Seattle, Washington October 5 - 7, 2018

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Seattle filmmakers!

On Sunday, October 7, Seattle teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Bob or Barbara Barnes, yoga instructor
  • Prop: a pair of scissors
  • Line: "Oh please. It's not that impressive."

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $12.00 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Tue, Oct 23, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Group B: Tue, Oct 23, 2018 @ 9:00pm
Group C: Wed, Oct 24, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Group D: Wed, Oct 24, 2018 @ 9:00pm
SIFF Cinema Uptown
511 Queen Anne Avenue North, Seattle 98109

Premiere screenings for the 6th annual Seattle 48 Hour Film Horror Project!

Best Of Screening

Tickets: $12.00 USD
Wed, Oct 31, 2018 @ 7:00pm - 0:00am
Ark Lodge Theater
4816 Rainier Ave S, Seattle 98118

Come celebrate Halloween and the hard work of this year's 48HFP Horror winners!

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 6:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bear Bones Productions Alex Ellis
  • Concinnity Brittany Brown
  • Gum Wall Productions David Nance
  • Kaleidoscope Kara Puerschner
  • Kojak Productions Celina Kareiva
  • Pulled Prok Productions dQniel Kaufman
  • Space Dragon Entertainment Myra Dietzel
  • Studio 12 Toran Whitaker
  • The Auslers NyRee Ausler
  • The Losers Club Brandon Crane
  • Twisted Ladder Andrew Silvey
  • Vision Jeremy Moller

Group B Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 9:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • DarkSyde Justin Case
  • Igly Film Taylor Brockhoeft
  • Lonesome Light Films Victor Martin
  • Shenanigans Christopher Chambers
  • Skeleton Crew Jeremy Cropf
  • ST Productions Spencer Townley
  • Stupid Rain Productions Mark Davidek
  • Team Gnarwell Phillip Harvey
  • The Mackaroni Project BOBBY MCCALLEN
  • The Magic Atmosphere Rachel Faircloth
  • Three Warriors Isaac-DAvid Trimble

Group C Wednesday, October 24, 2018 @ 6:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bothellwood Pictures David Jolosky
  • Clicker Pen Productions Freda CARDA
  • DCT Projects Sandra Scragg
  • Destination Weird Shawn McConaghy
  • Film Vandals Kaitlin Larson
  • Glass Iris Studios Matthew Johnson
  • Industrial Conceit Andrew Tribolini
  • Kill Rich Productions Richard Lewis
  • Misfits Journey Productions John Friend
  • Mozaic Matt Esteron
  • Telegram Sam and the Western Union Lucas Clarke
  • The Flames LaTisha Cueva
  • The Freya and Walter Show Eric Jordan Mattos

Group D Wednesday, October 24, 2018 @ 9:00pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Corny Stew Courtney Heuer
  • Dark Spit (AKA Team Spitting) Indus Alelia
  • Dark Works Clif Johnston
  • Fresh Pineapple Morgen Johnson
  • Imaginyte Charles Johnson
  • LightForm Khoumsup Suwanchote
  • Lorayne Girard Cinematics Nicole Lockett
  • Mona Lisa’s Eyebrows Tara Reynolds
  • Monstaphor Media Brien Gorham
  • Silent Debate Christina Perry
  • T-Rexy Kevin Pugsley
  • That Guy With The Beard Films Robert Bojorquez

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved