Columbus, Ohio July 27 - 29, 2018

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Columbus filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 29, Columbus teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Andrew or Alexis Ruberon, Mechanic
  • Prop: A cookie
  • Line: ""You don't see that every day." OR "You do not see that every day.""

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $10.00 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Wed, Aug 15, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Wed, Aug 15, 2018 @ 9:00pm
Group C: Thu, Aug 16, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Gateway Film Center
South Campus Gateway, 1550 North High Street, Columbus 43201

$10 per screening group or $25 for all three

Screening Groups

Group A Wednesday, August 15, 2018 @ 7:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Arch City Studio Jason Moody
  • Bottle Opener Studios Jordan Chasteen
  • Fried Rice Entertainment Edward Sevillano
  • g. rex productions eric boso
  • HJ6 Productions Wyatt Humphreys
  • Initial Focus Media Ian O'Brien
  • Last Minute Films Christopher Fauris
  • Level Three Films Adam Vires
  • Rusty Spork Productions Shawn Klugh
  • Silver Stage Productions Alex David Caperton
  • Static Copy Island Shane Stefanchik
  • The Children at Hand JT Snowden
  • Trashly Productions Ashley Kimmel
  • We're Not A Production Company Matthew Nehez

Group B Wednesday, August 15, 2018 @ 9:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • And...Action Jordan Kimes
  • Big Bag Butterfly Bradley Kessler
  • Blue Dragon Studios Benjamin Yackshaw
  • Edwin J. Hill Georg Bailey
  • Filmlet Productions Brandy Seymour
  • Ghostbus Michael Brennen
  • M and M Films Melchy Hill
  • red Bicycle Media James Pizarro
  • RFPictures Ryno Tan
  • Savage Tech Joel Savage
  • Spellbender Media Jacob Sigafoos
  • Stone Mansion Productions Randi Morgan
  • Ye Olde Golden Slam Matthew Sams

Group C Thursday, August 16, 2018 @ 7:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Area Code Productions Vinnie Tricaso
  • Backward Slate Productions Max Groah
  • Dank Scenes Quinn Wright
  • Exploding Tigers Fox Yocum
  • Falboro Media Alex Rubinic
  • Incompetent Films Anthony Windsor II
  • Island Road Media Eric Rine
  • Jonesing For The Johns Sam Johns
  • Lights and Lies Productions Joshua Howey
  • Parliament Media Collective Jared Acker
  • People Inventing Motion Pictures, LLC. Andrew Balalovski
  • The Film Forge Anthony Codispoti
  • Whispering Daemon John Grote

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved