Lima, Peru 15 - 17 May 2015

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
No hay banda for "G"

Best Use of Prop
Red Team for "Resiliencia"

Best Use of Line
Marea negra for "Duelo"

Best Use of Genre
Heisenberg for "Navaja a contraluz"

Best production
Bonzo - Epic for "Despegue forzoso"

Best art direction
La vía negra for "Psicofonía"

Best photography
Viral for "El club de los audiofilos"

Best Special Effects
Bonzo - Epic for "Despegue forzoso"

Best Sound Design
Bonzo - Epic for "Despegue forzoso"

Best Editing
Viral for "El club de los audiofilos"

Best Supporting Actress
Laura Adrianzén (No hay banda for "G")

Best Supporting Actor
Haysen Percovich (Red Team for "Resiliencia")

Best Actress
Andrea Fernández (Perro Calato for "El ritual")

Best Actor
Luis Cardenas-Natteri (Red Team for "Resiliencia")

Best Writing
No hay banda for "G"

Best Directing
Red Team for "Resiliencia"

Second Runner Up for Best Film
Viral for "El club de los audiofilos"

Runner Up for Best Film
Read Team for "Resiliencia"

Best Film
No hay banda for "G"

Lima 48HFP Audience Awards

The audience has spoken! The following teams won the audience awards for their respective screenings. Congratulations!

Audience Award Winner: Group A
Melcat Films for "Trumbull" (Team leader: Álvaro Calmet)

Audience Award Winner: Group B
Red Team for "Resiliencia" (Team leader: Karla Rengifo)

Audience Award Winner: Group C
Epic III for "Al ras del pantano" (Team leader: Mónica Leyva)


Lima 48HFP Links




Required Elements

Character  Angel or Angelica Mamani, Barbero/Peluquera (Barber/Hair Dresser)
Prop  azucarera a sugar bowl
Line  "Es hora de ir a trabajar." ("It's time to go work.")

Our Sponsors

alestedelima2014 logomarcaperu logo
mali logovictoria-bar logo
logotipodomingo logopond5 logo
moviemagicsw logo

Screening Groups

Group A

Animedia Films, Orlando Quintanilla De La Torre
CAT Studio, José Antonio Torres Dianderas
ETOCHA films, Gabriel Sevilla Salas
Falcon Media, Danny Paiba
Folk Producciones, Beatriz Astete Vilchez
GasMask Studios, Raúl Emilio García Bobbio
La fugitiva, Daniela Blume García
Los Chacales, Aziel Vargas Segura
Luce, Sebastian Vereau Alvarez Calderon
Melcat Films, Alvaro Calmet Larrabure
Misti Films, Carlos Andres Noriega Bianco
No hay banda, Andrés Manco Otiniano
Nuna producciones, christopher burgos arias
Perro Calato, David Delgado Tamayo
Serendipia Producciones, José Martín Lugo
Visionario, Alexander Oria Rodríguez

Group B

35 Milímetros Studio, Carmen Angélica Montoya Parra
Catmen, Gerson Giles Valderrama
Dieciseisnueve, Mario Ferrari
Etéreo, José Aragonez Larenas
INTERMEDIA, JORGE MARIN ROJAS
La Vía Negra, Katty Tafur Catalán
Mar Rojo Producciones, Stefany Rojo Castillo
Minotauro Epic, renata orbe
NNB Producciones, Elizabeth Aquino
Quimera Films, Ricardo Daniel Zamudio Ledesma
Quinto Espacio, Selene Capaquira Anahua
Red Team, Karla Renjifo Lozano
Sin nombre , Claudio Figari Rouillon
Tortuga Films, Rodolfo Torres
Unavisión Films, Milagros Otilia Soto RIvas
Viral, Alan Brain

Group C

Anagrama, Ricardo Rammírez Olivares
BONZO - EPIC, Mario Alejandro Santillana Vargas
Creatik Films, Ray Florez Gonzales
Deja Vu, PAULA DÍAZ ELIZALDE
Epic III, Noelia Vallvé
Fest, Olin Placido
Heisenberg, Oscar Lara
JOTADOSCE FILMS, Juan Carlos Mejía Acosta
Los Helechos, Antolín Prieto Estrada
Marea Negra, Eduardo Pablo Rivera
Patio 48 Producciones, Ander Elizburu Iglesias
Punto Ciego, Rodrigo Bruce Gálvez
q´alapata producciones, giorgio fiascunari alvarez
taita producciones, Claudio Camones Galvez
Visualizarte, Victor Manuel Subauste
zoom, Jorge luis Pinares Huamani

Important Message: Copycat Disclaimer

Copyright © 2001-2015 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved