Nashville, Tennessee July 21 - 23, 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Nashville filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 23, Nashville teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Ava or Aiden Kingston, Vice President (of anything)
  • Prop: a paintbrush
  • Line: ""Please don't be late." OR "Please do not be late.""

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Wed, Aug 2, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Wed, Aug 2, 2017 @ 9:00pm
Group C: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Group D: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 @ 9:00pm
Belcourt Theater
2102 Belcourt Avenue, Nashville 37212

Please not the screenings this year will be:

Wednesday August 2nd   Groups A & B

Thursday August 3rd        Groups C & D

Screening Groups

Group A Wednesday, August 2, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Canengusa Productions Nate Harber
  • Forcone Films Stephen Lackey
  • Glad You Came Productions Chase Denton
  • Luminous Midnight Films L.j Landrum
  • Rough Edit Media Conner Wood
  • Site4 Cinema Derek Gray
  • StratHouse Matt Scott
  • The Alan Smithee Experience joshua ferg
  • Three Amigos Productions Dan Moranville
  • Trike Speed Productions Trish Crist
  • YOU'RE IN NULL tim mcpherson

Group B Wednesday, August 2, 2017 @ 9:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 2 Twenty-two Frames Zach St Cin
  • Afternoon Stew Sam Osborn
  • Fat Rabbit Entertainment Thomas Gregg
  • Harmony Beans Sarayah Shaw
  • Lone Pine Bobby Rindhage
  • Omada Films Jason Cunningham
  • Paper Ghost Motke Dapp
  • Perfection Thomas Staples
  • Studios of Valor Lance Bradley
  • The Lux Collective Mike White

Group C Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1.21 Jiggawatt Productions Alexander Givant
  • BloodHound Films Dylan King
  • Daydreamers productions Lauren Hutchins
  • O'Squad Collective Steve Parnell
  • Prism Productions Ethan Copps
  • Rugged Pictures Chris Oliver
  • Strong Will Entertainment Willie Robbins
  • Table 8 Lindsay Ross
  • TheBruce Bruce Radek
  • WE TELL STORYS Lahai Mustapha

Group D Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 9:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Ardent Co. Films Megan Brooks
  • Collaborative Productions Cody Rogers
  • Intrusive Studios Cody Chandler
  • Little Toast Elizabeth Olmstead
  • Moon House Pictures Corey Callis
  • One Bandit Productions Michael Butts
  • Predicament Films Timothy Scobee
  • River Films Through It Irish Johnston
  • The Ramones Ryan Clo
  • Three Eighteen Productions Lane Lewis

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved