Lyon, France 5 - 7 October 2018

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2018 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Lyon, FR at Filmapalooza 2019 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2018.


Required Elements

  • Character: Geraldine ou Gerald Santin – Joggeur(euse) (Geraldine or Gerald Santin – Jogger)
  • Prop: Un sac (A bag)
  • Line: "Tout s’achète" ("Everything can be bought")

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 17:00
Cinéma Comœdia, 13 Avenue Berthelot, 69007 Lyon

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Alliance Doubisere Benjamin Pedri
  • BomBoolMovies louis garin
  • Cinéroom Jérémy Guizon
  • Clap, action ! Loic Pin
  • Do Ya Production Quentin Gayrard
  • Le gâteau sous la cerise Louis PRAT
  • Les Films du plat pays Lucie DICONNE
  • Les real's de Comptoir patricia jacquin
  • Les éclopés magnifiques Olivier Escalon
  • Moment To Moment Acting Yannick Farquhar
  • Soap Productions Antoine Zerbib
  • Twist Robin Chomer

Group B Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 18:45
Cinéma Comœdia, 13 Avenue Berthelot, 69007 Lyon

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Belisario Pierre Polard
  • Cast Away Production Alexis Renaux
  • Condor Jean Thevenet
  • cosmic wurst bertille Garraud
  • Danamar Marion Dumartheray
  • Fc Production François Chambard
  • Les Ecorcés Pierre Lemmel
  • Les Indés finis Masingarbe Faustine
  • Maéphile Maéva Chazalon
  • PARADOX Tellia CORRE
  • Pauvre terre Hugo Ramin
  • Skyrifam prod Rayan Tayakout
  • VAG Dorian Roberi

Group C Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 20:30
Cinéma Comœdia, 13 Avenue Berthelot, 69007 Lyon

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 21 Jump Ciné Corentin Colas
  • AcidBox Mick Ungerer
  • Arfisiennes 30.1 Ilona Ducarre
  • court mais trash GABRIEL COUSSIRAT
  • La Boite à Images Léo Chastan
  • La Botte du Géant Pablo Masip
  • La confrérie du Dahu Emmanuelle Cornut
  • Les Fêlés Etienne Racary
  • Les Jean Mich' Hoffmann Cédrick
  • Nalu'Films Production Lucien Martin
  • Nepenthes Juliette Gaufreteau

Group D Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 22:00
Cinéma Comœdia, 13 Avenue Berthelot, 69007 Lyon

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Cali Elliot Passot
  • EbLouis Adria Desaleux
  • Great Hat Stywell Bouvot
  • I-boycott Charly HOPP
  • Le CLAP (Collectif Lyonnais d'Artistes Polyvalents) Théophile GUEROULT
  • Les Lumières Moé GACHET
  • Les Pro-du-KT Lucas Besacier
  • Little Walk Of Fame Benjamin Lapierre
  • Scop' Delphine Robert
  • Strange Company Baptiste BABEAU
  • Stream On Quentin LACHERAY
  • ÇaVa Olga Romaskevich

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • (la) Truculence Simon Decrouy-Rothberg
  • Bella Ciao Laetitia FLYE SAINTE MARIE
  • coffe recording Timothé Fontaine
  • Elevator Speech Antoine Cauty
  • Planètes Florian Cattez
  • WEAL ENTERPRISE Philippe Moncorgé

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved