Paris, France 4 - 6 October 2019

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Paris filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 6, Paris teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Elliot ou Elise Morcel – DJ (Elliot or Elise Morcel – DJ)
  • Prop: Pain au chocolat ou Chocolatine (Chocolate bread)
  • Line: "Un peu, beaucoup, à la folie" ("A little bit, a lot, madly")

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Sat, 9 Nov 2019 @ 16:00
Group B: Sat, 9 Nov 2019 @ 18:00
Group C: Sat, 9 Nov 2019 @ 20:00
Group D: Sat, 9 Nov 2019 @ 22:00
Group E: Sun, 10 Nov 2019 @ 16:00
Group F: Sun, 10 Nov 2019 @ 18:00
Group G: Sun, 10 Nov 2019 @ 20:00
Group H: Mon, 11 Nov 2019 @ 16:00
Group I: Mon, 11 Nov 2019 @ 18:00
Group J: Mon, 11 Nov 2019 @ 20:00
Grand Action
5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Screening Groups

Group A Saturday, 9 November 2019 @ 16:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 22h04 Kévin GORET
  • Angouriscrew Manon Galan
  • Clap m'en 5 Tom FERRER
  • Electis Mathis Jeannot
  • Film'int Ariane Lang
  • Hamé Talha Mohammad
  • imagma Roberto D'Alessandro
  • IN A 48 tours Marie Styblinski
  • J’mamuse! Benjamin Dubois
  • K7 Bastienne Rondot
  • La bande à Tug Stanislas Engammare
  • Le Syndrome de la Pellicule Manfred BRISOU
  • Phillipe Production Alexandre Guichet
  • PLAN B Christopher LEROY

Group B Saturday, 9 November 2019 @ 18:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Ca Fonctionne Team Mattéo Deneux
  • Camion Flou Vincent Laurin
  • Ch3ckT@Folie Morgane Cabon
  • jabLinProD Cyril Pinero
  • la BAGARRE théophile Cataldo
  • La Bandade Zéphyr HAUTION
  • La Sarriette Georges Langlois
  • La Turbine à Création Michel Civitello
  • Les Autres Maud Tretout
  • Les films du 102 Loïc lagarde
  • No Rush Théo Trévisan
  • Puzzle Vidéo CLOVIS LBERT
  • SPAR FILMS Romain SIDAN
  • Zébriton martin escoffier

Group C Saturday, 9 November 2019 @ 20:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Art-Ci Art-Là Greg Kowalczyk
  • Caramel Marc-Antoine Feriaux
  • Castagne Martin Laugery
  • Cataplasme Annaëlle Gilliocq
  • CYRA Group Dimitri Lang
  • Lady salope Art Nicolas Wanlin
  • LE CHATELET, MAIS PAS LES HALLES. 77 Florent TIXIER
  • LE COLLECTIF OYC AMIT BABOOA
  • Les Sans Sucres Nicolas SEMBEL
  • Mammouth Cornichon Thomas Combret
  • OUI LUCAS COTHIAS
  • Pomelo&Co Simon Cohen
  • Various Artists Raphaël Cubin
  • Écoconut Emmanuel Dupré la Tour

Group D Saturday, 9 November 2019 @ 22:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • ELEA Romain Palich
  • Inhabituel Clémence DINOT
  • KAP Emie Gallot
  • L'émeutes Samuel Telot
  • La Horde Rémi PAQUIN
  • La Trame Nicolas JEAN-BRIANCHON
  • Last minute Team Aude Cardinaud
  • Le Cocon Production Quentin Coulombet
  • Les improvisateurs Alexandre Putfin
  • NOWHERE octave despointes
  • QEBACP Corentin Chanabaud
  • Quilucru Romane Bauer
  • Sorbonne Production Mina Gérain
  • VHS Esteban Artigas

Group E Sunday, 10 November 2019 @ 16:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Arri Co Robin Wycke
  • Carnages Julien Ivanowich
  • Crapule Prod Adèle Jeannot
  • FILMCREW Martin LAURENSON
  • Keyproquo Etienne Jarrier
  • MIAOUPROD Alessandro BROSSOLLET
  • Mmmh... d'accord Elio Charbonnier
  • Paradigm Films Sébastien Bonfanti
  • Parakosm Parakosm Prod
  • Quino-Art Kenny Douala
  • Rituel-Prod Arthur Guillemet
  • sans_titre.mp4 Pierrick Pham Van Suu
  • The Imperial Pigouins Léa Schildberg
  • Triangle frederic uran
  • YAL Yann JEANNOTIN

Group F Sunday, 10 November 2019 @ 18:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Anarphies Alex Bayar
  • bastion Sirine MADANI
  • Captateam Emmanuel Faure
  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • Kourtraj48 Ifig Brouard
  • Les Fanta Sticks David Guenard
  • Les Kinoïstes Nicolas Le Forestier
  • Les Sauvages Thomas Gailhard
  • Les videonautes Jérôme Montignies
  • LuTi Films Lucas Renault
  • OBLIQ Lilian El Sayed
  • OCUS Sabry Bouzid
  • Onrepondraplutare Romane Matzke
  • The Black Clouds Téliam Le Noan

Group G Sunday, 10 November 2019 @ 20:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BLM benjamin NLOMNGAN
  • Cactus Princy Rabenja
  • Collectif Jolly Roger Antoine Le Gallo
  • Extermitent Gregory Campenet
  • Fombazzi Productions Nassim AZZI
  • Gecko Alexandre Delpech
  • Juste avant la fin Victor Ohmer
  • LA LIGNE antoine Petit
  • Las Zapatillas Leonardo Cuevas
  • Le 8ème passager Emilie Cuendet
  • saperlipopette laurent firode
  • Second Vision Studio Etienne MILLET
  • SLIPDAY PAUL PARENT
  • The Man in the Suit William Bouchacourt
  • UnNomd'ÉquipeQuiClaque Dora Surdeau

Group H Monday, 11 November 2019 @ 16:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bahamut Films Hadrien Southwell
  • Bim Bam Boum Camille Chabredier
  • Cie Je suis ton Père Vincent Mignault
  • Dékalibre Djilali Hadi
  • Gentil Prod Silvain Gabayet
  • Les Affabulateurs Idris KIHAL
  • Les Improbables Thibaud Lepercq
  • Les Trois 8 Stéphane Cassou
  • MAKEMA Maxime GARNAUD
  • Marco & Polo Alexis Letessier
  • O.U.P.S Aymeric Brault
  • PRODUCTION Productions Antoine Courtot
  • Septeam Didier Ly
  • Tout Court ! Luis Parmentier

Group I Monday, 11 November 2019 @ 18:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Alia & Enzo Enzo Ysah
  • BRIVERA Margaux Rivera
  • Clic Clac Amaury de Tapol
  • JackniFe Zheng FANG
  • La gaufre hurlante Olivier Blanc
  • Le Cartel du Film Thomas Lajon
  • Les chevaliers dans l'impasse philippe dedenis
  • Les dés 100 dents Kévin Lam
  • LH Teletubbies Arthur Cordier
  • On sait où t'habites Damien Babikian
  • SECTEUR F Valentin Hollingshausen
  • Team Book Tout Adrien Rouyer
  • Useless Prod Kevin LAURENT
  • Éclats de sésames production Benjamin Dupuy

Group J Monday, 11 November 2019 @ 20:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Brigade Onirique Lucas Fourage
  • CLAP Titouan Meyssonnier
  • Les Crespin du Gast Dominique Engelhardt
  • Les mousquetaires de l'image David Geoffroy
  • Les Plagistes Rémy GIRAUD
  • marcolandcie Marc Charriot
  • No Sleep Production Tom Février
  • PALM CORP Kevin Guyomard
  • Pinksoap Louis Jacquet
  • ROULER EN DECAPOTABLE LA CLIM' A FOND Gabrielle George
  • Second Floor Thibault Pomares
  • SourisToutIraBien Hector Granero
  • Sérieux ou pas? renan bucas
  • Talon-Coude Maximilien Laureys
  • Ugly Faces Suzie Cahn

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved