Cleveland, Ohio July 13 - 15, 2018

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Cleveland filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 15, Cleveland teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Van or Vanessa Sizemore, Cheapskate
  • Prop: Donut
  • Line: "Can you tell me what this is?"

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $10.00 USD
Group A: Tue, Jul 24, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Tue, Jul 24, 2018 @ 9:30pm
Group C: Wed, Jul 25, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7
22624 Lakeshore Blvd, Euclid 44123

World Premier of the 2018 Cleveland 48 Hour Film Project films!

Best Of Screening

Tickets: $15.00 USD PURCHASE
Wed, Aug 8, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7
22624 Lakeshore Blvd, Euclid 44123

Top films from this year's 48 Hour Film Project, followed immediately by the awards ceremony right in the theatre auditioum and Wrap Party after at Beach Club Bistro. Ticket price includes all events for the evening, including light appetizers at Wrap Party (cash bar).

Wrap Party

Wed, Aug 8, 2018 @ 9:00pm
Beach Club Bistro
21939 Lakeshore Blvd., Euclid OH 44123

Wrap party to immediately following the awards. Cost of wrap part included in the ticket price for the evening's events!

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, July 24, 2018 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Calhoun- Blue Productions Cornell Calhoun III
  • Fly-By-Wire Films Remy Gareau
  • Frolicking Films Nina Hummel
  • Ghetto Kids Big Dreams Marc Moore
  • Immscape Therese Lemmen
  • Khepri Stephen Shaum
  • Recreational Hazard Sarah Mancari
  • Red Kurtain Productions Jessie DeLap
  • Rephase Films Teresa Crockett
  • Right of Way Productions Michael Faddoul
  • The Absolute Units David Schwartz
  • The Collective James Pizarro
  • Web Presence Guru marco conti

Group B Tuesday, July 24, 2018 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Conrad Studios Conrad Faraj
  • Cosmic Octopus Daniel Clement
  • D.A.A.S films Antonio Harper
  • Dark Horses Productions Pauline Nowakowski
  • Innovative Productions Andrew Repasy
  • One-dor Twins Films Jez Shuvani
  • Put A Bird On It Productions Julia Jones
  • Tealdor Films Ellen Luckoski
  • The Brutal Flowers Tyler Thomas
  • Three Knights Alex Gressel
  • Trinehouse Pictures Nelson Aviles
  • YNATA Aaron Kasunic

Group C Wednesday, July 25, 2018 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 7th Art FILM CLUB 7th Art FILM CLUB
  • Black Belt Productions Dan Edwards
  • Burning House Entertainment Carl Schlacht
  • David Michael Freelance David Dabney
  • Handled Animals Joshua Lawhorn
  • J-Crew Johnny Wu
  • Muhlbach Cinema Nick Muhlbach
  • My Albatross David Thonnings
  • Rant & Rave With Don Michaels A Don Michaels Production Donald Czerwinski
  • Ring-A-DingDing Productions John Burgio
  • TEAM MZ-48 MATT FRIEDEN
  • White Midnight Scott Brosius
  • Xenogenesis Phillia Downing

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved