Around the World November 13 - 16, 2020

 

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations 4PFP filmmakers!

On Monday, November 16, 4PFP teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film!  Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.


Required Elements

    These were announced via an email to the team leaders.

Participating Teams

  • Adobao FILMS Andrea Irizarry
  • 4MN Derrick Edgerton
  • A Slightly Drunk Production Matina Korontzi
  • A Tiny Ram Films Robin Martin
  • ADHDtown Productions Helen Ghio
  • Adcommunists Rob Benica
  • Almost Good Films X Jabronie Pictures Fernando Huerto
  • Alone Dorukhan Turan
  • Animistic Cinema Adam Eller
  • AtLeastWeTried Arne Palluck
  • Banana peels pictures. Robert Reed
  • Barossa Tutti FC glen r johns
  • Beluga Films Alexander Saacks
  • Bright Eye Pictures Rob Mabry
  • Buc Films A. Pearson
  • Byerfilms Nick Byer
  • Can We Change This Later? (productions) Andy Epsilantis
  • Casual Nerd Friday Angellyne De Perio
  • Chaos Theory Greg Vestal
  • Chickens vs. Sputnik Nancy Knott
  • Cicchettis Maya Yadlin
  • Clamiversary Drake Wootton
  • Connectivity Film Brandon Hitson
  • Dark Knightz Productions Ronnie Zane
  • Distant Calling Pictures Nathan Block
  • DrawsAreHardToHand Productions Breck Sharbel
  • EL Levation Larry Gentry
  • Empty Fist Productions Duncan Dunscombe
  • Escape Crew Adrian Leguerinel
  • Exile Films John Grace
  • Fallen Light Media Ryan Kelly
  • Falling October Productions Alexander Cronin
  • Fear, Fantasy, REALITY Alvin O. Mitchell
  • Fool's Pajamas Productions Alexander Bennett
  • Fuel the RevoluXion Joseph Patterson
  • G.COLE Productions Gladys Cole
  • Guano Loco James LaBonte
  • Guerrilla Aesthete Productions april taie
  • Gung-Ho! Productions Nathan Karimi
  • Habitude Fernando José García
  • Hard Drive Productions Christian Cabaluna
  • House Of Experiments Carmen Gloria Pérez
  • Infiltrados Bertrand Yurdover
  • Inglorious Productions Rob Benica
  • Izzo Pro Mario Izzo
  • James Hyams James Hyams
  • Kick A Rock Sergio Torres
  • Kingwood AV Anisha Virani
  • L'équipe oui l'équipe Gilles Terreaux
  • Lab of Pain Tristan Neuberger
  • Les sauvages Thomas Gailhard
  • Mad Crab Productions Corbin Rowell
  • Maples MET Clayton Scheller
  • Messy Shed Marc Messier
  • Monkeyshoot Maarten Bun
  • NC Productions Noury Chemtob
  • NachoCinema Jose Venegas
  • Nebulus Visions Bradley Haag
  • Nominative Determinism Productions Tyler Heminger
  • Now What Sam Ashcraft
  • PDX Filmmongers Rick Baurer
  • Phoenix Productions Trudy Mullins
  • Piece of the Pie Lawrence Austin
  • Quasi-Fictional Fivaz Buys
  • Ragged Ristra Amanda Robinson
  • RakBibi Productions yuval boker
  • Red File Actors Studio Jenerro Wade
  • Red Hills Productions Sylvanna Bocook
  • Reigny Day Matt Miller
  • Resilience Chrizney Roth
  • Ruff Ruff Dog Productions susan lyles
  • Rush of Blood to the Head Tarell Flowers
  • SHUBEY X IMAGITATUM PRODUCTIONS Jasmin Nicole Shuler
  • Saint Nick's Al Adducci
  • Savannah Tech Intro Students John Grace
  • Speed Monkey Studios Victor Hollingsworth
  • Starscape Productions Shawn Deninger
  • Strathouse Matt Scott
  • Studio Liminal Vinh Hoang
  • Studio15 Jon Hobson
  • Sunny Days Rafael Elorza
  • SunnyEggs Stephanie Russ
  • Tamra Films Eddie Gonzalez
  • Tea and Bag Production Company Ryan Rivera
  • Team Spitting Indus Alelia
  • The Andrew Bond Experience Kevin James Bond
  • The Ashwater Experiment Tatiana Florival
  • The Baby Boy Long Shots Brandon La Fleur
  • The Brothers Razzante Jim Razzante
  • The Cinethusiasts Raymond Rea
  • The Syndicate Chris Malimban
  • Tired of People Ken Carlson
  • Too Much Damn ("TMD") Theater Dara Gold
  • Trébuchet yvan Gonthier
  • Twisted Hat Creations Edward King
  • Undiscovered Talent Alyssa Carroll
  • VOXAVILA | Films David Avila
  • Walkie Talkie Productions Isaiah Walk
  • Watershed Films Kay Ownbey
  • Watwatwatproducties Riccardo Tosellini
  • Weekend Films Len Charles
  • WerkstattBerlin Ole Schwarz
  • Xan Tippe Productions Annalisa ONeill
  • Zima Films Elyssa Winn
  • g4i productions Lindsay Dickson
  • six21 Pictures Joe Robertson

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2020 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved