Paris, France 7 - 9 October 2022

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2022 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Paris, FR at Filmapalooza 2023 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2022.


Required Elements

  • Character: Anthony or Alice Heuveline – Imitateur/Imitatrice (Anthony or Alice Heuveline – copycat)
  • Prop: Un carnet de notes (A notebook)
  • Line: "Petit, mais costaud !" ("Small but strong.")

Screening Groups

Group A Friday, 11 November 2022 @ 13:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 3 Furies Elsa Rivière-Poupon
  • ALT Studio Long Bui-Thai
  • Amnesia Production Tiphaine Rabillard
  • Andouillette & potatoes Ludovic Sirven
  • CrashTestMaison Francois Dumas de Rauly
  • Cucumis sativus Ariane Coget
  • Late Bird Claire Egnell
  • Le haut du palmier Louis Liebert
  • Les caenais Carine Nassar
  • Les Désinvoltes Nathan Burnotte
  • LES STARS LOW COST Baptiste RIARD
  • Mauvaise Graine Clémence Pétard

Group B Friday, 11 November 2022 @ 15:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • ALGIDA19 Valentine de Cormis
  • CMA 12 Nicolas Russeil
  • Compagnie King Kong Gabriel Hagendorfer
  • F2112 Lola Alfonsi
  • Films de Bélîtres Vincent Rigaud-soares
  • FTV Mathias Sandor
  • Gaizouille Clément DURBEC
  • Golem Alexandre de Villeneuve
  • La Carpe Thibaud Deschamps
  • Les Canettes Yann CASTRYCK--GENEREUX
  • Souffle court Félix GALLEGO
  • The Daily Process Thibault Ritterbeck

Group C Friday, 11 November 2022 @ 17:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 109 Film Stéphanie Salomé
  • 2 880 minutes Ainhoa Lissardy
  • Currywurst Dominique Engelhardt
  • En revanche Victor Burrus
  • il.li Tristan Villeboux
  • LA LIGNE antoine Petit
  • Les triplettes de Belleville Matéo Colzi
  • Not The Bones Production Franck Assedou
  • OUI Marin Tran
  • P.A.L.L. Louise Bigard
  • Rock Around The Clock Thibaud Lepercq
  • Watta Film Maxim Bruchet

Group D Friday, 11 November 2022 @ 19:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 20cents Vincent ZEPEL
  • Allons-y ! Alonzo ! Josselin ETIENNE
  • Arkimus Nicolas Le Forestier
  • FCINTERNET Isaline Morcrette
  • Greluche Productions Marie CROSET
  • Hazzcrew Corentin Chanabaud
  • Le Bon, le Bon, le Bon et le Bon Elie Pariente
  • Milkshake prod Coralyne H'soili
  • Poulet Basquaise JEAN HAZET
  • REGARDS CAM Laureen Morlin
  • Slown Team Slim Zahra

Group E Friday, 11 November 2022 @ 21:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 3BF Studio 3BF Studio
  • Césure Production Téliam Le Noan
  • Depeche Prod FRANCK RAPP
  • GroseilleProd. Lisa Becke
  • La Compagnie des Artistes Elvis DeRăd
  • Les activistes Mathys Claveau
  • Les Imagiques Lisa Morin
  • les Liquidateurs Stéphane Cassou
  • Objectif Lune Eliott Nicolas
  • Pastèque Productions Mathieu PISKORZ--DELONDRE
  • Persona Alan Moiteaux

Group F Saturday, 12 November 2022 @ 13:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • ALF PRODUCTION Lounis Aissaoui
  • Black Room Emile His
  • Boa PRODUCTION Armand Pelet D’Anglade
  • Collectif KAP Emie Gallot
  • Cosmopolifilms Thomas BOUISSET
  • ex nihilo Idir Mouffok
  • les irrécupérables Bastien Varin
  • Ménage à trois clement maudet
  • POMME + Q Yacine Bazzaoui
  • Raphael TOBELEM Raphael Tobelem
  • SLIPDAY PAUL PARENT
  • SYSTEME Z Sandrine CHASTAGNOL

Group G Saturday, 12 November 2022 @ 15:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • [watch out] Hippolyte Melica
  • Ave Production César Candelon
  • C Ma Cam Emma BELLIER
  • Caucus Léo Guéroult-Milesi
  • Ciné Champêtre Angélie Lesne
  • Magellans Tristan PEUREY
  • Mammouth Cornichon Thomas Combret
  • OVTN Denis Larzillière
  • T'aurais pas un euro ? gautier piton
  • TEAM CAM & LEON maxime flourac
  • Tout Court ! Luis Parmentier
  • Yolo Robin Nogarolle

Group H Saturday, 12 November 2022 @ 17:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Collines Adrian Cacciola
  • DORNESKUA Maxime Quiguer
  • Flou production Didier Paradis
  • French Characters Thomas Huck
  • KH Team yannick rosine
  • Les Abîmés Maxime Lorgerie
  • Ménestrel Sylvain Ladousse
  • Reservoir Tigers Timi Marbot
  • Silence Plateau Alexandre Rabouin
  • Super 9 Joseph LAURENT
  • VHS Raphael Probst

Group I Saturday, 12 November 2022 @ 19:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Boire Un Coup Paul Jourdain
  • CKC Christopher LEROY
  • EncyclonawaK Bobot Axel
  • Innominado production Alicia Mareau
  • Les videonautes Jérôme Montignies
  • Les Vid’Greniais Pierre Pradourat
  • L’émile héros Jones Tanté
  • Maud Bayard Maud Bayard
  • OZECLA edwina girard
  • Pinksoap Productions Pierre Hillairet
  • Triangle frederic uran

Group J Saturday, 12 November 2022 @ 21:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bleucarbone johannes vorillon
  • Cin-L Barthélémy AUGUIN
  • JeTaimeBizou Lucas Poisson
  • La profusion d'enroulés des copains de la SPCF Florian Rollin
  • Monoïque paul miane
  • Mots Roses Hugo Moreau
  • Musical Box Ferdinand Canaud
  • OWL prod Jeanne Alexandre
  • Parakosm Parakosm Prod
  • The Smartist Alain Dalbera
  • Zeste du sud Henri Cazottes

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Apeuprod Nicolas Gresland
  • ASHEL Louis Heriot
  • Banco Films Barnabé Coulon
  • Bande désorganisée Edwige Hincelin
  • Caramel Marc-Antoine Feriaux
  • Court sur Court Alan Zakar
  • Creative Atoms Tristan Guitton
  • D.A.G Studio Damien André Gallochat
  • Ilététunefois Fabien Louineau
  • La ligne rouge. Jamal Lkouatli
  • La vie galactique KERVERN Eric
  • Les arlequins Stéfan LE SAUX
  • Les Cotables Vital Pérès
  • Les Irréguliers Raphaël Chiche
  • Lifestream Pierre Ballat
  • Nos Limites Clara PRECIOSO
  • Opération 48h Ali Ali
  • Photophore Production Thobias Bouhier
  • saperlipopette laurent firode
  • THE GAME Julian Aïdan
  • Vishanti Alexandre ONG

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2022 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved