Paris, France 5 - 7 October 2018

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2018 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Paris, FR at Filmapalooza 2019 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2018.


Required Elements

  • Character: Geraldine ou Gerald Santin - Joggeur(euse) (Geraldine or Gerald Santin - Jogger)
  • Prop: Un sac (A bag)
  • Line: "Tout s’achète" ("Everything can be bought")

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, 5 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 24 is enough Production Louis-Jean TISSOT
  • BRIVERA Margaux Rivera
  • CAViste Auxence Robert
  • Court mais trash Romain OZANON
  • Indigo Film Alexandra Terrier
  • L'équipe B Jules Bonnel
  • Les cannettes gio bernardin
  • les Cuistres Thibault Emin
  • les DMT-Disorganised Mystic Tomatoes Sophie-Jane Grosjean
  • Les Primates Mathieu Collet
  • On sait où t'habites Damien Babikian
  • Oui Marin Tran
  • Smithee Yohan Molles

Group B Monday, 5 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Camlost Paul Dentan
  • compagnie la suite karine poret
  • Crush Hadrien Southwell
  • CYRA Group Dimitri Lang
  • Eleutheromania Productions Hector Granero
  • In Real Life Pierre Joseph Secondi
  • INTRAMUROS Mickaël Soleirol
  • La Trame Johan Piechaczyk
  • NNJC prod Nesrine Abdat
  • Pierretmanue emmanuelle coutellier
  • SPAR FILMS Romain SIDAN
  • Various Artists Antoine ESCURAS
  • VAXT Henninot Cathleen
  • WHAAT THE TACT Cyrille Daclinat

Group C Tuesday, 6 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 4th Wall & Wrong Story Prod Guillaume ADT
  • Ah tu vois ! Sylvain Begert
  • GlobalArts Christopher Kordun
  • la Vache qui filme Stéphane Cassou
  • Label Blouge Aurélien Jesson
  • Las Zapatillas Leonardo Cuevas
  • Le Collectif OYC AMIT BABOOA
  • Le Théâtre Spontané feat LifeStream Production Anthony BELLIOT
  • LES ORIGINAUX Arthur Espagnat
  • LH TELETUBIES Fiona BERAUD
  • No Sleep Production Tom Février
  • Travolta Louison Pennel

Group D Tuesday, 6 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Ciné'Quanone Victor ANTONI
  • CrashTestMovies Jean-Michel Batto
  • ETCAR PROD Nicolas Réau
  • KINOTON Guillaume VIAULT
  • Les chevaliers dans l'impasse philippe dedenis
  • Les escapés Alexandre Bacq
  • Les SDF Rudy Lavocat-Dubuis
  • Mon amour Mélanie Zadeh
  • Nope prod. Julie Treboutte
  • Phillipe Production Alexandre Guichet
  • Studio CLAP Adrien FOSSOIS
  • SUPERPANDA Alexandre Spieser
  • Team Eau De Source Damien Guilbert

Group E Thursday, 8 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Aveque le sourire Julien Aveque
  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • Collectif BORG GLeb Didierovitch
  • Dans le ruisseau Philippe COURAGE
  • Le Grabuge Tristan Piechocki
  • Les Evadés Galaxie Barbouth
  • Les Indomptables Jean-Charles Fritz
  • Les Juicy B's Tess Maliczak
  • MOVI[e] Mélanie Noiret
  • Quatre-vingt quatre prod Karl Pouillot
  • Sacachucha Jean-Paul Loyer
  • SUPER 16 matteo bognel
  • Team Rocket Josephine Pons

Group F Thursday, 8 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 0€ Productions Alexandre Attal
  • ANTEPROD Camille Laading
  • cerro muriano José Extremera
  • Cinéstion Margaux Rabillé
  • En avant gagnant ! Quentin Richard
  • En bombe Guilhem Pla
  • ETC. Production Sébastien Scamaroni
  • Good Times Team Vassili Rouan
  • Générations Films Raphaël Chiche
  • La Horde Rémi PAQUIN
  • Les Films du Monolithe Louis Liébert
  • Les Vagabonds Sarah Slimani
  • YaouankBreizhadProd Romain colleaux

Group G Monday, 12 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • B612 Camille Sainson
  • Bleu Bahamas Benoît Verdier
  • Citron Jordan Sonou
  • CLAP Arthur TERRASSE
  • La clique à Tatie Benjamin Philippoux
  • La Filmerie Clément Beauvois
  • La Fine Équipe Pierrick Pham Van Suu
  • Les Miaoux AGATHE LEPOUTRE
  • Les Possédés Paul Mollin
  • Los Pollos Hermanos Alaeddine Serraoui
  • nonde ë keep Héloïse Florent
  • Nuage Team Pierre Vergeat
  • Pulp Studio Nayan Chauveau

Group H Monday, 12 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Hamubata Solène Maillet
  • L'Ultime Bafouille Romain Duguey
  • LBPROD Abiram Arulananthan
  • Le Cartel du Film Thomas Lajon
  • Le Cocon Production Eliott Morgan
  • Les forains Camille Chabredier
  • Les mangues vertes Alexandre Fernandez
  • Les singes volants Pierre-Louis Umdenstock
  • LGF Julien deboulle
  • Red Squirrels Houdia Ponty
  • Septeam Didier Ly
  • Traversez la rue vous trouverez du boulot Benjamin Richardot
  • ZDOU Paul Jegaden

Group I Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Au Gré Du Vent Léo GUILLET
  • Baïka Claire Patronik
  • Festival Gang Emmanuel Malherbe
  • Kahuna Films Romain Abadie
  • KAP Nicolas Scardoni
  • Le Madigang Alice Voru
  • Les deux jours à tuer valentin roche
  • Les Tontons cadreurs christophe blanchard
  • OneShot Louis Nefti
  • Un nom d'équipe qui claque Dora Surdeau
  • Useless Prod Kevin LAURENT
  • VHS Estéban Artigas
  • Éclats de sésames production Benjamin Dupuy

Group J Tuesday, 13 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 49ème heure Gaultier Franiatte
  • Cinedistrict Bertrand Lemble
  • Court qui peut ! Guy Guerekobi
  • Fénelon Tom Babou
  • Gzae6 Thomas Dilosquet
  • JunKin Axel Zeltser
  • Keyproquo Etienne Jarrier
  • La Bise Yami Quinton
  • Le cercle louis barale
  • Les Acérées Flo Miles
  • Les Productions Duction Patrice Soufflard
  • Parakosm Parakosm Films
  • saperlipopette laurent firode

Group K Wednesday, 14 November 2018 @ 19:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Clap404 Nicolas Le Forestier
  • ESTHESIE David Trujillo
  • Gaspard Group David Geoffroy
  • La Dèche Production Niels Bent
  • La ligne antoine Petit
  • Le Brillo Thomas Delsaut
  • LE CHATELET, MAIS PAS LES HALLES. 77 Florent TIXIER
  • Les Imprononçables Derhen Berréhouc
  • ONLY Production Valentin Ragot
  • OWL Prod Jeanne Alexandre
  • Renard des Sables Cedric FENECH
  • TCHEI Federico Schmukler
  • Team Book Tout Adrien Rouyer

Group L Wednesday, 14 November 2018 @ 21:00
Grand Action, 5 Rue des Écoles, 75005 Paris, France

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BRETZEL ENTERTAINMENT Manuel Chastanet
  • ERROR 505 Ophélie Thiébault
  • La Piscine Vivien Salvagione
  • Les Batards du 7ème Art sylvain fougeres
  • Les Rascasses Florent Berenger
  • Mammouth Cornichon Thomas Combret
  • Michel Tout Seul Jérémy Strohm
  • MIRNAROAD Olivier Michalski
  • PinkSoap Productions Pierre Hillairet
  • Poles'fiction Grzegorz Kowalczyk
  • Take 48 Xavier Serra
  • Tout Court ! Luis Parmentier
  • Triangle frederic uran
  • V de Valentía Valentina Blanco Quiroz

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 100 Talents Reha Simon
  • 317 Max Dmitrievsky
  • 3Dés Production Fabien DUCHAMP
  • Acid Prod Sarah Ohayon
  • Baby Come On valérian denis
  • Bonnefoy Marie Mayet
  • Crou Métrage Nicolas Delage
  • DEKODAN Elisabeth SALEL
  • En detente RAPHAEL TOBELEM
  • Inter-mutants Nazim Benhabib
  • La Carpe Thibaud Deschamps
  • La fine équipe Victor de Lipski
  • La ligne antoine Petit
  • Les 36 heures Maxence Loné
  • Les destiny boys Alexandre Jeannin
  • Les généraliens Axel Bove
  • Les imbéciles heureux Marie Camille Colin
  • Les Productions du Gibbon PIERRICK DUPY
  • Les Sans Sucres Nicolas SEMBEL
  • Rosé Production Clara Brion
  • sdvsrtbst Titouan Laporte
  • showUreel Manu Doublet
  • Slown Team Slim Zahra
  • Équipe Dessil Dessil Mekhtigian

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved