The 48 Hour Film Project

The Prague 48 Hour Film Project

See below for 2013 results.
For more information on 2014, click here...

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
"Hex Games" by Popojedem

Best Use of Prop
"Pizzaboy: Pepperoni" by ST2

Best Use of Line
"Pizzaboy: Pepperoni" by ST2

Prague Welcome Prize
"Happy End" by Film Lovers Productions

Fénix Prize
"Dobry Skutek" bz Ratart Company

Best Musical Score
"Otto" by Nevítaní

Best Cinematography
"Otto" by Nevítaní

Best Editing
"Otto" by Nevítaní

Best Actress
Adéla Koutná (team Popojedem) for "Hex Games"

Best Actor
Vladimír Škultéty (team ST2) for "Pizzaboy: Pepperoni"

Best Writing
"Pizzaboy: Pepperoni" by ST2

Best Directing
Little Cube for "Kašlu na to"

Runner Up for Best Film
"Pizzaboy: Pepperoni" by ST2

Best Film
Little Cube for "Kašlu na to"

Prague 48HFP Audience Awards

The audience has spoken! The following teams won the audience awards for their respective screenings. Congratulations!

Audience Award Winner: Group A
The Jan" by Kamarájdi do pokoje

Audience Award Winner: Group B
"Pretty Lady" by AZN STD

Audience Award Winner: Group C
"Pizzaboy: Pepperoni" by ST2

Audience Award Winner: Group D
"Spoután" by JR's Crew

Audience Award Winner: Group E
"Hex Games" by Popojedem

Prague 48HFP Links

   


Photo by Paul Ratner.


Required Elements

Character  Jan nebo Barbora Oracular/ová, Futurista (Futurist)
Prop  brambora (a potato)
Line  "Probuď v sobě Fénixe!" ("Wake up the phoenix inside you!")

Registered Teams

Abiogenesis, Ivana Blašková
Abraka Dabra, Andy Primusová
Alcest, Petr Smazal
Angels, Alex Vladimír Pieter
Appetite, Payam Razi
Aquarius Pictures, Štěpán Etrych
Asociace napadu, Mário Frank
AZN std, Duc Duong
Štúdio Hačo, Roman Hatala
Černá ruka, Adam Hobzík
BBanda, Lubica Krajnakova
Beatriz Abrisqueta, Beatriz Abrisqueta
Chomáček Prachu, Vojtěch Vondráček
CINQ Visuals, Alzbeta Janackova
Clockwork Rabbit, Marek Baštýř
Disabled by Normality, Jan Lukány
DK PICTURES, Dominik Kalivoda
Euroforia, Magdalena Vokacova
Fabrika, Marek STRAKA
Film Lovers Production, Miroslav Oupic
Film Rookies, Libor - Michael Vích
Fulmy, Lucie Harapátová
HOFOTV, Jiří Krátký
Homeless Being, Rami Ouzon
istarian film, Jiří Sýkora
JiFiS - Jizerský Filmový Spolek, Martin Wenzel
JR's crew, Jakub Řikovský
Junaci, Igor Andris
K95, Mohammad Fazli Taufek
Kašlu na to, Petr Hosticka
KamarájdiDoPokoje, Tomáš Kyselka
Keporkak, Tomáš Roček
Krutofilm, Adam Skala
Last Minute Rescue Film, Jan Haluza
Láska, Kristýna Drozdová
LIBERTY, Kristian Hrušovský
Lumiere Film , Jan Schwarcz
Magenta, Veronika Blaškovičová
MK crew, Lukas Novotny
Na poslední chvíli, Kateřina Dušková
Nevítaní, Michal Hruška
Nyla, Lukas Mracek
PandaFilms , Marek Erben
Paper Plane, Vjerka Mühldorfová
Phosphene Pictures, Kateřina Vítková
pokoj na rohu ulice, Damián Vondrášek
Popojedem, Lukáš Hrdý
Prague College Productions, Hana Bohackova
Prázdnota, Dominik Šefrna
RatArt Company, Petr Popelka
RGB, Ondřej Rybár
rogalo team, Lukas Rogansky
Santa's Sweatshop, Felipe Baez
side by side company, Jiří Kraus
Skippy and the Showman, Gary Boyd
Space Television, Robert Bílý
ST2, Jan Vitvera
Team Othydalton, Martyna Daniel
Team Vaser, Jeffrey Baugh
Thisisnotaperformance, Michal Nedbal
To Chceš!, Apolena Gabrielová
Veverky, Matthew Lucas
Widescope, Andrej Kostic
ZDOG production, Jiří Suchan
Zeal, Lea Petříková