Cleveland, Ohio October 12 - 14, 2018

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Cleveland filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 14, Cleveland teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Allen or Alicia Redstone, cable repair person
  • Prop: a DVD
  • Line: "If you thought today was bad, just wait until tomorrow."

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Tue, Oct 23, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Tue, Oct 23, 2018 @ 9:30pm
Atlas Cinemas Lakeshore 7
22624 Lakeshore Blvd, Euclid 44123

Awards Ceremony

Mon, Oct 29, 2018 @ 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Boss Dog Brewery
2179 Lee Rd., Cleveland Heights OH 44118

Our annual Awards Event/Costume Party to celebrate this year's Horror Project! More details to come.

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • & Friends Productions Julie Simon
  • Dream Team Productions Jake Cole
  • Dullow Productions Harlan Friedman-Romell
  • eMpTy-Light-Pack/Cinevid Michael Trivisonno
  • Fly-By-Wire Films Remy Gareau
  • Heart and Fist Kyle Johnston
  • Macro Studio Robert Weems
  • Muhlbach Cinema Nick Muhlbach
  • Rainstick Nadzeya Ilkevich
  • Rant & Rave with Don Michaels Don Michaels
  • Render Gang Mikhail Tot
  • Tealdor Films Ellen Luckoski
  • The Brutal Flowers Tyler Thomas

Group B Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Burning House Productions Carl Schlacht
  • Dark Horses Productions Pauline Nowakowski
  • Eldritch Armadillo Cody McCullough
  • Frankly Zoe Productions R Zoe Judd
  • Gone Fishin' Productions Chris Bilecki
  • Handled Animals Joshua Lawhorn
  • Hit Em With The Hein Michael Hricik
  • le Black Square Roman Macharoni
  • Maverick Cat Matthew Nehez
  • Neon Telephone Productions Frankie K. Rucker
  • Nightmare on North Park Owen Rodstrom
  • Renegades John Frenden
  • Screaming Leprechaun Studios Caitlin Bradley
  • The Freke Showe B.J. Halsall
  • White Midnight Scott Brosius

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved