Buffalo, New York August 20 - 22, 2021

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2021 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Buffalo, NY at Filmapalooza 2022 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2021.


Required Elements

  • Character: Justin or Justine Fitch, Plumber
  • Prop: a ball
  • Line: "Honesty is the best policy."

Screening Groups

Group A Saturday, August 28, 2021 @ 11:15am

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1666 Theatrical Productions Richard Lattimer
  • Andromeda Productions Natalie Rosiek
  • Aurora Orientem Productions Rachel Jennetti
  • Bad Apple Productions Mike Raisch
  • Buffalo Above Films Joshua Cozzo
  • Green Buffalo Productions Madison Sedlor
  • On Broad Street Productions Paul Fanara
  • PizzaDog Studios Bill Paterson
  • Poorgirl caroline kent
  • Puppet Nerd Adam Kreutinger
  • Shut Up Mom I’m Making a Film Productions Andrew Rich
  • Three Point Productions Samantha Greco
  • Too Much Bull Shawn Greene
  • Wicked Goose Productions Greg Keith
  • Xylograph Films Daeil Kim

Group B Sunday, August 29, 2021 @ 11:15am

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1 More Time Tracy Jo Hopkins
  • Atomic Pandas Brian Zabrycki
  • Crowley Webb Joe Russell
  • Fighting Mongoose Pictures Brandon Chiarmonte
  • Lake Bottom Pictures Katie Kostelny
  • LuminaryFigures/ComposedIMAGE David Anderson
  • Phantom Bandit Bryan Patrick Stoyle
  • Prestige Pictures Justin Dise
  • Rivers INK’d Aaron Doolittle
  • Rogue Waters Productions Kristie Gosvenor
  • Smart Luck Productions Joe Sciammarella
  • Team BM-VM Terry Kimmel
  • The Graduates Ian Cherico
  • Vitascope Evan Pease
  • YeahSame Studios Cody Chase

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • NeverStop Films Bill Pryor

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2021 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved