Lyon, France 10 - 12 November 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Lyon filmmakers!

On Sunday, November 12, Lyon teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Thierry ou Therese Hilaire - Acrobate (Thierry or Therese Hilaire - Acrobat)
  • Prop: Une saucisse (A sausage)
  • Line: "Suis ton instinct" ("Follow your instincts")

Participating Teams

  • 3K IMAGE nicola elguizani
  • ASFM David Delherme
  • AcidBox Mick Ungerer
  • Artifix Léopold ABEL
  • Au Fil du Temps Production Mike DESA
  • Aveque le sourire Julien Aveque
  • Bellenos Quentin LACHERAY
  • BlueSphere Guénaël MURIENNE
  • BonBoulesMovies louis garin
  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • Caca et Barbapapa 2.0 Next Generation Paul-Alain Pages
  • Cast Away Production Alexis Renaux
  • CerfVolant Films Quentin Herlemont
  • Chouchou's Crew Florent Sabatier
  • Com Gaspard Christin
  • Compagnie du Cep Romain Versaevel
  • Coulissaad Production issaad Salah
  • D'boites Production VICTOR GAUTREAU
  • Desh-équipe Thomas Desmaris
  • Do Ya Production Quentin Gayrard
  • Elevator Speech Antoine Cauty
  • FSM Productions Cédric Friedli
  • Family Production Thibaud Deschamps
  • Fc Production François Chambard
  • Galion Siegrid Reynaud
  • HELA Etienne Baduel
  • Hmmmm Quentin Richard
  • INProd Jean-Philippe BIAS
  • La 49ème heure Stéphane PERONNET
  • La Boîte à Images Cédric Oppé
  • La Cream Maxim Bruchet
  • La FriendZone Tellia CORRE
  • La Mouette Martin Gaboriaud
  • La T.B.T.F. Juri Bisegna
  • La confrérie du Dahu Emmanuelle Cornut
  • La tête dans l'Ø Tuba Gültekin
  • Le CLAP simon devin
  • Le Dwa Clément Gaumon
  • Le Superfétatoire Bouillonnant (N.S.) Tom Gutt
  • Les Dérushers Thomas FONT
  • Les Jean Mich' Cédrick Hoffmann
  • Les Toubidons Jérémy Fouix
  • Les incar-nés Rayan Tayakout
  • Les recyclistes Alexandre SAINT-DIZIER
  • Les éclopés magnifiques Olivier Escalon
  • Little Walk Of Fame Benjamin Lapierre
  • M2M movies Tallulah Farquhar
  • Mammouth Cornichon Thomas Combret
  • Marty Studio Rémy MARTIN
  • Multiprises en Cascade Yves-Tugdual Congard
  • NF Adrien Decottignies
  • O kahou Tarak El gharbi
  • Planètes Aubin Simon
  • Plume Fiction Hugo Ramin
  • Processus Gabriel Tardif
  • Random Production Mathieu Duthilleul
  • S'MASCH Julien Malara
  • Shoot it hugo chetelat
  • Space gones Abdelkader Lahouel
  • Strange Company Baptiste BABEAU
  • Studios 302 Louis Tanton
  • Team Chaton Delphine Robert
  • Tuco Benedicto Pacifico Juan Maria Ramirez Mateo Balestriero
  • VAG Production Dorian Roberi
  • Victory Shot Maxime Bonzi
  • ZeJeannetSerge Jeremy Neou
  • cosmic wurst bertille Garraud
  • court mais trash GABRIEL COUSSIRAT
  • le hareng oruge Salignat Charles
  • reaf. Christophe Truong Vinh Xuong
  • ÇavA Olga Romaskevich

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved