Four Points Film Project

Christine and Anthony  Kilna
Christine and Anthony Kilna
City Producer
Indra van 't Hooft
Indra van 't Hooft
City Producer

Announcing the Winners!

After much deliberation, our distinguished panel of judges has selected this year’s winning films. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners.

The Best Film of 2017 goes to Berkeley Square! Their film ‘’Course Correction’’ will go on to represent World-Wide against all the other city winners from around the world at Filmapalooza 2018!

1st Place: Best Film of 2017
Course Correction by Berkeley Square
2nd Place: Best Film of 2017
Clean Start by Mayther Digital
3rd Place: Best Film of 2017
The Mailbox by BYERFILMS
Audience Favorite:
Extreme Travel by NARKODOLAR
Events
Teams

03films

12RockRangers

3rd Round Productions

404 team not found

Act&Sound Pictures

After Five Players

Almost Professional Productions

Aloha-ha

Angry Tree Films

Arizona Ink Studios

AuP Productions

Berkeley Square

Blockbuster Video Rip

Bobcat Media Productions

Bug-Juice Productions

BYERFILMS

Byram Beasts

caixanegra

Cedric Beene

Channel 2029

Chicken Brush

CHS Films

Cinethusiasts

City Band Productions

Clamiversary

Clan Filmin'

Conscious Media Productions

Control Studio

Crashdown Productions

CrashTestMovies

Cuteye

Daley Gamers

Digital Mind

Distant Calling Pictures

Dok Studios

El Dorado Media

euGene Splicers

Exile Films

Falling BA n'at

Film Antics

Film Vandals

FILMATIC

Fleche and Blood Films

Forsyth Films

fourlazyguys

fsociety

GO Great Lakes Productions

Gorilla with a Mustache

GrooveKo

Guy Manly Films

Home Louie Productions

I've Been Framed

Immscape

Introverse Productions

IronE

Izzo Pro

Jabronie Pictures

Kameramera

KSXV Studios

Les Sauvages

lit films

Love My Productions

matshebelele Productions

Mayther Digital

Media Adventures

Muchas Manos Films

Myah Naomi Productions

N8s house

NARKODOLAR

Nightlight Productions

North 40

Not The First Time

On Point Entertainment

One Love Creations, LLC

Ovation Pictures

Partially Submerged Elephants

PDX Movie Mongers

Peridot Films

Play Nice

Primary Colors

Proleterriers

Pure Pressure Productions

Radioactive Arachnids

Randoms

Reno Film Project

Ruff, Ruff Dog Productions, LLC

Rumizen Productions

RyGuy Digital

Saint Nick

Saint Scenes

Sameh

SE Falcon Films

Shaman Motion Pictures

Shrug Productions

Silly Monkey Productions

Sixth Floor Cinema

Skirt.

Sleep Deprived Studios

Storymark Productions

Studio E

Studio Shades

Studio15

Stuff Media

Tea Time Pictures

Team GT.

Team Insomniac

Team Spitting

Team Weirdoz

The 6 Boys

The 7th Eye

The Depercino Group

The Last Minute Congress

The Magic M&N

The Syndicate

TheMAXeffect

This is Happening

Ugly Mutt Entertainment

Unicorndogs

Upstream Film

Videre Production

Voxavila Production

Watchdog Films

WediaWix

Wolf Pack Productions

Worldwide Hit Studios Missouri

Worldwide Hit Studios Virginia

XSR Productions

Yup Productions

Z Zero Films

Sponsors