Nashville, Tennessee July 15 - 17, 2016

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Nashville filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 17, Nashville teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Danny or Dani Heldorfer, Real Estate Agent
  • Prop: earphones or ear buds
  • Line: "Technically, you are correct." (or "Technically, you're correct.")

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $10 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Tue, Jul 26, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Tue, Jul 26, 2016 @ 9:15pm
Group C: Wed, Jul 27, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Group D: Wed, Jul 27, 2016 @ 9:15pm
Belcourt Theater
2102 Belcourt Avenue, Nashville 37212

Awards Ceremony

Tue, Aug 2, 2016 @ 7:00pm - 9:00pm
TBD

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, July 26, 2016 @ 7:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1.21 Jiggawatt Productions Alexander Givant
  • 1TEN Kam Rory
  • 3.18 Productions Lane Lewis
  • A River Films Through It Irish Johnston
  • A Studio 518 Austin Lewis
  • Aleatory Films Meliz Yilmaz
  • BeardForce Films Eric Byford
  • Chitlin' Circuit Lahai Mustapha
  • CTM.MME Colonel Leviticus
  • CYA My Man John Ferguson
  • Destiny Productions Chris Bass
  • Indolent Fly Will Berry
  • You're In Null tim mcpherson

Group B Tuesday, July 26, 2016 @ 9:15pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Non-Applicable Ryan Clo
  • Omega Pictures/The Art Institute Deja Brandeis
  • Penumbra Entertainment Chris Hollo
  • Perfection Thomas Staples
  • Rough Edit Media Conner Wood
  • Savage Productions Jeffrey Utley
  • Strong Will Entertainment Willie Robbins
  • Studios of Valor Lance Bradley
  • Take22 Entertainment Amanda York
  • Team Booyakasha Productions Phillip Dixon
  • TeamNoSleep Films Myah Lipscomb
  • Twisted Roots Productions Travis Slagle

Group C Wednesday, July 27, 2016 @ 7:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bearded Films and Production Kemmian Beard
  • Collaborative Productions Cody Rogers
  • Dragon Productions Brian Keyes
  • Dream or Decease Productions Michael Welsh
  • Forcone Films Stephen Lackey
  • Hold The Work Productions Rachel Sweeney
  • Jane & June Entertainment Elizabeth Ayers
  • Little Toast Cassidy Conway
  • Moving Thoughts Productions Angelo Tate
  • Nash Cine Joshua Moody
  • Team Ricky Ricky Cassetty
  • The bees Claudia Cruz
  • Third Floor Project Nate Harber

Group D Wednesday, July 27, 2016 @ 9:15pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Busted Box Films Jacob Carr
  • Nate Dawg Dizzle Films Natalie Ruffino
  • Red King Studios Karol Mallon
  • The Arts Revolution Productions Katherine Johns
  • The Bruce Bruce Radek
  • The Lux Collective Michael White
  • Trafficjelly Films Nick Barre
  • Trike Speed Productions Trish Crist
  • Unacceptable Lemons Noah Miga
  • Virilem Media Paxton Manly
  • Wats Reel Pictures Caleb Watson
  • Whispering Force Kyra Madisen
  • Windows Movie Maker John Lane

Important Message: Copycat Disclaimer

Copyright © 2001-2016 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved