Paris, France 2 - 4 October 2020

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Paris filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 4, Paris teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of days prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Florian – Florence Sader – Agent Immobilier (Florian – Florence Sader – Real estate)
  • Prop: Un chèque (A Bank check)
  • Line: "On n'a pas tous les jours 20 ans" ("We're not 20 every day")

Premiere Screenings

Group A: Sat, 14 Nov 2020 @ 16:00
Group B: Sat, 14 Nov 2020 @ 18:00
Group C: Sat, 14 Nov 2020 @ 11:30
Group D: Sun, 15 Nov 2020 @ 14:00
Group E: Sat, 14 Nov 2020 @ 14:00
Group F: Sun, 15 Nov 2020 @ 16:00
Group G: Sun, 15 Nov 2020 @ 18:00
Group H: Sun, 22 Nov 2020 @ 11:30
Group I: Sat, 21 Nov 2020 @ 14:00
Group J: Sat, 21 Nov 2020 @ 16:00
Group K: Sat, 21 Nov 2020 @ 18:00
Group L: Sun, 22 Nov 2020 @ 13:30
Group M: Sun, 22 Nov 2020 @ 15:30
Grand Action
5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Best Of Screening

Sat, 5 Dec 2020 @ 20:00 - 22:00
Grand Action
5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Uniquement sur invitation

Screening Groups

Group A Saturday, 14 November 2020 @ 16:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Black Clouds Gaëlle Cavadini
  • Bobcat Yoën Cousot--Paoli
  • Café Frite Benjamin Dubois
  • Capturdecran Florentin ROBERT
  • Fusion Virgile Chassaing
  • KINOTON Mathieu Cayrou
  • La Calebasse Julien Benard
  • Les Huits Salopards Raphaël Chiche
  • les rascasses Florent Berenger
  • Les True Faux Adrien Audo

Group B Saturday, 14 November 2020 @ 18:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • André Durand Louis Jamin
  • Camion Flou Vincent Laurin
  • Grey Passenger Dinyaad Ameerally
  • Groupe B Etienne Ambrosi
  • Infiltrados Bertrand Yurdover
  • Invincible YAT Antoine Rodriguez
  • Les Désorganisés Pierre Lanco
  • Les Renards leonard hamet
  • Les Sousréalistes Jean BAYLE
  • Louxor Eloïse Monmirel

Group C Saturday, 14 November 2020 @ 11:30

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Clap m'en 5 Tom FERRER
  • Collectif de la Montgolfière Hugo Delpérié
  • HIP Laura Béjean
  • La Démocrasserie Balthazar Fargier
  • La ruée vers l'heure octave despointes
  • lekip Esteban Sainte-Croix
  • Les rideaux de douche Mathis Druelle
  • One Shot Margaux Nahas
  • OUI Antoine Idczak
  • Panorama angele de lorme

Group D Sunday, 15 November 2020 @ 14:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Berry's Pictures Maxime CHARLES
  • District 12 Katarina Shik
  • Fucked Up Microphone Production Marie Sielecki
  • KAP Emie Gallot
  • Les Covidéastes Astrid Geisert
  • Les Kinoïstes Agnès HOANG
  • les petits puzzle Axel Monot
  • Medusa Romane PRAT
  • Midnight Production SOULAS MEDHY
  • POMME + Q Yacine Bazzaoui

Group E Saturday, 14 November 2020 @ 14:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Alsaclap adrien weyer
  • Dixina Alexandre SAINT-DIZIER
  • Exilés Nina Villela Mouta
  • Film'INT Ariane Lang
  • French Characters Thomas Huck
  • Juanita Astrid Cardinaux
  • La Caverne Sean Nam
  • La Trame Johan Piechaczyk
  • Les lourds Simon MALIDIN

Group F Sunday, 15 November 2020 @ 16:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • A14 Hadrien Segond
  • Actes Vulgaires Flo LEMA
  • CAM Chloé Dikotter
  • Dark Tator Olivier Guyot
  • Lady Salop’art Nicolas Wanlin
  • Les Renardeaux Gabriel Guerin
  • Les socquettes ballerines Quentin THIRIAU
  • Les videonautes Jérôme Montignies
  • Marco & Polo Alexis Letessier
  • On a pas trouver de nom désolé Pierrick Pham Van Suu

Group G Sunday, 15 November 2020 @ 18:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • En état d'ivresse manifeste Maroussia Auque
  • EncyclonawaK Bobot Axel
  • La Horde Rémi PAQUIN
  • LA LIGNE antoine Petit
  • La SpontanéiteY Laura Volcy
  • Les Productions Du Gibbons PIERRICK DUPY
  • LeStud Maxence Mariette
  • Los Pollos Hermanos Tanguy Foucou
  • Magellans_1 Tristan PEUREY

Group H Sunday, 22 November 2020 @ 11:30

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bonchar Quentin Alberto
  • Cinemascope Matthieu Duvaux
  • Court Brouillon Cédric Lavernhe
  • Currywurst Dominique Engelhardt
  • Damao Ninon Dubois
  • Gavroche Antoine Mathieu
  • La Mystery Machine Loïc VITAL
  • Le Cartel du Film Thomas Lajon
  • OAP2REOVE JEAN HAZET
  • One Shot Roland CHAO

Group I Saturday, 21 November 2020 @ 14:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 109 Lucas Pouliquen
  • Bazar Zelli Decaix
  • Caramel Marc-Antoine Feriaux
  • CKC Christopher LEROY
  • Clic Clac Amaury de Tapol
  • Kazera Jose R Romero
  • La Bande-Contre guillaume Décory
  • Les Réals Augustin Marcadé
  • LuTi Films Titouan Laporte

Group J Saturday, 21 November 2020 @ 16:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 10 heures film festival Mathis Gil
  • 3 Furies Elsa Rivière-Poupon
  • Chevaliers dans l’impasse philippe Dedenis
  • ELEA Romain Palich
  • Fémi'films Lou Camille
  • ICARE Thomas Andrzeczyk
  • La Fabrique Lilly Caruso
  • La Veduta sammy LeChea
  • MOTEUR P***** DE M*RDE Clément Grosdenier
  • À l'Affût Félix Ferreira

Group K Saturday, 21 November 2020 @ 18:00

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • MisèRecords Clarisse Pillard
  • Oldies Jude Benzaouia
  • Parakosm Juliette Nexon
  • Pulp Studio Nayan Chauveau
  • Second Vision Studio Valentin Loustalet
  • Spectres Pierlou BOUDET
  • Super 8 Nassim AZZI
  • Super 9 Joseph LAURENT
  • séquences studio Hadrien Besse
  • The Ninja 7 Youssef El Kouch

Group L Sunday, 22 November 2020 @ 13:30

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Musical Box Ferdinand Canaud
  • Pas le temps pour un Nom Matéo Boudras
  • Production du Grand Pari Emma Dominguez
  • Qeros Dylan Biteau
  • Rade Club Hugues Doërr
  • RASCASSE Nicolas LACARRA
  • Start Gang Aurélien Digard
  • Studio suo quisque ducitur Louis-Jean TISSOT
  • Team In Situ Mehdi Balamissa
  • Tout Court ! Luis Parmentier

Group M Sunday, 22 November 2020 @ 15:30

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Onrepondraplustare Romane Matzke
  • Pinksoap Louis Jacquet
  • Random Production Mathieu Duthilleul
  • REG4RDS CAM Cyril Pinero
  • ROULER EN DÉCAPOTABLE LA CLIM' À FOND Gabrielle George
  • Septeam Didier Ly
  • SLIPDAY PAUL PARENT
  • Troisième Œil Sorya Mesnage
  • TYME Yannis Tevissen
  • Various Artists Antoine ESCURAS

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • La Team Siuuuper Ming Fai Sham Lourenço
  • Les barrés de la mire Arthur Semeilhon
  • Les improvisateurs Alexandre Putfin
  • Octopus Crew Asia RAFFENEL
  • Stabatouille Corentin Chanabaud
  • Ézéparti Alexandre Yvon

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2020 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved