Warsaw, Poland 22 - 24 September 2017

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2017 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Warsaw, PL at Filmapalooza and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2017.


Required Elements

  • Character: Barbara/ Stefan Piszczałka, żołnierz (Barbara/ Stefan Piszczałka, soldier)
  • Prop: hantla (dumbbell)
  • Line: "Przemaluj to!" ("Repaint it!")

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, 3 October 2017 @ 20:00
Kino Luna, Marszałkowska 28, Warszawa, Poland

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Chrząszczyżewoszycki sznyt Radosław Mazur
  • Dom Filmowy "Krtań" Marek Grabie
  • Fast Motion(s) Production Artur Służewski
  • Film Party People Hubert Fiebig
  • FOK'a Aleksandra Madejska
  • Hoffmanniana Bartosz Markowski
  • idź spać! Marcin Pezinski
  • Improwokacja Kacper Senkowski
  • Karakany z Nazaretu Dominika Gadomska
  • NIE MAM POJĘCIA aneta.sladowska@op.pl Mikołajczyk
  • niePOVażni Kajetan Oledzki
  • NIEZBYT Agata Steifer
  • Open Mind Films Julia Groszek
  • Parasol Jacek Burban
  • port Marta Nowak
  • Pół Wieku Później Jacek Kowalczyk
  • Silver Screen Monkey Łukasz Kobylarz
  • Unfinished breakfast Tymoteusz Głowacki
  • Wunsz Piotr Wilhelmi

Group B Wednesday, 4 October 2017 @ 20:00
Kino Luna, Marszałkowska 28, Warszawa, Poland

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Attycka Sól Michał Nowak
  • Białe słonie Julia Chętnicka
  • Drużyna Gafra Bartłomiej Jakubiak
  • Drużyna Sztosu Nikodem Marek
  • Ekipa z Marsa Filip Marek
  • FCKP PROD Aleksandra Kułak
  • Iceberg Kacper Porembski
  • KANAPKA Piotr Złotnicki
  • MamyTo! Karolina Lewandowska
  • Pepefa Tomasz Kurlej
  • Powinie Szymon Dudka
  • Render Elwira Kańczugowska
  • Rudy Jaś spod Jedynki Filip Wojciechowski
  • Studio filmowe UroboroS Lukasz Jedrzejewski
  • We. Matt Bazarnik
  • WspólnaCrew maciej woźniak
  • XD LOOL 12 Grzegor Grabowski
  • Zwyrole Obiektywu Ola Kardynał
  • Łóżko Poety Karol Skoczek

Group C Thursday, 5 October 2017 @ 20:00
Kino Luna, Marszałkowska 28, Warszawa, Poland

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Brothers in Arms Film Paweł Łazarowicz
  • Drobne Poprawki Janusz Pietroszek
  • Hubert Schubert Mikołaj Wąsowski
  • Kółko Krawieckie Patryk Hudzikowski
  • Lubiekorniszonki Maciej Bogdański
  • Maciej Bierut Maciej Bierut
  • NeskamStudio Łukasz Małecki
  • Odchodzi się od Wszystkiego Maksymilian Amanowicz
  • Pixel Studio Kamil Brandeburg
  • Potato Productions Olga Adamska
  • PuppeT TeaM Filip Szymaniak
  • Rano Nagrano Szymon Mańkowicz
  • Sashimodo Pictures Konrad Domaszewski
  • Stowarzyszenie NDDK Nikodem Maszota
  • To Inspire Szymon Nawrat
  • Too weak to sleep Paweł Cichoński

Group D Friday, 6 October 2017 @ 20:00

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1z2 Anna Kozioł
  • Bez Gustu Krzysztof Górski
  • Cherry Filmset Alan Wiśniewski
  • Dogfight Productions Tomasz Karmowski
  • Film Peaks Jakub Józefowicz
  • Filmowe Pawiany Rafał Skowroński
  • Kameralni Błażej Charyton
  • NARKODOLAR Piotr Czekalski
  • Odtrąceni przez langustę Stanisław Nietrzebka
  • Oskarowa48 Urszula Buyuly
  • Panda Oskar Marciniuk
  • Plantapanta Julia Stencel
  • Sierraalfa Filip Falandysz
  • Spokojnie Obserwując Szczypiorek Łukasz Janicki
  • Uniwerek.tv Alicja Jakubowska
  • We Film Fashion Jakub Gutkowski
  • Wielka Improwizacja Zuzanna Janusz
  • Wybrani przez Gruzina Karolina Stanczewska

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved