The 48 Hour Film Project

The Warsaw 48 Hour Film Project

The Judges Have Spoken!

Our panel of judges has made its decision. Congratulations to all of the filmmakers and teams who participated. We are proud to announce our winners!

Best Use of Character
"Przebudzenie" by Panato

Best Use of Prop
"Nie przepraszaj" by Filmpoint Team

Best Use of Line
"Nie przepraszaj" by Filmpoint Team

Best Use of Genre
"O włos" by Open Mind Films

Best Musical Score
Skuter for "Przeciążenie"

Best Cinematography
Bolesław Kielak for "O włos"

Best Editing
Marcin Buczkowski for "Film drogi"

Best Actress
Małgorzata Kozłowska for "Nowa"

Best Actor
Mateusz Nędza for "Częstotliwość"

Best Writing [tie]
David Andriyan, Przemysław Boruciński, Dariusz Bochenek for "W cztery oczy"
Jakub Kurzyński, Sebastian Królak, Rafał Baranowski, Katarzyna Michnik for "Experientiam"

Best Directing
Grzegorz Gospodarek for "Przebudzenie"

Runner Up for Best Film
"Przebudzenie" by Panato

Best Film
"Nowa" by Grupa Hermetycznie Otwarta

Warsaw 48HFP Audience Awards

The audience has spoken! The following teams won the audience awards for their respective screenings. Congratulations!

Audience Award Winner: Group A
"Nowa" by Grupa Hermetycznie Otwartej

Audience Award Winner: Group B
"Przebudzenie" by Panato

Audience Award Winner: Group C
"UFO Raiders" by Nadal Studio

Warsaw 48HFP Links

   



Required Elements

Character  Anatol lub Anna Robak, Fan UFO (UFO Fan/Believer)
Prop  słuchawki (headphones)
Line  "Nie przepraszaj." ("Don't/Do not apologize.")

Our Organizers

warsaw48hfp logo
fpf logo

Our Sponsors

pond5-new logogrolsch logo
samyang logochaikola logo
abaplus logo

Our Partners

mazoviawarsawfilmcommission logomazowieckifunduszfilmowy logo
filmpro logosfp logo
muranow logoakademiafotografii logo
audionetwork logobadi logo
mediafilmweb logomgzn_logo logo
Producer logoscenariopisarstwo logo
studio3pietr logowspieramkulture logo
zagrolschkultury logo

Registered Teams

Ablativus Absolutus, Monika Sterkowiec
BEAR PRODUCTION, Jakub Kurzyński
cinema pronto, Jakub Siedlecki
DŻDŻOŁA, Karol Teodorowicz
dreamcatchers, Jacek Burban
Drużyna A, Janusz Szymański
Edward Motion, David Andriyan
ETAP B, Brygida Gwozdz
Filmpoint Team, Jakub Sołtysiak
Galernicy wrażliwości, Artur Głowacki
Genetycznie Modyfikowane Filmy, Dan Jusczyk
Grupa 230v, Mateusz Olszewski
Grupa Hermetycznie Otwarta, Mirosław Mamczur
HUK, Jakub Józefowicz
Itan Films, Natasza Parzymies
Jednoręcy Bandyci, Gustaw Kolanowski
Kadra, Kamila Ciok
KAMERALNI, Błażej Charyton
Kino Normalnego Przedpokoju, Michał Pruszkowski
Kinomachina, Tomasz Paź
Lata Talentu, Aleksandra Bucholc
Leminiskata, Piotr Złotnicki
Maraqja, Iwona Bielecka
Nadal Studio, Bartek Rejdych
Odd but Even, Marcin Kraszewski
Omnomnom, Piotr Depta
Open Mind Films, Julia Groszek
Out of Focus, Bartłomiej Jakubiak
PA Camera, Adam Kubica
PalSystem, Marta Szarzynska
Panato, Bartosz Bobkowski
paradiso, Kosma Kowalczyk
Pierwszy plan, Michał Buczek
POŻAR W BURDELU, Michał Walczak
Porcini, Aleksander Grzebalski
Przestań zaglądać mi przez ramię, Julia Pawłot
Pstro Team, Piotr Strojnowski
Sashimodo Pictures, Konrad Domaszewski
SierraAlfa, Filip Falandysz
Spokojnie Obserwując Szczypiorek, Łukasz Janicki
Studio Tesla, Marta Petryk
Studio.MOV, Jakub Brzozowski
Sztukoteka & Studio 35, Marcin Kołaczkowski
Transmisja, Marianna Latkowska
Triple A, Adrian Andrusiak
Trolololo, Przemysław Jękosz
Wajdki, Jakub Tlałka
Z Warszawy, dominik grudziecki
Zakon Ulicznego Szelestu, Jakub Nurzyński