The 48 Hour Film Project

The Lima 48 Hour Film Project

Exhausted Lima Teams Submit Films

Filmmaking teams from throughout the country of Peru successfully completed a weekend of filmmaking. Films were due on 17 May (Sunday) and the last few minutes before the deadline saw filmmakers, operating on little sleep and lots of adrenaline, rushing to get their films in on time.

All of the films that were submitted on Sunday night will screen on the dates below. Come see what country of Peru filmmakers can do!


Lima 48HFP Events

Closing Ceremony

Date  30 May (Saturday)
Time  8:00pm
Place  Espacio Fundación Telefónica, Av. Arequipa 1155, Lima

Wrap Party

Date  30 May (Saturday)
Time  10:00pm
Place  Espacio Fundación Telefónica, Av. Arequipa 1155, Lima

Lima 48HFP Links

   


Una foto de R. Ruiz.


Required Elements

Character  Angel or Angelica Mamani, Barbero/Peluquera (Barber/Hair Dresser)
Prop  azucarera a sugar bowl
Line  "Es hora de ir a trabajar." ("It's time to go work.")

Our Sponsors

alestedelima2014 logomarcaperu logo
mali logovictoria-bar logo
logotipodomingo logopond5 logo
moviemagicsw logo

Screening Groups

Group A

Animedia Films, Orlando Quintanilla De La Torre
CAT Studio, José Antonio Torres Dianderas
ETOCHA films, Gabriel Sevilla Salas
Falcon Media, Danny Paiba
Folk Producciones, Beatriz Astete Vilchez
GasMask Studios, Raúl Emilio García Bobbio
La fugitiva, Daniela Blume García
Los Chacales, Aziel Vargas Segura
Luce, Sebastian Vereau Alvarez Calderon
Melcat Films, Alvaro Calmet Larrabure
Misti Films , Carlos Andres Noriega Bianco
No hay banda, Andrés Manco Otiniano
Nuna producciones, christopher burgos arias
Perro Calato, David Delgado Tamayo
Serendipia Producciones, José Martín Lugo
Visionario, Alexander Oria Rodríguez

Group B

35 Milímetros Studio, Carmen Angélica Montoya Parra
Catmen, Gerson Giles Valderrama
Dieciseisnueve , Mario Ferrari
Etéreo, José Aragonez Larenas
INTERMEDIA, JORGE MARIN ROJAS
La Vía Negra, Katty Tafur Catalán
Mar Rojo Producciones, Stefany Rojo Castillo
Minotauro Epic, renata orbe
NNB Producciones, Elizabeth Aquino
Quimera Films, Ricardo Daniel Zamudio Ledesma
Quinto Espacio, Selene Capaquira Anahua
Red Team, Karla Renjifo Lozano
Sin nombre , Claudio Figari Rouillon
Tortuga Films, Rodolfo Torres
Unavisión Films, Milagros Otilia Soto RIvas
Viral, Alan Brain

Group C

Anagrama, Ricardo Rammírez Olivares
BONZO - EPIC, Mario Alejandro Santillana Vargas
Creatik Films, Ray Florez Gonzales
Deja Vu, PAULA DÍAZ ELIZALDE
Epic III, Noelia Vallvé
Fest, Olin Placido
Heisenberg, Oscar Lara
JOTADOSCE FILMS, Juan Carlos Mejía Acosta
Los Helechos, Antolín Prieto Estrada
Marea Negra, Eduardo Pablo Rivera
Patio 48 Producciones, Ander Elizburu Iglesias
Punto Ciego, Rodrigo Bruce Gálvez
q´alapata producciones, giorgio fiascunari alvarez
taita producciones, Claudio Camones Galvez
Visualizarte, Victor Manuel Subauste
zoom, Jorge luis Pinares Huamani