Around the World Maio 13 - 17, 2020

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the winners. The winner of Best Film will screen at Filmapalooza 2021!!


Elementos Obrigatórios

    These were announced via an email to the team leaders.

Equipas Participantes

  • AVT Dragon boyz Marek Laryš
  • Actors with Strings Mark McKinney
  • Afternoon Stew Sam Osborn
  • Alpha Flight Films Ruben Ybarra
  • Animoglodytes Matt Farina
  • Anti-Brunch Club Adria Orenstein
  • Ashbrook Eric Ashbrook
  • BHG Productions Daniel Gallegos
  • Barnyard Studios Clayton Spinney
  • Be Squared Brooks Brandal
  • Blue Ponch Productions Kendra Fleischman
  • Blueeyes production Gloria Bali
  • Carotte Team Clélia Sarotte
  • CatSup Studio Denise Maitan
  • Cindrella Tzetzi Lazarov
  • Co-video Animations Imran Mujawar
  • Cosmic Dust Productions Mary Arvelo
  • Coven Productions Sarah Grant
  • Dandelion Films Cody McCracken
  • Destination Weird Shawn McConaghy
  • DoRight Productions John Scott
  • Dreamscape Diaries Dudley Turner
  • END Studios Sean Zielinski
  • Effin' Right Productions Tajoura Davis
  • Elemental Danny McCauley
  • Excelsior Mary Farmer
  • Fabimotion Kevin Bastiaenen
  • Filbot Studios Fil Romero
  • Film Vandals Kaitlin Larson
  • Grażyna Aleksndra Grabinska
  • Impossible To Be Unhappy In A Poncho jeff adams
  • Isaac Salamander Isaac Salamander
  • J. Kern Productions Jacqueline Kern
  • Japaluza Kaidin Jarjusey
  • Karaoke Friday Isaiah Murrell
  • Kawaii Pow Productions Gwennie Tam
  • Madd Propps Media Laura Gruszczynski
  • Magdolin Turner Magdolin Turner
  • Master Redwood Jay Cleary
  • Méliés Film Dakota Bragdon
  • O-Studios David O'Gara
  • Odd Shades Vladimir Hartvig
  • Pardi Productions Johannes Pardi
  • Perfect Time to Panic Productions Gary "Steve" Kennedy
  • Perfectly Evolved Ariel Kaplan
  • Pixel Akimbo Joe Farrell
  • Plaid Shirt Productions Jordan Brooke
  • Princess Tea Pot & The Scrumtrulescent Trash Raptor Mason Drumm
  • ROBLE FILMS Mateo Moya
  • Sea monster Douglas Lecole
  • Tangent Lines Prince Rozario
  • Team Rheeee!! ed dunbar
  • Team Spitting Indus Alelia
  • That’s Bastail Ian Croughwell
  • The Bean Team Emma Dacol
  • The Donner Party Victoria Deleshaw
  • The Manager's Special Christopher Madden
  • This is a FIlm About Something Productions Sam Housman
  • Useless Major Maria Sokolova
  • VFCS Emily Norovsambuu
  • VikStudio Casey Poma
  • VyZermeno Productions Velocity Zermeno
  • WSF Productions Nicole Bleifeld
  • WTP Films William Powell
  • WildTry Eric Jordan Mattos
  • Wink ENTERTAINMENT Xavier Belton
  • dPost Evan Pease

Mensagem Importante: Cuidado com as ImitaçõesPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2020 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. Todos os Direitos Reservados