New Orleans, Louisiana July 24 - 26, 2015

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations New Orleans filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 26, New Orleans teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Roy or Rory Baylor, Waiter/Waitress
  • Prop: a marker
  • Line: “You get what you pay for.”

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $12 PURCHASE
Group A: Thu, Jul 30, 2015 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Thu, Jul 30, 2015 @ 9:00pm
Group C: Fri, Jul 31, 2015 @ 7:30pm
Group D: Fri, Jul 31, 2015 @ 9:30pm
Solomon Victory Theatre at the National WWII Museum
945 Magazine Street, New Orleans 70130

Group A:

http://48nola2015groupa.brownpapertickets.com

Group B:

http://48nola2015groupb.brownpapertickets.com

Group C:

http://48nola2015groupc.brownpapertickets.com

Group D:

http://48nola2015groupd.brownpapertickets.com

Screening Groups

Group A Thursday, July 30, 2015 @ 7:00pm

  • Backyard Shed Films Sean Gerowin
  • Bag-a-Ho's Brittanie VanDyke
  • Comfy Stone JOSHUA OWEN
  • Cypress Andrea Davis
  • Flittermouse Films William McGovern
  • HFC Films Patt Little
  • Offscript Productions PJ Clarke
  • Road Head Jay Wise
  • Room41B Productions Gabriel Ruiz
  • Slightly Inappropriate Productions Brandon keim
  • Southern Exposure Patrick Bates
  • Suricata Determinado Seth Di Salvo

Group B Thursday, July 30, 2015 @ 9:00pm

  • 11 Foot Pole Productions John Parker
  • Anthology Films Chris Grillot
  • CharTer EntertainMEnt Terry Smith
  • Fagan Films William Fagan
  • Fontainebleau Films Damiano Galvan
  • GumboMonster Michael Garrett
  • Harrison Bros. Carl Harrison
  • JKJK Films Chris Ganucheau
  • Magnolia Moon Tammy Devin
  • Rice Paper Films Joseph Poliquin
  • Team LaFilm Bob Krieger
  • Team Schexy ben schexnaydre
  • The Blue Team Lee Samples
  • Twinkie Martinez Carl Johnson
  • White Donut Productions Patrick Sanderson

Group C Friday, July 31, 2015 @ 7:30pm

  • An Outlook Productions Film Deanna Meske
  • B-Natural Productions Jonathan Butler
  • Bad Wolf Productions Holli Herrle-Castillo
  • Controlled Chaos Scott Oliveira
  • Cut Dat Out Productions Thomas LeBlanc
  • Mohr Cinema Scott Mohrman
  • On the Verge... Kayla Hill
  • Pothole Productions Carlos Bible
  • Say Something Stephanie Turner
  • Second Star Misty McClure
  • Third Time's the Charm Brandon Bordelon
  • Yum Productuons Taylor Terrebonne
  • Zombie and the Brain Shannon Kitchens

Group D Friday, July 31, 2015 @ 9:30pm

  • Cinematic Souls Daniel Kleinpeter
  • conTENT CONtent Jordan Cooperman
  • EFI Productions Ben Matheny
  • Empty Seat Productions Tommy Vita
  • Just Don't Move Productions Matthew Williams
  • Kinetic Pictures Connor Sullivan
  • Louisiana Film Factory Kyle Nugent
  • Muses Felicia Stallard
  • PJs Coffee Magazine Stephen Ledet
  • Shooting Blanks Productions Boyana Balta
  • Six Callers Ahead of Us, Jimmy! Shena Mullins
  • Team NOLAspire Sheridan Philipp
  • The Big Easy Thought Parade Tricia Prewitt

Important Message: Copycat Disclaimer

Copyright © 2001-2015 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved