Cleveland, Ohio October 13 - 15, 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Cleveland filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 15, Cleveland teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Michael or Michelle Bogdan, world traveller
  • Prop: a basketball
  • Line: "Whatever you do… don’t fall asleep."

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Wed, Oct 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Wed, Oct 25, 2017 @ 9:30pm
Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7
22624 Lakeshore Blvd, Euclid 44123

Awards Ceremony

Wed, Nov 1, 2017 @ 7:00pm - 9:30pm
Shore Cultural Center
291 East 222nd St., Euclid OH 44123

Awards Ceremony & Wrap Party for 2017 Horror Project

Screening Groups

Group A Wednesday, October 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Angry Polaks Production Michael Pace
  • Downpour Creative David Wilson
  • eMpTy-Light-Pack/Cinevid Michael Trivisonno
  • Gone Fishin' Productions Chris Bilecki
  • Green Screen Avengers Rob Troxell
  • J-Crew Johnny Wu
  • No Ticket Productions Keith Marsteller
  • Shadow Monsters John Frenden
  • The Brutal Flowers Tyler Thomas
  • Three Scrooges Tracy Segall

Group B Wednesday, October 25, 2017 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • B.A.D. Films Brendan Twardy
  • Cold Robot Studios Steven Beller
  • Cosmic Octopus Daniel Clement
  • Dark Horses Productions Pauline Nowakowski
  • Fat Lucy Films Jennifer Gentner
  • Frolicking Films Nina Hummel
  • le Black Square Productions Roman Macharoni
  • Muhlbach Cinema Nick Muhlbach
  • Suffering Spinach Arina Băjan-Zaciu
  • White Midnight Scott Brosius

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved