Around the World November 9 - 12, 2018

 

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2018 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent World-Wide at Filmapalooza 2019 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2018.


Participating Teams

  • Straeonites & Co. Jai Kohaal
  • 10 Times Half Petrus van Staden
  • 5st Place Productions Terry Shepard
  • 72 Nora Boissenot
  • Algorithm Yannick Gody
  • Alpha Flight Films Ruben Ybarra
  • Argot of Zeros Lucas Diercouff
  • Arizona Ink Studios Andrew Zumwalt
  • Armonia Arina Băjan-Zaciu
  • Art and Talent Laura Penn
  • BA Creators' JP Russell
  • BEYOND FOREVER STUDIOS Jason Salazar
  • BMC(Bowie movie crew) Mark Davis
  • Bad Apple Productions Caitlin Wingrove
  • Badger Way Alex Baro
  • Beast Films Mike Chuney
  • Berkeley Square Dave Uhler
  • Blackstone River Johnny Pappas
  • Bluebear Productions Chloe Wilson
  • Bobcat Media Productions Kayla Doetsch
  • Bold Endeavor Eden Lee
  • Broncho Kato Buss
  • Buc Films Rusty Sheridan
  • Busy Bear Productions Rudy Cruz
  • CHS Films David Salowe
  • Cafe Noir Quinlynn McCarthy
  • Carmal George Dykeman
  • Carnages Julien Ivanowich
  • Cheap Vacation Paris Lee
  • City College Steven Blacksmith
  • Clamiversary Drake Wootton
  • Clan Filmin' Adam McMillin
  • Clapsus Films Marie Lhuissier
  • Conepack Frank Vazquez
  • Cosmic Waves Production Wendy Robbins
  • Crashdown Productions Celeste Harlow
  • Creative Juices Barron Botts
  • Cyclops-Snowman Jenifer Stockdale
  • Cyrano Films aurore duiguo
  • DOOM Visuals Tony Alonso
  • DX2 Productions Derek Strong
  • DarkSyde Justin Case
  • Deleted Scenes Paul Crafford
  • Distant Calling Pictures Nathan Block
  • El Dorado Media Mark Switzer
  • Established Heroes Adam Ferry
  • FP Productions Felipe Paraguassu
  • Fallen Light Media Ryan Kelly
  • Farmin’ Dreams Dave Rajkumar
  • Faulty Trail Ryan Long
  • Finch & Friends cassidy mitchell
  • First Drafts Hannah Arp
  • Fostering People Darrin Charles
  • FoundX Tin Lim
  • Fuel The Revoluxion Joseph Patterson
  • Ghost Giancarlo Tocchini
  • Guerrilla Aesthete Prodcutions april taie
  • HBK 2.5 Caroline Bailey
  • Handsome Hero Productions Benjamin Bate
  • Hangar B Studios Tyler French
  • Harmony Films Isabella Presnal
  • Haud Ma Baws Sam Matson
  • Highly Dope Media Anthony Maze
  • Hoe Cakes Production Julie Peters
  • Hold For Sound John Parolski
  • Home Louie Productions Mindy Niemann
  • I want to join a team... Hamilton Wallace
  • I've Been Framed Morgan Kent
  • IBPcinema Luca Incalcaterra
  • Incisio Media Chris Harris
  • Indian River Films Jim O'Connor
  • Indie Film Loop Deontae Trundle
  • Ingenuity Pictures Brittany Brown
  • Isago Ntle Tricia Sello
  • Izzo Pro Hal Brong
  • Jabronie Pictures Fernando Huerto
  • Justice League of Lenses Michelle Kenney
  • K. Michael Khalid Michael
  • Kearny DMD Blair Hatch
  • Kick A Rock Sergio Torres
  • La Perche Production Yoann Roig
  • LaFilm Bob Krieger
  • Ladyboss Films Jill Fredenburg
  • LaserJungle Pictures Wilfred Robles
  • Les bobines égarées eva Aeschimann
  • Let's make a scene! Angelique Kenney
  • Loose Leaf Productions Jamil Moledina
  • Mayther Digital Andrew Robinson
  • Media Without Borders krk nordenstrom
  • Mellow Valley Media Brock Lewandowski
  • Misfit Island Media Luke Hosking
  • Moleskin Productions Frank Martinelli
  • NYC Birthday Clowns Scott Gorbach
  • Nadh Films sainadh mallula
  • Nice People Productions Brandon Keim
  • Nightlight Productions Nicho Barnard
  • No Rest for The Eyes Michal Kidawa
  • Northern Lights Bou Sou
  • O'Kelly Campfire Productions Devin O'Connell
  • Olympic College Film Club Olympic College Film Club
  • Oneshotfilm Media Sean Patel
  • Out of My Own Productions Melinda Halvorsen Hawkins
  • Ovation Pictures Christian Pizzirani
  • PDX Film Mongers Rick Baurer
  • Pan-American Film Division Megan Gonsalves
  • Parrot Flu Joe Moore
  • People Tom Morgan
  • Pioneer Productions thejakiran jallipalli
  • Pittlers Pythons Neil Hunter
  • Power Biscuits Ivan Olivo
  • PrePreproductions Nan Ficca
  • RED ANTLER Chris Austin
  • Real Lyon Delphine Robert
  • Reel Partners Deidre Rosenberg
  • Revenger Films Caleb Coleman
  • Royal Propogandists Burke LeValley
  • Ruff Ruff Dog Productions susan lyles
  • RyKen Media Ryan Haberern
  • Sad News Bears Jason Forsyth
  • Saint Nick's 2.0 Al Adducci
  • Salvador Films Nícolas André Durán Garzón
  • Sauce Me Films Courtney Archerd
  • Será Maurício Favery
  • Shoot The Box Nikki Willson
  • Shooting Flares Thomas Peterson
  • Shrug Productions Erica Rowe
  • Sitting Ducks Nancy Raskauskas
  • Skyak Productions Kristina Arnold
  • Smash Bang Roar Christopher Talbott
  • Snarly Beast Jose B Torres Medina
  • Strong Brothers Doug Strong
  • Studio GreyBlue Tom Moody
  • Studio LF Cédric Battah
  • Studio Shades Nick Fouts
  • Stuff Media Robert Shropshire
  • Swag Daddy Films Ryan Runyan
  • THE JEWS DID THIS Alon Karmi
  • TURBO Airidas Janusauskas
  • Take Two Jeanine McLeod
  • Team Comu Carlos Rivera
  • Team Leftovers Christina Cortez
  • Team PriPri priyanka patel
  • Team Rebelution Poonam Basu
  • Team Spitting Indus Alelia
  • The Cinethusiasts Raymond Rea
  • The Cultural Core Jonathan Farrington
  • The Distance Duo Mark Zawadiwsky
  • The Golden 3 C's Candace Reddix
  • The Good Taste Club Craig Acton
  • The Las Vegas Collective Scott Diel
  • The One For Alls Craig Bass
  • The Randoms Eric Crosby
  • Three Quarters Entertainment Todd Stanton
  • Trash Panda Films mehdy houate
  • UNReality Films Omid Farkhondeh
  • Ultimatum Pictures Alex Gianopoulos
  • Underdog Studios Erica Negrini
  • VOXAVILA | PRODUCTIONS David Avila
  • Vallejo ♏usic Town Toni Kerraine Murray
  • Violens Films Frank McCaughey
  • Visonears Jean-Marc Sebaaly
  • WSU Studio 76 Andrea Baltazar
  • Wanny&Co Wanny Lim
  • Watch My Movie Productions Beth Hansen
  • Watchdog Films James Hyams
  • Waves and PiXels Films Sai Kesavamatham
  • Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Jude Wilson
  • Wild and Sleepless Rebecca Malott
  • Wissota Films Alex Kerr
  • caixanegra Ricardo Mendes
  • doactcrazy David Fugate
  • hereandthere.live David Fugate
  • odd fusion productions bryan james anthony
  • spaghetti studios matt wilken
  • torchonchiffoncarpette bertille Garraud

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved