The 48 Hour Film Project

48 Hour Film Project Warsaw

See below for 2013 results.
For more information on 2014, click here...

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
"a co tu widzisz" by Madafunkers

Best Use of Prop
"Nazywam się Stefan Wu Gong" by Czerwony

Best Use of Line
"Mistrz Zen" by FILMG85

Best Use of Genre
"Dzień tygrysa" by Martini Shot

Nagroda Organizatorów
"rehabilitacja" by PORCINI

Nagroda Publiczności
"koncepcja" by Szybka Akcja

Best Cinematography
Bartosz Bobkowski, Grzegorz Gospodarek, Patryk Larwiński for "Uśmiechnij się"

Best Editing
Filip Zubowski for "film o bieganiu"

Best Actress
Kamilla Baar for "Mistrz Zen"

Best Actor [tie]
Krzysztof Broda-Żurawski for "a co tu widzisz"
Maciej Adamczyk for "film o bieganiu"

Best Writing
Tomasz Klimala i Piotr Skotnicki za "Bezrybie"

Best Directing
Agata Dyczko for "Nazywam się Stefan Wu Gong"

Runner Up for Best Film
"TeRAPja" by TGU

Best Film
"Złe zabawy" by imgorzejtymlepiej

Linki 48HFP [#]

   



Wymagane elementy

Bohater  Stefan lub Stefania Wu Gong, Nauczyciel Zen (Zen Master)
Rekwizyt  balon (a balloon)
Linijka  "Czerpię energię z uśmiechu innych ludzi." ("I derive energy from other people's smile.")

Our Organizers

Our Sponsors

Our Partners

Screening Groups

Group A
Screening on 1 październik (wtorek)

GRUPA A 1 PROJEKCJE O GODZINIE 19:00:
24isEnough, Paweł Cybulski
Beluga 48, Elżbieta Beszłej
Blerim Project, Anna Zachos
Brawura, Magda Strzyżyńska
ciszanaplanie, Jakub Ben
Czerwony, Agata Dyczko
Day media, Marta Borys
ZBAWIX TEAM, Veronika Szawarska
Madafunkers, Zbigniew Dziel

GRUPA A 2 PROJEKCJE O GODZINIE 21:00
DreamArt, Przemysław Burkacki
DTNN, Blanka Bernat
encepence, Filip Zubowski
Falafel, Konrad Kidawa
FILMG85, Maciej Gajewski
fuck the system, Amin Bensalem
Pingwiny, Karolina Haka-Makowiecka
wez to nakrec, Joanna Tatko
Fabrikon Movie, Łukasz Kaugan
The Black Stork, Jakub Przybylski

Group B
Screening on 2 październik (środa), 19:00 i 21:00

GRUPA B 1 PROJEKCJE O GODZINIE 19:00:
Grupa Filmowa Miraż, Ewelina Piec
Guanabana Production, Łukasz Piotrowski
imgorzejtymlepiej, Marek Straszak
JBK, Paweł Kucharczyk
Kameralna, Maciej Siennicki
KAMERALNI, Błażej Charyton
Kino Normalnego Przedpokoju, Michał Pruszkowski
Kretes, Jędrzej Malko
ACHTUNG ABSTRAKT, Gosia Juszczak

GRUPA B 2 PROJEKCJE O GODZINIE 21:00:
Kryzys Tożsamości Ogrodnika, Karol Kołodziński
Martini Shot, Marta Terlecka
Młodzi Zdolni Atrakcyjni, Jakub Nurzyński
Młodzi, piękni i biedni, Maciej Miller
Meggot & CO, Katarzyna Pajzderska
Nadal Studio, Bartek Rejdych
Niezniszczalni!, Arkadiusz Dorian Leśniak
One Media, Łukasz Suchenek
Dwójka Production, Michał Kołakowski
Ablativus Absolutus, Monika Sterkowiec

Group C
Screening on 3 październik (czwartek), 19:00 i 21:00

GRUPA C 1 PROJEKCJE O GODZINIE 19:00:
PADRO PRODUCTIONS, PATRYK DRÓŻDŻ
panato, Grzegorz Gospodarek
PORCINI, Aleksander Grzebalski
Sashimodo Pictures, Konrad Domaszewski
SCPROJECTS, Paweł Szeląg
Serdel, Aleksandra Zaremba
SIERRAALFA, Filip Falandysz
Skarpark, Łukasz Jędrzejewski
Space Safari, Krzysztof Betnarski
Bez szału Films, Łukasz Aleksandrowski

GRUPA C 2 PROJEKCJE O GODZINIE 21:00:
SpaceVision, Kuba Zinserling
Spokojnie Obserwując Szczypiorek, Łukasz Janicki
SzybkaAkcja, Marcin Nowakowski
TGU, Kamil Mnich
UNITED, Aleksandra Baka
z warszawy, dominik grodziecki
Grupa 230V, Piotr Głodowski