Boston, Massachusetts May 3 - 5, 2019

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2019 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Boston, MA at Filmapalooza 2020 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2019.


Required Elements

  • Character: George or Georgette Diffely, Artist
  • Prop: An Egg
  • Line: ""You don't have a clue, do you?" or "You do not have a clue, do you?""

Screening Groups

Group A Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Breakfast Lobster Travis Gray
  • Danu Pictures Garrett Olson
  • Extra Medium Steve Lewis
  • FRED-TV Pauline McGrath
  • Gwowls Productions Gwyneth White
  • Hocus Focus Films Bob Ward
  • J. Kern Productions Jacqueline Kern
  • Jeb Bush Orchestra Zoe Salvucci
  • KingArthur'sRealm arthur pfaelzer
  • Moose Films David Canfield
  • Red Wine With Fish Bob Leader
  • SPACECOUCH Kevin Issa
  • Wax Idiotical Films Kyp Pilalas

Group B Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 32Degrees Bryce Cohen
  • A Medley Of Fresh Vegetables Deirdre McCarthy
  • Bearwalk Daniel Latimer
  • Cyclops-Snowman Jenifer Stockdale
  • Equinox Sophia Lin
  • Loudmouth Stew Michael Stewart
  • Monster Baby Feet Chris Felice
  • Nerd Entertainment Hub Pictures Richard Clancey
  • PorchProductions Chris Flaherty
  • RUSerious Charles Walsh
  • Shoehorn Heist Laura Sacchetti
  • Shuffleboard Brian Sanders
  • Slice Cream Adam Pitula
  • WTF! Productions (Women Tending Films) Sarah Francis

Group C Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 7:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Beantown crew Productions Leo Rull
  • Broken Compass Videos Joe Finnerty
  • Hot Dog! Productions Sky Erickson
  • k bye Productions Ben Thomas
  • Longshot David perez
  • Markenzie Productions Mark Pump
  • Napalm Luck Productions Aaron Hartman
  • One Last Run 2.0 David Rutter
  • Pilotgroove Pictures PJ Huot
  • Scrubtopia Ryan McNulty
  • Seriously Wrong Productions Stephen Wrobleski
  • Snaggletoof Productions Richard Williams
  • Team Name Here Chris Wheeler
  • The Sweaty Idiots Jess Pfohl

Group D Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 9:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bottled Lightning Productions Michael Gorenberg
  • CFN Productions Roach McKrackin
  • Collective Subconscious Productions Ned Scannell
  • D.I.Y Filmmaking For Life! Jeff Stewart
  • Dark Mystery Production Anthony Tufo
  • Hands Brerra Christopher Brown
  • Hive Media Frank Flahive
  • MadCat Productions James Manning
  • Obnots Joed Polly
  • Outside the Box Derek Millr
  • Temporary Sanity Ronnie White
  • The Troglodytes Nicholas Agri
  • WEATHER IS HAPPENING WEATHER MAN
  • Zero Point Five Lunatics Michael Jansen

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved