Providence, Rhode Island July 14 - 16, 2017

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Providence filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 16, Providence teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Zoe or Zack Wesley, Real Estate Agent
  • Prop: A Lampshade
  • Line: "You said you would do it."

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Mon, Jul 24, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Mon, Jul 24, 2017 @ 8:45pm
Group C: Tue, Jul 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Group D: Tue, Jul 25, 2017 @ 8:45pm
Cinemaworld Lincoln Mall
622 George Washington Hwy, Lincoln 02865

Purchase tickets online for the screenings here.

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/2017-pvd-48hfp-team-screenings-tickets-36441326990

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, July 24, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BIG Productions Joel Normandin
  • Both & Neither Tommy Feliciano
  • Cyber-Troupe Studios Chris Faria
  • MAJCK MEDIA Meg Campbell
  • Nerd Studios Nick Krasnov
  • OutlawProductions Alfred Kholi
  • Shan Cave James Philbin
  • SPACE COUCH Kevin Issa
  • The Baby-boy Long-shots Brian LeBlanc
  • The Sons Productions Michaela Patterson
  • TheRiot Agency Kenneth Theriot

Group B Monday, July 24, 2017 @ 8:45pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 4 Fry Films Eloisa Dellagiovanna Nieves
  • Another Theory Productions Adam Masnyk
  • ECP Productions Enrique Castaneda-Pineda
  • Far Country Productions Jonathan Waugh
  • Insidious Entertainment John Meikle
  • On The D.L. Daniel Larsh
  • Root Beer Studios Brian Bouyea
  • SWAB Studios Joe Unda
  • Versicolor Dreams Aaron Compagna
  • Wacky Hat Productions Drew Furtado
  • Wagglerock Films Michael Wagner

Group C Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • $keleton Krew Zooey Arnold-Conner
  • Back Alley Thundergods Roxanne Morse
  • Beacon Film Katherine Reaves
  • Bedford 404 Productions Stefan Puente
  • ClimacticEvent Thomas Palleschi
  • Dream Team Studios Alex Rajotte
  • Messy Shed Productions Matthew Messier
  • Peanut Productions Mike Scafati
  • Rushed Productions Kevin Mee
  • Wax Idiotical Films Kyp Pilalas
  • What Cheer Jason Miller

Group D Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 8:45pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 3 Thirteen Productions Joshua Moulding
  • 7 Around 2 Wrapped by 1 Matthew Morin
  • Atomic Alchemy Matt Sanborn
  • Chickens vs. Sputnik Nancy Knott
  • Cocktails and Dreams Productions jillian Stellar
  • Megaporker productions Christopher Simonin
  • Napalm Luck Productions Aaron Hartman
  • Still No Bigfoot Stephen Petrone
  • Suchecki Productions Haley Gowland
  • The Other Guys Henry drayton
  • This Is Entertainment Kody Fraser

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2017 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved