Israel 26 - 28 July 2017

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2017 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Israel at Filmapalooza and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2017.


Required Elements

  • Character: יסמין או יניב ברזני פורץ מנעולים (Yasmin or Yaniv Barazani, Locksmith)
  • Prop: זר פרחים (a bouquet of flowers)
  • Line: "כמה חיכיתי ליום שבת" ("How I waited for this weekend")

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: 30.00 ILS PURCHASE
Tue, 1 Aug 2017
סינמטק תל-אביב
שפרינצק 2, תל אביב

Screening Groups

Group A

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Alpha Onward Salvatore Natale
  • Anzio lidor anzio
  • Dolly and The Sheeps צחי שרון
  • Pulke Productions אסף רז
  • הפקות לגבות יונתן קסלר
  • טופו הפקות אייל קנטור
  • מלבי נוי לוין
  • סלאדינקי שרון בורשטיין - ביצ'צ'י
  • קוקיז תומר וינברג
  • תוצרת בית תם גמליאלי

Group B

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • KalaBasa יואב שטיבלמן
  • scissors sisters אור בן דוד
  • המכשירים Michal Attias
  • זאב זאב שמעון ראיצ'יק
  • טים ברוקלין lior burg
  • ליסבון הפקות יעקב ידידוביץ
  • צוות גיף יובל בר-און
  • צליל ורועי צליל שגיב
  • קלימנג'ורו דותן גור
  • תן חיוך הכל לטובה טל צירין

Group C

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Anonymous צוק בן צבי
  • Gato negro יעל ארד צפריר
  • Goshen Animation Studios Nachman Goshen
  • Libra אלעד פרץ
  • The Bar Mitzva Boys יאיר אגמון
  • סיקוונס רותם פדידה
  • פרשי האפוקליפסה יהונתן יאיר
  • קאצ׳ינגוס הפקות אופיר שריף

Group D

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • "רד-מד" אורלי לוס שלולשוילי
  • Cat Power דור לוי
  • Chick flick רות סגל
  • Magic Creations alon levy
  • Pizza Productions Omer Cédric Ziv
  • Red Point אליסה גור
  • Save Ferris טל בן עזרא
  • TARNEGOL MAN gev elmaleh
  • the ladies maayan sulami
  • weird tomato ohad winkler
  • Yellow chicken Ofira Yitzhak
  • המוגזמירים עמית גרנט

Group E

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • apaners Noam Fainer
  • btawe48 elizabeth kon
  • MB Production guy britzman
  • Mogia eran wolfson
  • Shonot michal dudai
  • THE NERDETTES שרון בן-טובים
  • אייזיק ולוסי aizik kino
  • דורבנות אסף שגיא
  • חומוס בפיתה Yarin Zemer
  • מועדון הטראש גל קדוש

Group F

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BANANA שרוליק פניאל
  • Liran's team Liran David
  • White Mirror Oz Kaufman
  • אווירטוסט Ron Baranov
  • גומרים הולכים yochai hadad
  • ח' וע' הפקות אורי גיל
  • כיף-כף אורי דגן
  • מכללת פסגות בר ברוושטיין
  • סאבוש יהודה עצבה
  • סרטים ועוגיות אור יהל

Screening Group To Be Determined

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • CactuCalyptus גיא קוסובסקי
  • CD GROUP אבי סידי
  • Clear frame שגיא נברו
  • Kleptomania אדר רביב
  • דספסיטו מתיאס חימנס נייבלט
  • הקבוצה אלון בר
  • טאקי סגור אברהם ארנסון
  • שלוש שלוש חמש תשע מיכאל אללו
  • שם זמני Shira Foigel

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved