Warsaw, Poland 22 - 24 October 2021

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2021 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Warsaw, PL at Filmapalooza 2022 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2021.


Required Elements

  • Character: Edward/Ewa Piorun – elektryk/elektryczka (Edward /Eve Lightning - electrician / electrician)
  • Prop: doniczka (flowerpot)
  • Line: "Zrób tak, żeby było dobrze." ("Make it good.")

Screening Groups

Group A Wednesday, 3 November 2021 @ 19:00
Kino Elektronik

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • CherryTV Jan Bobrowski
  • Cytryna i 4 Zbyszki Krzysztof Krajewski
  • Fumus Enim Blandit Michał Mandecki
  • Górążacy Magdalena Dąbek
  • Klub MATE 3 Konrad Czapski
  • Krakersy Aldona Hartwińska
  • Marakuja Studio Jakub Kądzielski
  • Mounty Studio Jan Górecki
  • MWM artfilm Piotr Zarzycki
  • Na Poczekaniu Alan Wiśniewski
  • Niezniszczalni Robert Rolf
  • Przemytnicy Rzeżuchy Kamil Witkowski
  • The M.A.S.K. Bielsk Podlaski Mateusz Sacharzewski
  • The Noodleshoot Anatol Dziarski

Group B Wednesday, 3 November 2021 @ 21:00
Kino Elektronik

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Aruan Rafał Hencel
  • Bund Joanna Bakoń
  • Cała para w film Sebastian Dziuban
  • Fabryka Szymon Pawletko
  • Golden Fogs Paweł Suliga
  • IMPAKT Agata Falkowska
  • Jeżyki 2.0 Mateusz Małkowski
  • KabFam Rafał Kabulski
  • Kameralni Błażej Charyton
  • Kult kacz Karolina Ciążkowska
  • PinkFlamingos Wojciech Kochański
  • Sodoma&Gomora Angelika Borchmann
  • Spokojnie Obserwując Szczypiorek Łukasz Janicki
  • Szwenk Anna Woźnica

Group C Thursday, 4 November 2021 @ 20:15
Kino Elektronik

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Crab Production Julia Szwarc
  • Grupa Filmowa Deadline Mikołaj Brożek
  • Grupa Filmowa Marabut Jakub Borkowski
  • Horyzont Emilian Godlewski
  • Kołchoz Andrzej Kamiński
  • MMM Elżbieta Kulczycka
  • Raz, Dwa... Cztery! Marcin Błaszczyk
  • Studio 208 Aleksander Krymski
  • Szybka Akcja Marcin Nowakowski
  • sŁodziaki Jakub Piech
  • ThatSourTeam Wiktoria Żochowska
  • The Fellowship of the Rigs Wojciech Szuster
  • Totoototam Mirosław Olędzki
  • Trauma Zuzanna Pastyrnak
  • Wiwulskiego Marta Moszkowska

Group D Friday, 5 November 2021 @ 20:30
Kino Elektronik

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bawidło Damian Nieduziak
  • Chicken Milk Lech Ruczko
  • Cut the Cat Tomasz Berek
  • Drugi Plan Sabina Fox
  • Gęste Zwierzęta Roch Michnikowski
  • inSCENEity Dariusz Wardak
  • Kacper Senkowski's Lonely Hearts Club Band Kacper Senkowski
  • Kaliber 35mm Benedykt Dziarski
  • KINOGEDDON Aleksandra Dąbrowska
  • Millepatte & Tusenbein Production Ludwika Waszkiewicz
  • Niewypał Productions Robert Szcześniak
  • P*o c*o m*i t*o b*y*ł*o* Karol Jakóbczyk
  • Studio Hologram Tomek Wilczyński
  • Szerszy Kadr Paulina Kubica
  • Unfinished Breakfast Tymoteusz Głowacki

Screening Group To Be Determined

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Ada to nie wypada Artur Leszczyński
  • Brava okulo brilas Franciszek Kilarski
  • Kamper Michal Kidawa
  • Make it roll Joanna Róg
  • Toro Giallo Antoni Strawa
  • Wiewióreczki Jarosław Walaszczyński

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2021 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved