Atlanta, Georgia June 21 - 23, 2019

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Atlanta filmmakers!

On Sunday, June 23, Atlanta teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Laurie or Lance Winnington, Magician
  • Prop: salad tongs
  • Line: ""That's not how we pronounce it." OR "That is not how we pronounce it.""

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $13.50 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Mon, Jul 8, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Group B: Mon, Jul 8, 2019 @ 9:30pm
Group C: Wed, Jul 10, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Group D: Wed, Jul 10, 2019 @ 9:30pm
Group E: Thu, Jul 11, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Group F: Thu, Jul 11, 2019 @ 9:30pm
Landmark Theatres Midtown Art Cinema
931 Monroe Dr NE, Atlanta 30308

************NOTE: PLEASE SELECT YOUR CORRECT SCREENING DATE FOR YOUR GROUP*************

48HFP ATL 2019 WORLD PREMIERE SCREENING
Presented By Indie Film Loop

Filmmakers took over the city of Atlanta and turned it into movie-making madness as they had one weekend to write, shoot and edit their short films and turn them in. Now, it is time for the unveiling as we get ready to celebrate all of their hard work with the WORLD PREMIERE of this year’s 48 Hour Film Project starting Tuesday July 8th @ Landmark Theater.

NOTE: FOR TICKETS, PLEASE SELECT YOUR CORRECT SCREENING DATE FOR YOUR GROUP. 

For screening group teams, go here: https://48hourfilm.com/atlanta

Group A - Monday July 8, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Group B - Monday July 8, 2018 @ 9:30pm
Group C - Wednesday July 10, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Group D - Wednesday July 10, 2018 @ 9:30pm
Group E - Thursday July 11, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Group F - Thursday July 11, 2018 @ 9:30pm

Location: Landmark Midtown Arts Cinema
931 Monroe Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30308

Award Show & Wrap Party - July 19th Starting @ 7:pm

Location: JC Event Hall
5775 Jimmy Carter Blvd #250, Norcross, GA 30071

Limited All-Access Passes For $30 & $60 Will Be Available While They Last! 
Grab Yours Starting Monday June 24th! These passes will be the BEST DEALS SO DONT MISS OUT!

LIMITED ALL-ACCESS PASSES

$60 PURPLE PASS 
Includes: ALL Screenings, Award Show & Wrap Party (Savings Up To $60)

$30 GOLD PASS 
Includes: Your Screening Date, Award Show & Wrap Party (Savings Up To $20)

Early-Bird Screening Group Tickets (Limited): $13.50
General Admission Tickets & Door: $15


NOTE: TEAM LEADERS Receive Two (2) Complimentary Tickets to their Screening Group. Please check your email for the registration code

Award Show & Wrap Party Pass – (One Inclusive Event) 
Friday July 19th From 7:00 – 12pm @ JC Event Hall
Early-Bird Tickets - $20
General Admission & Door Price - $25

Note: These tickets go on sale Friday July 12th, after the screenings, and will be based on availability. To save your seat at the show, purchase your Early-Bird GOLD or PURPLE PASS starting on June 24th!

NO REFUNDS. NO EXCEPTIONS

RSVP via facebook

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, July 8, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 17th & D Productions Dino Moore
  • 484Films Josh Coleman
  • AJK Productions Katherine Bennett
  • Crash of Rhinos Nan Ficca
  • Dinosaur Serenade Matthew Wolff
  • English Avenue Jesse Gallegos
  • House of Five Emily Wilson
  • J.Kap Productions Jeff Kaplan
  • Respectful Productions Jamie Flanagan
  • Sight Sound Video Eric Shultz
  • The Collective Collective Micah Taylor
  • The Young and The Reckless Christa Campbell
  • TnG Films Allen Rowell
  • Too Many Forks Jayce Hill
  • Two James Productions Jim Johnson
  • Yogurt Productions Gordon Giddings

Group B Monday, July 8, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • APL-WOOD Andrew Wood
  • Bunk Buddies Frank Amoroso
  • Carbon Film James LeGrand
  • Cool Guy Zone Audrey Kaszonyi
  • DreamCatcher Jacquay Waller
  • Half Glass Productions Matthew Judd
  • Hoot in the Holler Production Sam Miller
  • Ideal Productions Jess Wiggins
  • KararD Productions Krystal Brown
  • Medallion Pictures Tracy Sample
  • Ponte Las Pilas Karen Aguirre
  • Pork Chops & Eggs Jimmy Gonzalez
  • Pride Pictures Nicky Knodle
  • Sailorface Hunter Tredway
  • Up The Hill Productions Jesse Allard
  • Weird Traffic Productions Cherese Campbell

Group C Wednesday, July 10, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Beam Team Pouya Dianat
  • Big Imagine Studio Jackie Gamber
  • BUDDHA & THE TIN MAN Ty Donaldson
  • Forza Coppia Travis Misarti
  • Grady Thespians Jake Dreiling
  • Lifeline Cinema Aileen Michelle
  • Lucky Day Julie Landon
  • MANVELLI Films Pete Mangum
  • NFG dorothy mcconnell
  • Oops D. Campbell Gitomer
  • Outlook Productions Deanna Rashell
  • ReturnStyle Pictures Kyle Steinike
  • SAB Entertainment SA Brown
  • Sketchy Millennials Jessica Kim
  • Studio Mayday Richard E. Calk III

Group D Wednesday, July 10, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • ATLVenture Films Brianna Martin
  • Bad Symphony Productions Brandon Cooley
  • Dancing Penguin Sara Spates
  • Digital Clique Martin Buccafusco
  • Fast Frames Entertainment jayant sahoo
  • Hammerfall Michael Harris
  • Howling Warlocks Morgan Szymanski
  • JayPay Productions Jordan-Paige Sudduth
  • LawDawg Films Mark Law
  • Lunarverse Justin David
  • M3 Creative Michael Mueller
  • MBM Productions Caroline Bray
  • Schooled Michael Crews
  • SKY Sai Kalyan Chintala
  • The Yeager Road Gang Frank Moody
  • Twinhead Productions Eli Banks

Group E Thursday, July 11, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • @MAFI8H Dajour Ashwood
  • Colbridges Digital Productions Terry Feely
  • Control/Alt/Delete Jascha Ogarra
  • Cygnus Films Adam Fackelman
  • Delineator Stephen DeLorme
  • Dream Team Jillana Darby
  • Into The Light Films mark white
  • Launch Light Antony Bui
  • NOMOS Films Fred Storar
  • ROOM 101 CURTIS THACKERAY
  • Sidleofilms Sudarshan Mamiduri
  • Studio Ponga James Rollins
  • The Legal aliens Tony Guerrero
  • Thing Two James Ford-Hutchinson
  • Two Sense Films Eric Coughlin

Group F Thursday, July 11, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bedlam Park Josh Marsh
  • Bontrager Twins Productions Dewayne Bontrager
  • Films52 Nicholson Feldman
  • GOAT Bryce Burton
  • Happy Puppy Kerri Pettey
  • Le Jetée Abe Mohammadione
  • LightBubfilms Ahmal Parker
  • Reel Lightning 2.0 Zachary Stephens
  • Screen Element Jay-Jay Botha
  • Striped Shorts Studios Dylan Shapiro
  • Team Name Daniel Pederson
  • Team RLH Derick Halliman
  • The Bluetones Seth Clarke
  • Wishflower Entertainment Krista O’Connor
  • Wreaking Havig Claire Clayton

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved