Cleveland, Ohio July 14 - 16, 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Cleveland filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 16, Cleveland teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Dan or Darla Robbins, contractor
  • Prop: a pizza pan
  • Line: "I only love my job when I'm on vacation."

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $10.00 USD
Group A: Tue, Jul 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Tue, Jul 25, 2017 @ 9:30pm
Group C: Wed, Jul 26, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7
22624 Lakeshore Blvd, Euclid 44123

Watch the world premier films from the 10th anniversary of the Cleveland 48 Hour Film Project!

Best Of Screening

Wed, Aug 9, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7
22624 Lakeshore Blvd, Euclid 44123

Watch a selection of the top films from this year's 48 Hour Film Project. Awards will immediately follow the screening, with a wrap party to conclude the evening.

Wrap Party

Wed, Aug 9, 2017 @ 9:00pm
Beach Club Bistro
21939 Lakeshore Blvd., Euclid OH 44123

Celebrate with filmmakers, cast, and crew at our wrap party at Beach Club Bistro to conclude this year's 48 Hour Film Project. Immediately following Best Of screening and Awards Ceremony at Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7.

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Films In Space Productions Anthony Taylor
  • FNA Productions Ellen Luckoski
  • Ghetto Kids Big Dreams Productions Marc Moore
  • Green Screen Avengers Rob Troxell
  • Happy Dog Studios Dan Edwards
  • HighSaun-Calhoun Films Cornell Calhoun III
  • J-Crew Johnny Wu
  • Red Kurtain Productions Jessie DeLap
  • Szego Films Scott Szego
  • West 10G Productions Antonio Harper
  • White Midnight Scott Brosius
  • Y.N.A.T.A. (You'll Never Amount To Anything) Jason Kasunic

Group B Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Aldous Mustache Jeffrey Lange
  • Black Rose Productions Dani Venen
  • Cosmic Octopus Daniel Clement
  • Garage Creative Dave McLean
  • Gone Fishin' Productions Chris Bilecki
  • Gunslingers Inc. John Frenden
  • Joatee Joseph Rini
  • KTFilms Kevin Taylor
  • Lucid Films Brian Badgette
  • Put A Bird On It Productions Julia Jones
  • Rephase Films Lauren Voss
  • Studio330 Elizabeth Tipton

Group C Wednesday, July 26, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1 Red Cup Mathew Huested
  • A Velvet Tot Production John Spalding
  • CLEver Productions Joseph Fiorella
  • Cold Robot Studios Steven Beller
  • Dark Horses Productions Pauline Nowakowski
  • Johnnymop Productions chris gillespie
  • Maple Films Dustin Lee
  • MCM Films Matthew Zaleski
  • Midnight Monster Thaddeus Minnick
  • Muhlbach Cinema Nick Muhlbach
  • Suffering Spinach Arina Băjan-Zaciu
  • TMB Productions Josh Robinson
  • Wyld Stallyns Nina Hummel

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved