The 48 Hour Film Project

The Bogotá 48 Hour Film Project

Exhausted Bogotá Teams Submit Films

Filmmaking teams from throughout the country of Colombia successfully completed a weekend of filmmaking. Films were due on 19 October (Sunday) and the last few minutes before the deadline saw filmmakers, operating on little sleep and lots of adrenaline, rushing to get their films in on time.

All of the films that were submitted on Sunday night will screen on the dates below. Come see what country of Colombia filmmakers can do!

Filmmaker Blog

Want to hear about the Bogotá 48HFP from the filmmakers themselves? Then check out the Bogotá 48HFP filmmaker blog, where Bogotá 48HFP participants tell us stories of their wild weekend of filmmaking.


Bogotá 48HFP Events

Dropoff

Date  19 October (Sunday)
Time  to be announced (by 19:30 to be on time!)
Place  La Liga Films, Carrera 49C N 91-48

Premiere Screenings

Date  Monday October 27th
Time  Group A 13:15, Group B 15:30, Group C 17:45, Group D 20:00
Place  to be announced

Bogotá 48HFP Links

   



Required Elements

Character  Miguel or Monica Vasquez, Artista (Artist)
Prop  un balón de fútbol (a soccer ball)
Line  "Nadie dijo que era fácil." ("Nobody said this was easy.")

Our Sponsors

pond5-new logo

Screening Groups

Group A
Screening on 27 October (Monday) @ 13:15

CALIGARI, PAOLA SANABRIA
CINÉFITOS, PAULA DIAZ
COLECTIVO ARTISTICO FAOBA LE, Andres Cordoba
DE INDIAS, DIEGO MORENO
EMILIA SANTANDER, EMILIA SANTANDER
Erika Montilla, Erika Montilla
FUDALIC, Camilo Beltran
FUENTE 2-30, SEBASTIAN ORTIZ
JUAN PABLO PERDOMO, JUAN PERDOMO
LA TATA PRODUCCIONES, LA TATA PRODUCCIONES
LA TRIBU, NATALIA ARENAS
Leandro Lopez, Leandro Lopez
LORE ZAMBRANO, LORE ZAMBRANO
MANUELA BELTRAN, Diego Ruiz
Maria Rodriguez, Maria Rodriguez
ONE TEAM, ONE DREAM, ALEXIS MADROÑERO
PROYECTO CORTO EXPERIMENTAL, CATALINA MORENO
STREAMING Films, OLIVER MURILLO
Tranquilo films, Andres Suarez Jaramillo

Group B
Screening on 27 October (Monday) @ 15:30

A MANO ALZADA, JUAN JARAMILLO
Alejandra Garzon, Alejandra Garzon
CASA ENSAMBLE, Juan Rodriguez
CINDY KATHERINE BARBOSA, CINDY BARBOSA
DIANA CAROLINA DIAGO, DIANA DIAGO
FRÓNESIS, NIKO CUBILLOS
Juan Jiménez, Juan Jiménez
JULIAN DIAZ, JULIAN DIAZ
LA CHIVA FILMS, Renne Diaz
LA GUAPA FILMS, Adriana Avila
LA VILLA BAR, Juan Bermeo
PERRENQUE MEDIA LAB, Juan Perrenque
PUNTO RAYA PUNTO, ALEJANDRO MAZUERA
QBICA, Vladimir Cuartas
RED, DAVID BELTRAN
SEBASTIAN MALAVER, SEBASTIAN MALAVER
TEAM CITY, LORENA CIRO
UMBRA, Lina Sanchez
UTOPOS, Tomas Cardenas

Group C
Screening on 27 October (Monday) @ 17:45

DL, DIEGO LEON
360° FILMS CUN, Adriana Gomez
ALEJANDRA ROMERO, ALEJANDRA ROMERO
CINEFRIKA PRODUCCIONES, NESTOR ALMANZA
Click, LEIDY JIMENEZ
CUN, Daniel Carrillo
GATO PARADO, MAHATMA CASTILLO
HUGO SOLER, HUGO SOLER
IT HAPPENS COLECTIVO , SANTIAGO URIBE
K7, MARIA BETANCOURT
Karen Vargas, Karen Vargas
MARISOL CORREA, MARISOL CORREA
NEW PLAY, VICTOR ALGARÍN
NICO ROJAS, NICO ROJAS
P.S.B FILM, Niki Santini Albutria Arroyave
PERROS DE LA RESERVA, MATEO VILLALBA
Sergio Godoy, Sergio Godoy
Sr. POLLO, MAURICIO CAÑON
Valeria Marti, Valeria Marti

Group D
Screening on 27 October (Monday) @ 20:00

24 clicks, SEBASTIAN OVALLE
Alexander Castro, Alexander Castro
ART CORE, LYNDA TORRES
Catapulta Producciones, Johanna Andrea Ibáñez Palacios
COLOMBOCREW, MIGUEL NAVARRETE
DREAM HOME, JOHAN ALMANZA
FASTFILM, DANIELA CACERES
GARAGOATASARAY, Johan Serrano
IAN C LOPORT, IAN LOPORT
IRIE FILMS, VANESSA ARANGO
Juan Suarez, Juan Suarez
JULIAN CASTAÑEDA, JULIAN CASTAÑEDA
LA CASITA DE GODOT, ANDRES LONDOÑO
LA MACHACA, SANTIAGO AYALA
LA RECOLETA FILMS, DIEGO OSORIO
Lesly Duenas, Lesly Duenas
NATALIE RAMIREZ, NATALIE RAMIREZ
NDRES BRIÑEZ, NDRES BRIÑEZ
PURO POWER, DIANA WISWELL
SILENT ART, FABIAN VILLAMIL