Paris, France 22 - 24 September 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Paris filmmakers!

On Sunday, September 24, Paris teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Paul ou Patricia Chanouis, Docteur (Paul ou Patricia Chanouis, Doctor)
  • Prop: une poupée (a doll)
  • Line: "Je t'aime." ("I love you.")

Participating Teams

  • 123 Soleil Pierre Morsard
  • 1peu2tout David WANONO
  • 3 FILMS François Javerliat
  • 317 Max Dmitrievsky
  • 45'' Domenico Lombardo
  • A l'Anglaise Eloi BESSON
  • A l'arrache Emma Blache
  • ARTOS Samuel Colin
  • Ados prod Valentin Ragot
  • Apes Together Strong Adrien MAZEAU
  • Art Art use Jones
  • Atlantis Hugo Roth
  • Aveque le sourire Julien Aveque
  • Bande à part Guillaume Nicod
  • Blackpool Vincent SALICE
  • Bleu Bahamas Benoît Verdier
  • Bloowber Godefroy Jouveau du Breuil
  • Bobcat Brian Ryu
  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • CLAP 404 Guillaume DELCLOS
  • COLLECTIF BORG Béatrice Amaury
  • Cepa possible Antoine Gautier
  • Chalut ! auguste calvet
  • Chouffe Camille Ariès
  • Cinem'art Enzo Ysah
  • Citron Francisco Rodriguez
  • Clic Clac Indigos Amaury de Tapol
  • Crayons du Soleil Ben Milord
  • DIRECTOR'S CAT Charlotte MARCOS
  • DUITKROUTCHEV hervé prat
  • Dark Horses Alexandre DEGARDIN
  • De Tous Bords Corentin Coëplet
  • Dernière chance Adrien Morat
  • ESTHESIE David Trujillo
  • Ecume & Acide Paul-Antoine Veillon
  • FD Prod Florian DUPAS
  • FSM Productions Cédric Friedli
  • Familyprod Thibaud Deschamps
  • Ford café Hugo Salzer
  • Good Times Team Vassili Rouan
  • Griffondor Nathalie Franceschi
  • HELA Etienne Baduel
  • Ice tea menthe Thomas Palmer
  • In Real Life Pierre Joseph Secondi
  • KONÉ Renan Pardillos
  • Kahuna Films Romain Abadie
  • Karma Elouan Boulestreau
  • Keyproquo Etienne Jarrier
  • L'indécise Aline Hamou
  • L-103 alexandre Ribeaud
  • LE RAYON VERT Jonathan Michel
  • LES 3EME OEILS sejiane belmont
  • LES AUTEURS FAROUCHES Laurent Torton
  • LES LOUSTIQUES maxime flourac
  • La Boîte à Images Léo Chastan
  • La Nageoire Guillaume VIAULT
  • La Réplique Éthique Cyril Bertal
  • La Sans Pareille En Chemin Camille pinier
  • La Troupe à Magnin Francis Magnin
  • La ligne antoine Petit
  • Label Blouge François Delporte
  • Le Cartel du Film Thomas Lajon
  • Le Collectif OYC AMIT BABOOA
  • Le Crew-Stillant Zoé Authier
  • Les 24x36 Léo GUILLET
  • Les 4k-apitaines Alexandre Jeannin
  • Les Acérées Flo Miles
  • Les Alchimistes Amall El Messaoudi
  • Les Anonymes Damien Guilbert
  • Les Carton-potes Rémi PAQUIN
  • Les Chercheurs d'Or Yannis Aiglehoux
  • Les Déserteurs Ronan Bonnamy
  • Les Films de la Mouche Paul Jegaden
  • Les Indécinés Florian Miot-Bruneau
  • Les JPEG 2000 Alma Lorenz
  • Les Mouillettes Thaïs Despont
  • Les Mémènes Joshua Hérode
  • Les Optimistes Thibault Krümm
  • Les Productions du Gibbon Mazir Bouaich
  • Les Ratons Rêveurs Coline Peyrony
  • Les Réplicants Paul Lamiral
  • Les Sans Sucres Nicolas SEMBEL
  • Les Sopalins Ewen Siméon
  • Les Tontons Cadreurs christophe blanchard
  • Les Uns des Six Solal Moisan
  • Les Vieux Gars Pierrick Pham Van Suu
  • Les WUTS Héloïse Sebahoun
  • Les frères de lumière jérémy breut
  • Les gens bien valérian denis
  • Les morues Elodie Willoquet
  • Les recyclistes Alexandre SAINT-DIZIER
  • Lesjadot prod Jeremie Laure
  • LifeStream Productions Anthony BELLIOT
  • Los Sacachucha Jean-Paul Loyer
  • Lourde Prod Anatole Pigot
  • MCC Production Bertrand Groc
  • MIRNAROAD Olivier Michalski
  • MIZE Tom Barta
  • MIster Tact & the gang Cyrille Daclinat
  • Maa Maa Mattis HODEBERT
  • MeZzaNotTe Enguerrand Debatz
  • No Slip Yami Quinton
  • No Spoil Claire Cerisier
  • On sait où t'habites Damien Babikian
  • Onuma Adrien Bigot
  • POULET BRAISE Lucas LERBRET
  • PTITPARKCREW Florent TIXIER
  • Panasura Blaise SARDIN
  • Pas L'temps Tristan Jerram
  • Pas de Suger sans Stoller ! Rubens Fournier
  • Prismopolis Clément Gulbierz
  • Random Production Mathieu Duthilleul
  • RedSnowflake Romain Adiba
  • SPAR FILMS Romain SIDAN
  • SUPER 16 matteo bognel
  • Santa-Monica-sur-Seine Kevin LAURENT
  • Septeam Didier Ly
  • TEAM BOOK TOUT Adrien Rouyer
  • Team Marco. Jefferson STRAGIER
  • Team Pesto Arthur Benard
  • Teamkastaille MOnteiro Damien
  • Tout Court ! Luis Parmentier
  • Triangle frederic uran
  • Tu connais Lola Vieira
  • Typik Paul Galula
  • UBeasts Malgorzata Blasiak
  • UNLUCKY PRODUCTION Leonardo Cuevas
  • VAXT Henninot Cathleen
  • Zarathoustra Maxime Priou
  • arverne cedric denoyer
  • intrépides andréa martin
  • jeeva production françois jeevaranjan
  • les chevaliers dans l'impasse philippe dedenis
  • les désorganisés Chloé Balloir
  • les ornithorinques Etienne Ambrosi
  • les rascasses Florent Berenger
  • omg your eyes Lou GUILHAUMON
  • À l'Ouest, c'est chouette ! Manon Leclere
  • Émeraude Michel Burger

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved