The 48 Hour Film Project

The Paris 48 Hour Film Project

See below for 2013 results.
For more information on 2014, click here...

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
"Les Helvètes en Quête" de l'équipe Bikiny Brodas

Best Use of Prop
"Bang Bang" de l'équipe ATR Team

Best Use of Line
"Confession d'une passante" de l'équipe One Night Prod

Best Sound Design
"Le Métronome" de l'équipe Ca va le faire

Best Musical Score
"Le Métronome" de l'équipe Ca va le faire

Best Cinematography
"Truly Yours" de l'équipe The Motion Fighters

Best Editing
"Date" de l'équipe Marty

Best Actress
Nabiha Akkari pour son rôle dans "Date" de l'équipe Marty

Best Actor
Paul Lapierre pour son rôle dans "Le Métronome" de l'équipe Ca va le faire

Best Writing
"En quête de confessions" de l'équipe La Sucrerie

Best Directing
"Tentative 49" de l'équipe Les Parasites

Runner Up for Best Film
"Les Helvètes en Quête" de l'équipe Bikiny Brodas

Best Film
"Le Métronome" de l'équipe Ca va le faire

Paris 48HFP Audience Awards

The audience has spoken! The following teams won the audience awards for their respective screenings. Congratulations!

Audience Award Winner: Group J
"Loup y es-tu ?" de l'équipe Collectif 109

Paris 48HFP Links

   


Photographe: Simon Laird


Required Elements

Character  Pierre and Perrine Lamour, Nolife (Geek)
Prop  facture (an invoice)
Line  "Toi, tu me caches quelque chose." ("You, you're hiding something from me.")

Our Organizers

lepetitstudio logo

Our Sponsors

streamlike logopilot logo
lesartisansnumeriques logoactioncinemas logo
canon logomairiedu15 logo
grandaction logodunod logo
dailymotion logoseasonsfrancesouthafrica logo
maisondominiquelaurent logoamusic logo
parrot logolocaimages logo
acapellaproductions logo

Screening Groups

Group A
Screening on 4 October (Friday) @ 18:30
Screening on 7 October (Monday) @ 20:00

A3, Valérian Cadici
arc'ange, Uriel Jaouen Zrehen
bar code wouah ! prod, sylvain fougeres
Le Superfétatoire Bouillonnant, Tom Gutt
Les Bons Vivants, Sébastien Bonfanti
NINTH POLE MEDIA, andrea gassio
Paris-Brest, Louis Sers
Pi r Squared, Isaac Chokwe
recto verso, ANNE CLAIRE COMPAGNION
REDSKILL, Florent TIXIER
Voir le Jour, Mickael Girault
What's up girls , Pauline Pouchin

Group B
Screening on 4 October (Friday) @ 20:30
Screening on 7 October (Monday) @ 18:00

7e sens production, Pierre Morsard
All In One, Pauline MOREAU
bestia, benjamin rossignol
Compagnie OnOff, Camille Noel
Image In Work, Romain Bourzeix
JACKBAUER, Béatrice Amaury
Mezcal, Alessandro Pederzoli
Post Mortem, Nicolas MARTIN
Sunset Movies, Jose Extremera
swan, anouk marin
The Motion Fighters, Rémi Unger
Whipey Family, Noémie Monneray
Youmine, wissem triki

Group C
Screening on 4 October (Friday) @ 22:30
Screening on 6 October (Sunday) @ 20:00

24x2, Candice Beaudrey
Cactus Prod, Francois Ray
CAdB, christophe des Brosses
Collectif Court, Cybèle Villemagne
Fred & RiCk Production, Frédéric SALINGARDES
Impala team, Nicolas Libersalle
InVisu, Pierre-Ewen Barraud
Kmillephilibert, camille philibert
Les Epinglés, charles besnard
Les P'tits Machinos, Victor Rault
Les Renards d'Airain, Thomas Reneux
NWP, Cédric Balaguier
Prodeine Films, Ambroise Becchio

Group D
Screening on 5 October (Saturday) @ 18:30
Screening on 4 October (Friday) @ 20:00

ANKUS RUCHLARD, pierre-andré gilard
Appolo, Francis Magnin
CrashTestMovies, Francois Dumas de Rauly
GOOD TIMES TEAM, Vassili Rouan
kinémaniac, Maxime Bocquet
L'esprit Klaken , Louis Barbon ski
Les indécis, Elodie Willoquet
Les Passagers, Guillaume Raulin
Limagorium, Alexandre Cambron
Madeleine Cantarella, madeleine cantarella
Team F, Frédéric Borensztein
Wan Line Creations , Johan POMMELEC

Group E
Screening on 5 October (Saturday) @ 20:30
Screening on 4 October (Friday) @ 22:00

A Night At The Opera Team, Sami Biasoni
ATR Team, jean-alexis malterre
CracknRolla team, Justhyss Agamah Missohou
DI MARZIO PRODUCTIONS, Raphaël Di Marzio
La boite à nous, Théo Courtial
La Casquette Productions, Bertrand CHANAL
LE LUSH, Sarah GELIN
Les Castors Asthmatiques, Armand Robin
Les harengs rouges, Lucie Clayssen
Nevada Films, Raphael Pelissou
One More Take, Gilles Charron
Render in progress, Jérémie Duvall
Tatateam, Brice Barbier

Group F
Screening on 5 October (Saturday) @ 22:30
Screening on 6 October (Sunday) @ 18:00

Adams, Dadone Julien
ademas melocoton, stephan druet
Catharsis, Sandra Piquemal
CINEMATA FILMS, Anthony Taitusi
Coffee&TV, Ghislain de HAUT de SIGY
Compagnie du Poisson qui Pique, Ronny Mottura
COW TEAM, Clémence DUBOIS
Flying Tree, Eliana Bantchev
les rascasse, Florent Berenger
MT-2 Productions, Thomas Heurtier
NEMA Prod, Charly Cuvillier
OYC, AMIT BABOOA
THE WILD ROOM BOYS, Alexandre de Villeneuve

Group G
Screening on 6 October (Sunday) @ 18:30
Screening on 5 October (Saturday) @ 20:00

A NOUS & PAS QUEUE, Bastien Spiteri
BLURP, Maxime DUVINAGE
Brothers n sisters, Julien Maurin
chevaliers dans l'impasse, philippe dedenis
Collectif du Lait, Antoine Grimard
French Kiss, Matthias Castegnaro
La Sucrerie, Alain Guillerme
LA superette, emile dumas
Les chèvres, Valentin Point
Les Ronchonchons, Olivier BENGUIGUI
One Night Prod, Kevin LAURENT
TIKOON, Agnès Arnau

Group H
Screening on 6 October (Sunday) @ 20:30
Screening on 5 October (Saturday) @ 22:00

27hprod, Charlotte Benichon
Bambinos Films, Pierre-Hippolyte Senlis
Carotte Twitter, Jimmy Conchou
Collectif Rilletthes, Titouan Fournier
In Real Life, Pierre Joseph Secondi
L'Atelier 321, Alban Ravassard
Les Lunes à Tiques, Benjamin Petithory
Les Petits Z'Hommes, Antonin FAJON
Marty, Denis Larzillière
MIRNAROAD, Antoine Duret
P.Y.P, Robin Giangrasso
Pourquoi pas, alexandre camerlo

Group I
Screening on 7 October (Monday) @ 18:30
Screening on 5 October (Saturday) @ 18:00

Am-stram-gram, Come Denys
Ça va le faire, Jérémy Strohm
B-Rev, Marc Burleigh
Just do it, Guillaume Mroz
LANGLOIS, jean louis LANGLOIS
Les Effrontés, Amandine Maugy
Les Funambules, Jean-Charles Fritz
Raid Team, Hadrien Martin
Smartfight, Olivier Dalipagic
Spankidz, franck gombert
Télésorbonne, guillaume pavia
Tosibel, Massimiliano Belsito
Yellow Team, Thibaut ROZAND

Group J
Screening on 7 October (Monday) @ 20:30
Screening on 4 October (Friday) @ 18:00

ArzoCinema, Arthur Arzoyan
Bikiny Brodas, Raphael Halloran
Burgle & Decker, Cédric BURGLE
ChiliChili, Jules Carrin
Collectif 109, Baptiste Gondouin
FeedZeCat, Steffanie Yeakle
Fige and Chips, Jean-Philippe FRAISEAU
La Fine Equipe, Aurore Tomé
Les Déglingos, Thibault Lejeune
Les Parasites, Guillaume Desjardins
Mrak team, françois gourdin
PUZZLE EVENTAINMENT, Frédéric de Brabant
WelkinLights, David GOZLAN

Unassigned Teams

2104Prod, eric tagayi
5ème DIMENSION, Aline Akram
Basile Baron, Basile Baron
CNCC, Renaud Chabert
Collectif RELATIV, Valérian Denis
Compagnie Curiosité, Edith Girval
Immersion Pictures, Jean-Marie Belloteau
Jonathan Mandel, Jonathan mandel
La communauté de l anneau et de Gandalf le gentil Magicien, Jérémy Laidi
LE D.W.A, Clément Gaumon
Les cités d'or, Sandy Santor
Les Détalonneurs, Lauriane Rouvillain
Les films de L'ambre, antonio da silva
Les incorrigibles amateurs, alexandra vives
Les mangues vertes, Alexandre Fernandez
Les zippockets, Aurélien Oosterlinck
Melting Potes, Guillaume VIAULT
OFF , Quentin Thiriau
Pineapple Production, Vincent Convindassamy
Rated film theorem, Thierry Beurcq
ROBOTO, David Elbaz
Silence plateau !, Xavier Dizambourg
Silence Saturne, ANTOINE GRÉDAI
Tempo, Vivianne Perelmuter