Lima, Peru 17 - 19 May 2019

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2019 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Lima, PE at Filmapalooza 2020 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2019.


Required Elements

  • Character: José o Josefina, Repartidor de comida (José o Josefina Vega, Food delivery person)
  • Prop: un juego de dados (a game die)
  • Line: "¿Seguro que quieres renunciar?" ("Are you sure you want to quit?")

Screening Groups

Group A

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 3/4 Films Gabriel Landa
  • Amapola Producciones Raúl Muñoz
  • Apaga Incendios Kelly HIGINIO
  • Arto Punche Laura Mantilla
  • B502 Producciones Harumi Rodriguez
  • Bedoce Films Hector Antonio Bernal
  • Carretilla Renato Jimeno
  • CASA OCUPA Katerin Quispe Mendoza
  • CCORIANCA FILMS Marco Antonio Huachaca Antezana
  • Contrapicado Fernando Gamboa

Group B

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Cuarenta & Tres Sebastian Plasencia Gutierrez
  • CUBIL - ISP Quike Ventura
  • Curaca Films Mario Sergio Vasquez Pereira
  • DeLaNada Bruno Bernal Bellido
  • Desvio Producciones Renzo Leyva Sukata
  • Estrech y Esquash Renzo Guido
  • FatLine Yuriko Ruiz
  • Filmapalomas César Santivañez
  • FRUTA Anaí Olivares
  • Gamma Studios Arturo Valladolid

Group C

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Gray City Films Gianella Flores
  • IMPERIO Brenda Pajares
  • La Diablada Films Jazmín Mateo
  • Libiak Team Diana Guevara Anyosa
  • Lyon 6 Sergio Roberto
  • Lúcuma Producciones Walter Luis Bazalar Huamaní
  • Mallmatronic Adrian Mallma
  • McGuffin Films Bryan Carlos Zavala
  • Motus Films Alexander Oria Rodríguez
  • Munaylla Edwin Munaylla

Group D

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • NIY Producciones Carla Armas
  • ODISEA 2001 Alberto Cárdenas Munt
  • Papelón con limón Katyuska Morales
  • RAW - Realizadora Audiovisual Estefany Vásquez Sánchez
  • Riqchari Comunicación Audiovisual Estefanía Palacios Solís
  • Senda films Patricia Koo
  • Studio 1929 Esmelin Santos
  • Team Cabesas Diego de León
  • UCG producciones Marco Robles
  • VideoReptil Danny Paiba
  • WILSON PICTURES Carlos Enrique Wilson Pizarro

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved