Paris, France 5 - 7 October 2018

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Paris filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 7, Paris teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Geraldine ou Gerald Santin - Joggeur(euse) (Geraldine or Gerald Santin - Jogger)
  • Prop: Un sac (A bag)
  • Line: "Tout s’achète" ("Everything can be bought")

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Mon, 5 Nov 2018 @ 19:00 @ Grand Action
Group B: Mon, 5 Nov 2018 @ 21:00 @ Grand Action
Group C: Tue, 6 Nov 2018 @ 19:00 @ Grand Action
Group D: Tue, 6 Nov 2018 @ 21:00 @ Grand Action
Group E: Thu, 8 Nov 2018 @ 19:00 @ Grand Action
Group F: Thu, 8 Nov 2018 @ 21:00 @ Grand Action
Group G: Mon, 12 Nov 2018 @ 19:00 @ Grand Action
Group H: Mon, 12 Nov 2018 @ 21:00 @ Grand Action
Group I: Tue, 13 Nov 2018 @ 19:00 @ Grand Action
Group J: Tue, 13 Nov 2018 @ 21:00 @ Grand Action
Group K: Wed, 14 Nov 2018 @ 19:00 @ Grand Action
Group L: Wed, 14 Nov 2018 @ 21:00 @ Grand Action

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, 5 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 24 is enough Production Louis-Jean TISSOT
  • BRIVERA Margaux Rivera
  • CAViste Auxence Robert
  • Court mais trash Romain OZANON
  • Indigo Film Alexandra Terrier
  • L'équipe B Jules Bonnel
  • Les cannettes gio bernardin
  • les Cuistres Thibault Emin
  • les DMT-Disorganised Mystic Tomatoes Sophie-Jane Grosjean
  • Les Primates Mathieu Collet
  • On sait où t'habites Damien Babikian
  • Oui Marin Tran
  • Smithee Yohan Molles

Group B Monday, 5 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Camlost Paul Dentan
  • compagnie la suite karine poret
  • Crush Hadrien Southwell
  • CYRA Group Dimitri Lang
  • Eleutheromania Productions Hector Granero
  • INTRAMUROS Mickaël Soleirol
  • La Trame Johan Piechaczyk
  • NNJC prod Nesrine Abdat
  • Pierretmanue emmanuelle coutellier
  • SPAR FILMS Romain SIDAN
  • Various Artists Antoine ESCURAS
  • VAXT Henninot Cathleen
  • WHAAT THE TACT Cyrille Daclinat

Group C Tuesday, 6 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 4th Wall & Wrong Story Prod Guillaume ADT
  • Ah tu vois ! Sylvain Begert
  • GlobalArts Christopher Kordun
  • In Real Life Pierre Joseph Secondi
  • la Vache qui filme Stéphane Cassou
  • Label Blouge Aurélien Jesson
  • Las Zapatillas Leonardo Cuevas
  • Le Collectif OYC AMIT BABOOA
  • Le Théâtre Spontané feat LifeStream Production Anthony BELLIOT
  • LES ORIGINAUX Arthur Espagnat
  • LH TELETUBIES Fiona BERAUD
  • No Sleep Production Tom Février
  • Travolta Louison Pennel

Group D Tuesday, 6 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Ciné'Quanone Victor ANTONI
  • CrashTestMovies Jean-Michel Batto
  • ETCAR PROD Nicolas Réau
  • KINOTON Guillaume VIAULT
  • Les chevaliers dans l'impasse philippe dedenis
  • Les escapés Alexandre Bacq
  • Les SDF Rudy Lavocat-Dubuis
  • Mon amour Mélanie Zadeh
  • Nope prod. Julie Treboutte
  • Phillipe Production Alexandre Guichet
  • Studio CLAP Adrien FOSSOIS
  • SUPERPANDA Alexandre Spieser
  • Team Eau De Source Damien Guilbert

Group E Thursday, 8 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Aveque le sourire Julien Aveque
  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • Collectif BORG GLeb Didierovitch
  • Dans le ruisseau Philippe COURAGE
  • Le Grabuge Tristan Piechocki
  • Les Evadés Galaxie Barbouth
  • Les Indomptables Jean-Charles Fritz
  • Les Juicy B's Tess Maliczak
  • MOVI[e] Mélanie Noiret
  • Quatre-vingt quatre prod Karl Pouillot
  • Sacachucha Jean-Paul Loyer
  • SUPER 16 matteo bognel
  • Team Rocket Josephine Pons

Group F Thursday, 8 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 0€ Productions Alexandre Attal
  • ANTEPROD Camille Laading
  • cerro muriano José Extremera
  • Cinéstion Margaux Rabillé
  • En avant gagnant ! Quentin Richard
  • En bombe Guilhem Pla
  • ETC. Production Sébastien Scamaroni
  • Good Times Team Vassili Rouan
  • Générations Films Raphaël Chiche
  • La Horde Rémi PAQUIN
  • Les Films du Monolithe Louis Liébert
  • Les Vagabonds Sarah Slimani
  • YaouankBreizhadProd Romain colleaux

Group G Monday, 12 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • B612 Camille Sainson
  • Bleu Bahamas Benoît Verdier
  • Citron Jordan Sonou
  • CLAP Arthur TERRASSE
  • La clique à Tatie Benjamin Philippoux
  • La Filmerie Clément Beauvois
  • La Fine Équipe Pierrick Pham Van Suu
  • Les Miaoux AGATHE LEPOUTRE
  • Les Possédés Paul Mollin
  • Los Pollos Hermanos Alaeddine Serraoui
  • nonde ë keep Héloïse Florent
  • Nuage Team Pierre Vergeat
  • Pulp Studio Nayan Chauveau

Group H Monday, 12 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Hamubata Solène Maillet
  • L'Ultime Bafouille Romain Duguey
  • LBPROD Abiram Arulananthan
  • Le Cartel du Film Thomas Lajon
  • Le Cocon Production Eliott Morgan
  • Les forains Camille Chabredier
  • Les mangues vertes Alexandre Fernandez
  • Les singes volants Pierre-Louis Umdenstock
  • LGF Julien deboulle
  • Red Squirrels Houdia Ponty
  • Septeam Didier Ly
  • Traversez la rue vous trouverez du boulot Benjamin Richardot
  • ZDOU Paul Jegaden

Group I Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Au Gré Du Vent Léo GUILLET
  • Baïka Claire Patronik
  • Festival Gang Emmanuel Malherbe
  • Kahuna Films Romain Abadie
  • KAP Nicolas Scardoni
  • Le Madigang Alice Voru
  • Les deux jours à tuer valentin roche
  • Les Tontons cadreurs christophe blanchard
  • OneShot Louis Nefti
  • Un nom d'équipe qui claque Dora Surdeau
  • Useless Prod Kevin LAURENT
  • VHS Estéban Artigas
  • Éclats de sésames production Benjamin Dupuy

Group J Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 49ème heure Gaultier Franiatte
  • Cinedistrict Bertrand Lemble
  • Court qui peut ! Guy Guerekobi
  • Fénelon Tom Babou
  • Gzae6 Thomas Dilosquet
  • JunKin Axel Zeltser
  • Keyproquo Etienne Jarrier
  • La Bise Yami Quinton
  • Le cercle louis barale
  • Les Acérées Flo Miles
  • Les Productions Duction Patrice Soufflard
  • Parakosm Parakosm Films
  • saperlipopette laurent firode

Group K Wednesday, 14 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Clap404 Nicolas Le Forestier
  • ESTHESIE David Trujillo
  • Gaspard Group David Geoffroy
  • La Dèche Production Niels Bent
  • La ligne antoine Petit
  • Le Brillo Thomas Delsaut
  • LE CHATELET, MAIS PAS LES HALLES. 77 Florent TIXIER
  • Les Imprononçables Derhen Berréhouc
  • ONLY Production Valentin Ragot
  • OWL Prod Jeanne Alexandre
  • Renard des Sables Cedric FENECH
  • TCHEI Federico Schmukler
  • Team Book Tout Adrien Rouyer

Group L Wednesday, 14 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BRETZEL ENTERTAINMENT Manuel Chastanet
  • ERROR 505 Ophélie Thiébault
  • La Piscine Vivien Salvagione
  • Les Batards du 7ème Art sylvain fougeres
  • Les Rascasses Florent Berenger
  • Mammouth Cornichon Thomas Combret
  • Michel Tout Seul Jérémy Strohm
  • MIRNAROAD Olivier Michalski
  • PinkSoap Productions Pierre Hillairet
  • Poles'fiction Grzegorz Kowalczyk
  • Take 48 Xavier Serra
  • Tout Court ! Luis Parmentier
  • Triangle frederic uran
  • V de Valentía Valentina Blanco Quiroz

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 100 Talents Reha Simon
  • 317 Max Dmitrievsky
  • 3Dés Production Fabien DUCHAMP
  • Acid Prod Sarah Ohayon
  • Baby Come On valérian denis
  • Bonnefoy Marie Mayet
  • Crou Métrage Nicolas Delage
  • DEKODAN Elisabeth SALEL
  • En detente RAPHAEL TOBELEM
  • Inter-mutants Nazim Benhabib
  • La Carpe Thibaud Deschamps
  • La fine équipe Victor de Lipski
  • La ligne antoine Petit
  • Les 36 heures Maxence Loné
  • Les destiny boys Alexandre Jeannin
  • Les généraliens Axel Bove
  • Les imbéciles heureux Marie Camille Colin
  • Les Productions du Gibbon PIERRICK DUPY
  • Les Sans Sucres Nicolas SEMBEL
  • Rosé Production Clara Brion
  • sdvsrtbst Titouan Laporte
  • showUreel Manu Doublet
  • Slown Team Slim Zahra
  • Équipe Dessil Dessil Mekhtigian

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved