Atlanta, Georgia June 21 - 23, 2019

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2019 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Atlanta, GA at Filmapalooza 2020 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2019.


Required Elements

  • Character: Laurie or Lance Winnington, Magician
  • Prop: salad tongs
  • Line: ""That's not how we pronounce it." OR "That is not how we pronounce it.""

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, July 8, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 17th & D Productions Dino Moore
  • 484Films Josh Coleman
  • AJK Productions Katherine Bennett
  • Crash of Rhinos Nan Ficca
  • Dinosaur Serenade Matthew Wolff
  • English Avenue Jesse Gallegos
  • House of Five Emily Wilson
  • J.Kap Productions Jeff Kaplan
  • Respectful Productions Jamie Flanagan
  • Sight Sound Video Eric Shultz
  • The Collective Collective Micah Taylor
  • The Young and The Reckless Christa Campbell
  • TnG Films Allen Rowell
  • Too Many Forks Jayce Hill
  • Two James Productions Jim Johnson
  • Yogurt Productions Gordon Giddings

Group B Monday, July 8, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • APL-WOOD Andrew Wood
  • Bunk Buddies Frank Amoroso
  • Carbon Film James LeGrand
  • Cool Guy Zone Audrey Kaszonyi
  • Half Glass Productions Matthew Judd
  • Hoot in the Holler Production Sam Miller
  • KararD Productions Krystal Brown
  • Medallion Pictures Tracy Sample
  • Ponte Las Pilas Karen Aguirre
  • Pork Chops & Eggs Jimmy Gonzalez
  • Pride Pictures Nicky Knodle
  • Sailorface Hunter Tredway
  • Up The Hill Productions Jesse Allard
  • Weird Traffic Productions Cherese Campbell

Group C Wednesday, July 10, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Beam Team Pouya Dianat
  • Big Imagine Studio Jackie Gamber
  • BUDDHA & THE TIN MAN Ty Donaldson
  • Forza Coppia Travis Misarti
  • Grady Thespians Jake Dreiling
  • Lifeline Cinema Aileen Michelle
  • Lucky Day Julie Landon
  • MANVELLI Films Pete Mangum
  • NFG dorothy mcconnell
  • Outlook Productions Deanna Rashell
  • ReturnStyle Pictures Kyle Steinike
  • SAB Entertainment SA Brown
  • Sketchy Millennials Jessica Kim
  • Studio Mayday Richard E. Calk III

Group D Wednesday, July 10, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • ATLVenture Films Brianna Martin
  • Bad Symphony Productions Brandon Cooley
  • Dancing Penguin Sara Spates
  • Digital Clique Martin Buccafusco
  • Fast Frames Entertainment jayant sahoo
  • Howling Warlocks Morgan Szymanski
  • JayPay Productions Jordan-Paige Sudduth
  • LawDawg Films Mark Law
  • Lunarverse Justin David
  • M3 Creative Michael Mueller
  • MBM Productions Caroline Bray
  • Schooled Michael Crews
  • SKY Sai Kalyan Chintala
  • The Yeager Road Gang Frank Moody
  • Twinhead Productions Eli Banks

Group E Thursday, July 11, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • @MAFI8H Dajour Ashwood
  • Colbridges Digital Productions Terry Feely
  • Control/Alt/Delete Jascha Ogarra
  • Cygnus Films Adam Fackelman
  • Dream Team Jillana Darby
  • Launch Light Antony Bui
  • NOMOS Films Fred Storar
  • ROOM 101 CURTIS THACKERAY
  • Sidleofilms Sudarshan Mamiduri
  • Studio Ponga James Rollins
  • The Legal aliens Tony Guerrero
  • Thing Two James Ford-Hutchinson
  • Two Sense Films Eric Coughlin

Group F Thursday, July 11, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bontrager Twins Productions Dewayne Bontrager
  • Films52 Nicholson Feldman
  • GOAT Bryce Burton
  • Happy Puppy Kerri Pettey
  • Le Jetée Abe Mohammadione
  • LightBubfilms Ahmal Parker
  • Reel Lightning 2.0 Zachary Stephens
  • Screen Element Jay-Jay Botha
  • Striped Shorts Studios Dylan Shapiro
  • Team Name Daniel Pederson
  • The Bluetones Seth Clarke
  • Wishflower Entertainment Krista O’Connor
  • Wreaking Havig Claire Clayton

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved