Announcing the Winners!
After much deliberation, our distinguished panel of judges has selected this year’s winning films. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners.
The Best Film of 2013 goes to Gorilla With a Mustache Films! Their film ‘’Joint Effort’’ will go on to represent World-Wide against all the other city winners from around the world at Filmapalooza 2014!
- Four Points Film Project 2023
- Four Points Film Project 2022
- Four Points Film Project 2021
- 48x2 Animation Project - World-Wide 2021
- Rizzle Reformat - World-Wide 2020
- Four Points Film Project 2020
- Rizzle Invitational - World-Wide 2020
- 48x2 Animation Project - World-Wide 2020
- Four Points Film Project 2019
- Four Points Film Project 2018
- Four Points Film Project 2017
- Four Points Film Project 2016
- Four Points Film Project 2015
- Four Points Film Project 2014
- Four Points Film Project 2013
- Winner: Farmer and the Fold by Whisper Productions (Paul Jenkins, Adam Dukes & Daniel Montgomery)
- Winner: Joint Effort by Gorilla With a Mustache Films (Eruch Adams & Will Eill)
- Winner: Maktub by Twisted Hat Creations
- Winner: Farmer and the Fold by Whisper Productions (Adam Dukes)
- Winner: Farmer and the Fold by Whisper Productions (Josh McKague)
- Fish in the Sea by Hungry Goats (Evan Burns)
- Winner: Ordinary Decent Peepers by Jo-Jo the Dog Films (Tuomo Marttinen)
- Winner: Woman Driver: The Musical by 1525 Collective (Laura Marling)
- Winner: Joint Effort by Gorilla With a Mustache Films (David Ostergaard)
- Farmer and the Fold by Whisper Productions (Sean Freeland)
- Winner: Woman Driver: The Musical by 1525 Collective (Laura Marling)
- Amalgam by Mercury Cinema (Laura Bohlin)
- Winner: The Feed by Moleskin Productions (Ryan Ferguson & Sam Shea)
- Winner: Good Morning, Justin by Team What's In The Box (Jamie Leigh)
- Winner: The Master Builder: A Commentary on 18th Century British Politics by The Weekenders
- Winner: Marital Arts by Laughing With The Storm
- Winner: Well Done by MMM
- Winner: The Love Nest by Le Angry Gnomes
- Winner: Good Morning, Justin by Team What's In The Box
- Winner: Selfie's Choice by SuperHouse (Aaron Antaya)
- Winner: Entrusted by WSU Studio 76 (Stirrin Dirt Racing)
...and beyond! Productions
12 in 1 Dream
1525 Collective
2 Focus
24 Frame Rebels
3PP Productions
4x4 Studios
A Focus Group
Affinity Crew
Affirmative Youth
Aftershave Productions
Alexandra
ALIFIYA FILMS
Amoroma
Archer Productions Ltd.
Avenues
Bad Hair Productions
Bashaw Productions
Beatriz Abrisqueta
Berkeley Square
Blue Box Productions
Bottle Imp Productions
BR Stars
Burn After Viewing
Cafe Insomnia Pictures
Cheapshot films
Check The Chip
Chrysanthemum
CHS Films
Cine Masala
Cinethusiasts
Cool Briiz Pictures
Cranky Crop
Creative Humanoids
Criscoe Creatives
Critical End Films
Cut Canvas Creative
Dark White Media
Director's Cut
Discordian Films
Don't Stop Till You Drop
Double Angle Productions
Dream Team
Dreamtank Studios
Eight-Twelve Productions
El Dorado Media
F.B.A.
Fair Enough Films
Falstaff
Famous Makers
Film Antics
Fire Plug Films
First and Last Films
Four Corners Filmmakers
Franklin Pierce University
FutureHistoryLabs
Good Times Team FR
Gooding Productions
Gorilla With a Mustache Films
Green Leaf Arts
Grudio Productions
Hamster Reel Productions
Hollywhut!?
Hungry Goats
It's Alive Entertainment
It's All About Me Productions
Itchy House Films
Jar Productions
JD Films
Jo-Jo the Dog Films
K-wow
LaBrusciano Story & Film
Landline Productions
Laughing With The Storm
Le Angry Gnomes
Lens Flare Deception
Let's Make A Movie RTP
Lowe Morale Productions
Mentalpez
Mercury Cinema
Midnight Films
MMM
Moleskin Productions
Monumental Idea
Mutaintuta Productions
MyPixo Studios
National Film Challenged
Natural State Filmmakers
Nevada Film Club
New Colors
Organized Chaos
Pandora's Notebox
Payton/Radley Productions
Pearl House
People Of The Sun
Plain View Productions
Pyroclastic Prose
Quattro Films
RadioActive Studios
Rain in a Shoe Productions
rakehellrow productions
RCC Productions
RE-TIRED
Reciprocity
Red-Eye Bandits
Refractv Media
Rowan University Cinema Workshop
Running Shadow Productions
s5 Related
Scrambled Egg Films
Shooter productions
Simple Sphere
Siren 13 Media
Slow Children Productions
SnipPITTS Productions
Speed the Echoes
Stach'Bros
Stubborn Media
Studio E
Subjective Truth Pictures
Such Cinema
Sudacas
SuperHouse
Swordplay
Tapsilog Entertainment
Team Exigence
Team last to Enter
Team Reel Talent
Team What's In The Box
The Fighting Mongooses
The Film Army
The Immaculate Thundercats
The Knight Island Crew
The Llama Lords of Science
The Reel idiots
The Sad Pandas
The Weekenders
Twisted Hat Creations
United Monkeys
Unrendered Productions
Van Loan Productions
Viagra For Richard
Videosmith Productions
Vividshots Productions
Whisper Productions
WSU Studio 76
XY
YesWeCam
YTanic
Zander & Leland Productions