Brussels, Belgium 4 - 6 October 2019

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Brussels filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 6, Brussels teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Olivier ou Olivia Jacobs, Cuisinier/Cuisinière (Olivier or Olivia Jacobs, Cook)
  • Prop: un cadenas (a padlock)
  • Line: "Ne dites pas mon nom !" ("Don't say my name !")

Premiere Screenings

Tue, 22 Oct 2019
Cinéma PALACE
Boulevard Anspach, 85 1000 Bruxelles

Participating Teams

  • Acacia Adrien Butera
  • Aniwalls Louis Jacques
  • BX-ELLE Vanessa minacapelli
  • Balance ton Court ! Fabrice Henry
  • Between Friends Loris Pirotte
  • Blueberry couch Sharon Dahan
  • Bob Francis Inc. Camile Alves
  • Brie time show Antoniou David
  • CAT-hein! Ma. L
  • Cam&Leon Emma Colle
  • Charlie Rockett Corentin Van Asbrouck
  • Chronos Fabrice Douchy
  • Collectif BAM Adrien Rosseels
  • Comité AH! joaquin Guzman Shultz
  • Conceptus Domenico Lombardo
  • Dark Baboon Steve Vandervorst
  • Delamancha Alexandre ONG
  • DinoPoko Production Borhan du Welz
  • Electric Sheep Giorgio La Rosa
  • Frakas Guillaume Mesmaeker
  • Futuramen Adrien Yavo
  • GICA Production Jo Gianquinto
  • GM pictures Grégoire Delande
  • God Save The Screen Léo Montel
  • HDC Morad Abousad
  • Hai-ro prod Frédéric Vanhamme
  • Kluutzak Aurélien Boeyen
  • L.T.Y.Prod Zoric SIMOENS
  • LMC Prod Christopher Lyon
  • LSV Lorenzo Vanin
  • La famille Antoine vans
  • Les Pécheresses Marie Collard
  • Les Sauvages Brian Liombo
  • Les Wallons Sébastien Peret
  • Les blasés Pauline Gaudoux
  • MAprod Mehdi Atif
  • MagnusProduction Thibaut Chan-Wai
  • Mamma Mia Elyes GHIDAOUI
  • Munster Munch Jérôme Freund
  • N'CUT Igor prignon
  • NH4 Victor Ibarrondo
  • Onéla Simon COLL
  • Orzata Livia Lumia
  • Please, stand up... Damien Vachaudez
  • Pété mort production Gregory Evrard
  • Ravage Ingrid Visser
  • Sous X Léa Siniscalco
  • Sous Y Alison Rabillon
  • The Crackwitch Caroline Lambert
  • ThunderFilm Adrien Brusselmans
  • Vairons Nicolas Suc
  • Yarlovo philemon antoine
  • Zodiac ALEXANDRE MOTTART
  • Zone P Lorenzo Di Ciaccia
  • dino boom simon pacoret

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved