Around the World November 8 - 11, 2019

 

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations 4PFP filmmakers!

  • On Monday, November 11, 4PFP teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of days prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

    The 4PFP films are all judged by a panel of film professionals, and the top 4PFP film will be awarded $3000 USD and screen at both Filmapalooza 2020 and the Cannes Film Festival 2020 Short Film Corner.  A selection of the best films is available online for the general public to vote for the winner of Audience Favorite, who will receive $1000 USD and also screen at Filmapalooza 2020.

    The Audience Choice films have been uploaded and are ready for you to view and vote!

    There are separate viewing and voting links:

    VIEW Audience Choice Films:
    https://vimeo.com/channels/4pfp2019audiencechoice

     
    Important: LIKES on Vimeo will NOT count toward Audience Choice voting.

     
    VOTE for Audience Choice Films:

    https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/FourPointsFilmProject​

    Note: You will need to vote for your three favorite films.


    Voting will close December 15, 2019 at 10:00pm PST.

    The film that has the most votes on December 15, 2019 at 10:00pm USA Pacific Standard Time (UTC-8) will win $1000 USD!

    Voting is open to everyone around the world!


Participating Teams

  • #CineMob Raymond Cinemato
  • A4 Pasha Productions Victoria Bell
  • AOK Productions Zachary Lentz
  • ActionCAN Films ActionCAN Films
  • Africa Unite Melissa De Vries - Joseph
  • Alpha Keg Productions Ruben Ybarra
  • Amalgamated Grommets Marianne Bates
  • Area 51 Comics Jim McGee
  • Arizona Ink Studios Andrew Zumwalt
  • Aurora Orientem Productions Rachel Jennetti
  • BEYOND FOREVER STUDIOS Jason Salazar
  • BYERFILMS Nick Byer
  • BYOF Media Angelo Alberto
  • Barrio Films David Avila
  • Barron Films Adrian Barron
  • BeShekel Productions Alon Karmi
  • Black Wing Jamie McDonald
  • BlackRock Productions Tracy Jo Hopkins
  • Blackstone River Johnny Pappas
  • Blammo Films Paul Crafford
  • Broncho Films Kato Buss
  • Buc Films A. Pearson
  • Bug-Juice Productions Stephen Province
  • CHRISMOREIRA FILMS Chris Moreira
  • CHS Films David Salowe
  • COME AT ME BRO! Films Adam Eller
  • Cal Jerk Courtney Archerd
  • Califilms Luisa Fernanda Bonilla Valencia
  • Carnages Julien Ivanowich
  • Cheap Productions Kevin Sakac
  • CinCity Tony Deemer
  • Clamiversary Drake Wootton
  • D.I.Y. Productions Abomb DLC
  • Delamancha Alexandre ONG
  • Distant Calling Pictures Nathan Block
  • DoTheseGlassesMakeMy... Brandon Sim
  • Don't Mock me productions Syeeda Washington
  • Dreadfully Punk Justin Hoke
  • Dx2 Productions Derek Strong
  • Earlybirds Ricky Cassetty
  • Ed Wood Film School Luis Martinez
  • El Dorado Media Mark Switzer
  • Escaping Shadows Shells Walter
  • Exile Films John Grace
  • FUNDACTORES Juan Cifuentes
  • Fade Up Productions Sarah Ditchfield
  • Film Antics Paul Aspuria
  • Film4Fun Jae Hong Lee
  • Finite Films Tom Morgan
  • First Unicorn Studios sainadh mallula
  • Four Corners Filmmakers Jeremy Orr
  • Freaky Tree Productions Molly Bankston
  • Free Radicals Media Dave Baer
  • Fridgeworthy Media Drew Bierut
  • Fuel The Revoluxion Joseph Patterson
  • GO Great Lakes Productions Daniel Belleville
  • Grand Tourers Jonathan Sarabadu
  • Grape Sandwich Ubaid Seth
  • Guerrilla Aesthete Productions april taie
  • Handsome Hero Production Benjamin Bate
  • Haud Ma Baws Sam Matson
  • High Ox Alex Hawthorne
  • Homeless Students U.S.A Nur Tinor
  • HoodMinds Productions Porter Hunt
  • Izzo Pro Mario Izzo
  • K. Michael Khalid Michael
  • Kick A Rock Sergio Torres
  • King of Hearts Films Rob Nixon
  • Kitchen Talk Pictures Tyler French
  • La Cantine Dorian Hays
  • Lacuna Films Jonathan Cheok
  • Les sauvages Thomas Gailhard
  • Let The Bright One In Javier Fernandez
  • Lightning Studio Geoff Stone
  • Lone Pine Rachel McCabe
  • Los Metates Studios Matthew Evans
  • LostClockProduction Joshua Lockard
  • Lotus Moustache Nora Boissenot
  • Milk & Honey Studios Lauren Holeman
  • Missed Take Production Dylan Merle-Raeburn
  • Mountain People George V.K.
  • Nick Bailey Films Nick Bailey
  • OASIS Films Grant Kaufman
  • One by One Sam Ashcraft
  • Ovation Pictures Christian Pizzirani
  • PDX Filmmongers Rick Baurer
  • PSU Films Bailey Noland
  • Phoenix Productions Trudy Mullins
  • Pittler Pythons Neil Hunter
  • PizzaDog Studios Bill Paterson
  • Please Watch Our Movies, Please John Roche
  • Radioactive Films Jack Haskins
  • Red Hills Productions Sylvanna Bocook
  • Red Noses Production House Tomasz Smykalski
  • Reel Filmmakers david smith
  • Remember That!!! Joseph Reaves
  • Rogue Coyote Tyrell Etsitty
  • Rtfbsl Nic Phillips
  • Ruff Ruff Dog Productions susan lyles
  • Rush of Blood to the Head Tarell Flowers
  • SALVADOR FILMS Nícolas André Durán Garzón
  • Seriously Wrong Productions Stephen Wrobleski
  • Shoot It! Ji An Lee
  • Snarky Films Christopher Colthurst
  • Sockmonkey Surfin' Safari Ben Chadwick
  • SoylentGreen Productions Ryan Haberern
  • Square One Gabriel Abano
  • Stoned Hero Productions Christopher Herod
  • Studio C+ Kevin Kersting
  • Stuff Company Robert Shropshire
  • Take Two Jeanine McLeod
  • Tamla Films Eddie Gonzalez
  • Tea and Bag Production Company Ryan Rivera
  • Team Australia James Hyams
  • Team Crow Michele Bousquet
  • Team Spitting Indus Alelia
  • Teamid Films Sunmin Kim
  • Texas Made Films Samuel Tabatabai
  • The Berberich Brothers James Berberich
  • The Good Taste Club Craig Acton
  • The Hermanos et Hermana Jai Kohaal
  • The Syndicate Chris Malimban
  • The Wolf Pack Productions Arron DIETRICH
  • Thirteen Take Productions Kaleb Manske
  • Tiny Rhino Productions Marlene Free
  • Too Much Bull Shawn Greene
  • Total RunTime Andrew Horng
  • Ultimatum Pictures Alex Gianopoulos
  • Untitled Sun Woo Yoo
  • Veridical Productions Jason Knowles
  • WSU Studio 76 Andrea Baltazar
  • Warren World Productions Warren Mitchell
  • Whoa Sherwin Cho
  • Wingrave Adam El Shalakany
  • Wolf Pack Productions Sandra LaFevers
  • Y Marketing Company Adair Lion
  • Yalla Production Yonatan Kovach
  • Zydeco Films Jeremy Gaines
  • pokerdave entertainment David Soule

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved