Warsaw, Poland 27 - 29 September 2019

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2019 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Warsaw, PL at Filmapalooza 2020 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2019.


Required Elements

  • Character: Adrianna or Adrian Delfin, projektant/ka (Adrianna or Adrian Dolphin, designer)
  • Prop: cebula (an onion)
  • Line: "Idę prosto, tylko jak mam dobry humo" ("I am going straight only when I am in a good mood")

Audience Favorite: Group A

Zespół Niepokojnych Nóg by Drobne Poprawki

Audience Favorite: Group B

Teleduperele by SloTv

Audience Favorite: Group C

Trzy Życzenia by Kinogeddon

Audience Favorite: Group D

Dobry plan by Grupa Filmowa Deadline

Participating Teams

  • +/- konrad olszewski
  • ANOMIA Monika Woźniak
  • AliGator Ali Bahrudinov
  • Aniołki Krzesimira Karol Jakóbczyk
  • Ars Iuventus Karolina Słomczyńska
  • Aruan Rafał Hencel
  • BFNNGF - Bardzo Fajna Nazwa na Grupę Filmową Julia Ciećwierska
  • Belza Film Filip Głodowski
  • Bruce Effect Aleksandra Śliwińska
  • Cherry Filmset Patrycja Mioduchowska
  • Cinema Bullets Mirosław Kłopotowski
  • Consensus Pictures Iga Falasa
  • CutAstrofa Agnieszka Korycka-Sobotka
  • Dezorganizacja Jagoda Macierzyńska
  • Drobne Poprawki Janusz Pietroszek
  • Epic Random Day Piotr Czekalski
  • G.F. Dzbany Michał Mandecki
  • GRUPA FILMOWA ŻePeTe Franek Tereszczuk
  • GRUPA HAMAK Adam Durjasz
  • Gili Gili Karolina Szczypek
  • Grupa Filmowa Deadline Mikołaj Brożek
  • Grupa Filmowa Harpagon Ewa Górniak
  • Górążacy Magdalena Dąbek
  • Henge Pictures Witold Ćwikliński
  • Hunters Maks Stupak
  • IMPAKT i Przyjaciele Anna Szczygieł
  • Improwokacja Kacper Senkowski
  • Kaliber 35mm Benedykt Dziarski
  • Kameralni Błażej Charyton
  • Kamper Michal Kidawa
  • Kinogeddon Marta Julia Skoczek
  • Króliczki Mareczka Emma Janson
  • Kółko Krawieckie Patryk Hudzikowski
  • Lamaa Alan Wiśniewski
  • Marleshgo Kamil Gołąb
  • Misty Road Joanna Dembek
  • Mordy+ Magdalena Mróz
  • Mounty Studio Jan Górecki
  • Mrok Tomasz Mróz
  • NIEZBYT Agata Steifer
  • NiePOVażni Kajetan Oledzki
  • Niezniszczalni Robert Rolf
  • Novela Wojciech Olchowski
  • Odtrąceni Przez Langustę Aleksander Kwapień
  • Ontological dump Katarzyna Anosowicz
  • Padaka Jacek Kędzierski
  • Pictures Pictures Sebastian Gołojuch
  • Pierwszaki Alicja Łakomska
  • Pjeczywo Artur Andrusiak
  • Po prostu grupa Wiktoria Dybciak
  • Poker Faces Krzysztof Krajewski
  • Pomorska Inicjatywa Filmowa Dariusz Wardak
  • Red noses production house Tomasz Smykalski
  • Ruda Films Wiktoria Rudkowska
  • SMF Robert Janiszewski
  • Sen Mastodonta Karol Niziołek
  • SloTv Kalina Bienias
  • Spokojnie Obserwując Szczypiorek Łukasz Janicki
  • Studio 208 Aleksander Krymski
  • Studio Parasol Janek Józefowski
  • Syberiada Warszawska Wojciech Szuster
  • Szwenk Anna Woźnica
  • Teatr Grecki Andrzej Kamiński
  • The Cool Kids Marlena Paluch
  • The M.A.S.K. Bielsk Podlaski Mateusz Sacharzewski
  • Totoototam Mirosław Olędzki
  • Wafel Julia Szwarc
  • Weterani UTV Łukasz Noszczak
  • Zapis Fonetyczny Janusz Leszczyński
  • Zjedz ziemniaki, synu Hubert Górski
  • naprzypale Aleksndra Grabinska
  • oCZYwi$cie* Bartłomiej Banachowicz
  • ul. Krokodyli 172 Małgorzata Piętowska

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved