Seattle, Washington July 13 - 15, 2018

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Seattle filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 15, Seattle teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Noah or Noa Reuben, baker
  • Prop: puzzle
  • Line: ""Oh come on. It's only five bucks." OR " Oh come on. It is only five bucks.""

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $12.00 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Mon, Jul 23, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Group B: Mon, Jul 23, 2018 @ 9:00pm
Group C: Tue, Jul 24, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Group D: Tue, Jul 24, 2018 @ 9:00pm
Group E: Wed, Jul 25, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Group F: Wed, Jul 25, 2018 @ 9:00pm
SIFF Cinema Uptown
511 Queen Anne Avenue North, Seattle 98109

Come celebrate the hard work and sleepless weekend of dozens of filmmaking teams at the premiere screenings of the 2018 Seattle 48 Hour Film Project.

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, July 23, 2018 @ 6:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Annie and the Splinters Marina LaBossier
  • Black Door Collective Silas Lindenstein
  • Bothellwood Pictures David Jolosky
  • Caveglow Christiana Wu
  • Celluloid Alchemists Matthew Grey
  • Coffee Pot Productions John Denlea
  • Glass Iris Studios Matthew Johnson
  • No Name Brandon Crane
  • Shadow Dreams Andre Kirkman
  • Team GnarWell domenic barbero
  • Team shenanigans Michelle Shadday
  • The Newer Originals Peter Guilherme
  • Y2K Productions Keegan Sando

Group B Monday, July 23, 2018 @ 9:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Baseline Bouncers Brenda Gayles
  • Coffee Shop People Brooke Waits
  • Destination Weird Shawn McConaghy
  • Faulty Wire Studios Brandon Knapik
  • Film Vandals Kaitlin Larson
  • Green Cape Productions William Green
  • House Recipe luis Ciccia
  • LightForm Khoumsup Suwanchote
  • Nornir Productions Madeline Heffernan
  • The Kids From Nowhere Kit Boyer
  • The Lone Rangers Sami Jawhar
  • WE Belong Michael "Maikaru" Douangluxay Cloud

Group C Tuesday, July 24, 2018 @ 6:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Clippy Studios Karina Chang
  • Flimsy McFilmFace Ann Sammon
  • Igly Film Taylor Brockhoeft
  • Imaginyte Charles Johnson
  • Industrial Conceit Andrew Tribolini
  • Iron Monkey Films Del Hernandez
  • Lorayne Girard Cinematics Nicole Lockett
  • Lt. Black Birk Taubeneck
  • Mona Lisa's Eyebrows Charlie Spears
  • SNI Studios Malique Harris
  • ST Productions Spencer Townley
  • Take One Ben Hausbach
  • Team Redundant Crew Alexander James

Group D Tuesday, July 24, 2018 @ 9:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Blind Bison Donald Wickman
  • Brickenpaw Productions Grifin Price
  • Green Bananas Productions Efrosini Proios
  • It's just me this time Rachel Faircloth
  • Maximum Overcast Javier Rodriguez
  • MTR Films Riley Hodgson
  • Offbeat Films Daniel Chastain
  • Papercut Productions Brett Benson
  • Reality Just Ahead Grif Benzel
  • Rosewater Cesar Salazar
  • Taco Truck Ty Scholes
  • Telegram Sam & the Western Union J. Maxwell Bennett
  • The Seattle Filmmakers of the African Diaspora ANTHONY D TACKETT

Group E Wednesday, July 25, 2018 @ 6:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Film Island Tim Han
  • Love Mug Productions Lowell Harris
  • Red Shed Films Aaron Sutherland
  • Scheherazade Sea Gabriel
  • Selec'amov Joseph Criswell
  • Spagyric Nabobs Ian Stevens
  • Steel Sisters and Bohemian Dream Cindy Giese French
  • Super AZN Bros. Joe Ptasnik
  • Team Mackaroni BOBBY MCCALLEN
  • Team Mighty Tripod Angela DiMarco
  • Team Smarticle Productions Andrea Hays
  • Team Spitting Indus Alelia
  • TwentySomethings Film Linh Bui
  • VISION ERIK HOYNES

Group F Wednesday, July 25, 2018 @ 9:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 4 dudes & a chick John McIntosh
  • Confused Creations Chavi Khare
  • Gum Wall Productions David Nance
  • Post EQ Patrick McBride
  • Stupid Rain Productions Mark Davidek
  • That Guy With The Beard Films Robert Bojorquez
  • The Flames LaTisha Cueva
  • Three Dog Michael carnella
  • Thug Fish Billy Winters
  • Twisted Ladder Andrew Silvey
  • WildTry Eric Jordan Mattos

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved