Rome, Italy 25 - 27 November 2016

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2016 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Rome, IT at Filmapalooza and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2016.


Required Elements

  • Character: Claudio or Claudia Di Rocco, Aristocratico (Aristocrat)
  • Prop: parrucchino (a wig)
  • Line: "Credo sia candida."

Wrap Party

Sun, 4 Dec 2016 @ 21:30
Teatro Palladium
Piazza Bartolomeo Romano, 8, 00154 Roma, Italy

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, 28 November 2016 @ 21:00
Cinema Caravaggio, Via Giovanni Paisiello, 24, 00198 Roma, Italy

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 4Elements Simone Gervasio
  • Animus Paolo Badalì
  • ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE FILMAKERS E VIDEOMAKERS ITALIANI Simone Albano
  • Bastardi senza gloria sara mignogna
  • Brainstorm Edoardo Fioretto
  • BRANCALEONE DANIELE LUCAFERRI
  • CamPer Tiburtino Ornella Lorenzano
  • DMCA Alessio D'Ippolito
  • Fuck Bombers Stefano Cipani
  • Greve61 Vanni Mastrantonio
  • HOP! Alessandro Fiorentino
  • Jumping Flea Manuel Grieco
  • Le chat noir Annabella Calabrese
  • Li Mattò Marco Portu
  • Parnaso Simone Mastronardi
  • Skam Crew Riccardo Gilardi
  • TeamOre Giulia Lusetti
  • THREEAB Elisabetta Ariemma
  • Vat-Bin Production simone rubin

Group B Tuesday, 29 November 2016 @ 21:00
Cinema Caravaggio, Via Giovanni Paisiello, 24, 00198 Roma, Italy

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 2s.pitch Alessandro Calzetta
  • 74a Fabrizio Mazzeo
  • Albatros Pier Lorenzo Pisano
  • Asmatici Francesca Rocchio
  • essentials Andrea Alessi
  • ET CÆTERA Luca Iacoella
  • HouseWaving Productions Carmine Calabrese
  • iMelda Sofia de Benedictis
  • iPios Angelica Farinelli
  • Masnada LIBERA BALZAMO
  • Monkey on my back Giovanni Malafronte
  • Monsieur Creosote Nick Russo
  • Nikada Film Daniele Pini
  • Orchestra+Anemone Giuseppe Barletta
  • PDENPROD michele martinelli
  • Red Ronin Alessandro Bonolis
  • Steve & The Headshots Stefano Blasi
  • Taboga Film Alessia Pescitelli
  • VEGA Carlo Disint

Group C Thursday, 1 December 2016 @ 17:00
Cinema Kino, Via Giovanni Perugia, 34, 00198 Roma, Italy

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 173K Giovanni Pellegrino
  • 45'' Domenico Lombardo
  • 7° Piano Fabiano Fabiani
  • Absinthe Gabriele Salvatori
  • ACT Campus Matteo Di Angelantonio
  • Adolfo team Damiano Cioeta
  • ArtistiDiMmerda Andrea Baroni
  • BLACKBOX Valerio Amer
  • Blood&Sand Daniele Russo
  • CICOVA production Martina Vassallo
  • Close crew Diego Capitani
  • DOGMA Svetlana Falconi
  • First of all NATALE PULITO
  • GrooveGhepards Paola Immordino
  • Group's Logic Michael Donatone
  • height full nine Giulia Zumpano
  • Pirati Piergiuseppe Quarto
  • RedrooM Alfonso Bergamo
  • Rojo Squad Francesco De Vecchis
  • Seven Seagulls Edoardo Tozzi
  • The Scumbags Ryan William Harris
  • thEmotion Flavio Gianandrea de Angelis
  • TraMa Fabrizio Maiorano

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 7thArt Giacomo Ferrari
  • Bet.Hoven Alice Spinetti
  • Black Eyed Scenes Angelo Grossi
  • Broken Spirits Production Tiziano Giaccone
  • Bruti's Corporation giovanni merlini
  • FilmShakers serena pia perla
  • Giallona film Nicholas Emil Hanna
  • Locomotion Andrea Urbani
  • Officina Pasolini Giulia Rosa d'Amico
  • Team Lannister Fabio Laurenti
  • The movie brats Giovanni Fornari

Important Message: Copycat Disclaimer

Copyright © 2001-2016 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved