Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania October 1 - 3, 2021

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Pittsburgh filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 3, Pittsburgh teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of days prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Jimmy or Jenny Foddle, next door neighbor
  • Prop: a racket
  • Line: ""Whatcha doing?" or "What are you doing?" or "What're you doing?""

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $11.48 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Mon, Oct 25, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Group B: Mon, Oct 25, 2021 @ 8:30pm
The Tull Family Theater
418 Walnut St., Sewickley 15143

Awards Ceremony

Fri, Oct 29, 2021 @ 8:00pm - 9:00pm
Zoom!
Meeting ID: 864 2400 2131 Passcode: 120765

Via Zoom and Facebook Live!

ZOOM INFO:

PJ Gaynard is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.


Topic: The 2021 Pittsburgh 48 Hour Film Science Fiction Horror Project Awards Show!

Time: Oct 29, 2021 08:00 PM Eastern Time (US and Canada)


Join Zoom Meeting

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86424002131?pwd=Mmpja1ZTUzY4MGpBeU4rWjhReHpuZz09


Meeting ID: 864 2400 2131

Passcode: 120765

One tap mobile

+16465588656,,86424002131#,,,,*120765# US (New York)

+13017158592,,86424002131#,,,,*120765# US (Washington DC)


Dial by your location

        +1 646 558 8656 US (New York)

        +1 301 715 8592 US (Washington DC)

        +1 312 626 6799 US (Chicago)

        +1 669 900 9128 US (San Jose)

        +1 253 215 8782 US (Tacoma)

        +1 346 248 7799 US (Houston)

Meeting ID: 864 2400 2131

Passcode: 120765

Find your local number: https://us02web.zoom.us/u/kOKQsBruv



Screening Groups

Group A Monday, October 25, 2021 @ 6:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Beginnings Jackie Druga
  • Blind Tiger Films Josh Hausman
  • Boots inc Ashlyn Boots
  • Couchlock Studios Carlos Monge
  • Dark Horse Lydia Zagorski
  • Filmmaker's Finest Jarrod Joos
  • Mother Fair Film Production Kandice Hartner
  • ShadowFrame Productions Jason Boyer
  • Soda Cult Christopher Herrera
  • The Film Corps Taylor Ryan
  • The Illies and the Thers Megan Cook
  • Vetoed Films Samantha Orr

Group B Monday, October 25, 2021 @ 8:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bad Taste Max Cianci
  • Bench Kids Emiliano Torija
  • Diggs Boys Samuel Diggs
  • Gaff Tape and a Prayer Mike Hanley
  • Indieground Films Alex Cassun
  • Io Films Kevin Hejna
  • Mental Props Lauren Unger
  • Reckless Amnesiac Ian Altenbaugh
  • Studia Pix Rodriccos Williams
  • The Bone Rangers Jessica Bala
  • The Dream Team Productions Fernando De La Cruz
  • Westminster Film Production Kandice Hartner

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2021 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved