Orlando, Florida August 16 - 18, 2019

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Orlando filmmakers!

On Sunday, August 18, Orlando teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Eli or Ella Varennes, Auctioneer
  • Prop: Nail Clippers
  • Line: "Did you hear what he said? (also acceptable: Didja hear what he said?)"

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $10.00 USD PURCHASE
Group A: Fri, Aug 23, 2019 @ 7:30pm @ Valencia College East Campus Performing Arts Center
Group B: Sat, Aug 24, 2019 @ 7:30pm @ Valencia College East Campus Performing Arts Center
Valencia College East Campus Performing Arts Center
701 North Econlockhatchee Trail, Orlando 32825

Join us for two nights of films as we screen group A and B of the 48 Hour Film Project Orlando. 


Tickets are on sale now!

Screening Groups

Group A Friday, August 23, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Valencia College East Campus Performing Arts Center, 701 North Econlockhatchee Trail, Orlando, FL 32825, USA

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Cascadia Pictures Dylan Totilo
  • Castaldo Studio Dominico Castaldo
  • Creative Inlet Films TL Westgate
  • Fate Entertainment Brandon Fate
  • Focused In Entertainment James Root
  • Frower House Tristan Frower
  • Hutch & The Claw Dogs Harrison Carr
  • Purple Box Films Dnaiela Larez
  • Rotten Rabbit Derek Ziegler
  • Sheriff & Red Panda Jeremiah Baumbach
  • Shoot The Box Nikki Willson
  • space dream productions koura linda
  • Spiderflix Dale Frohman
  • T2TC Swann Christopher
  • Team Brevard Jude Wilson
  • Two Sense Films Eric Coughlin

Group B Saturday, August 24, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Valencia College East Campus Performing Arts Center, 701 North Econlockhatchee Trail, Orlando, FL 32825, USA

Invite friends     Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 1896 Productions Yadaly Paez
  • A TEAM OF THEIR OWN Heather Zipser
  • Aint Bout It Productions Noah Keane
  • Dismantled Pictures Ron T Baker
  • dMp Dale Metz
  • Endless Bit Productions Claudio Cellucci
  • Fix It In Post Alicia Marie Bullard
  • Golden Wedge Productions Michael Padgett
  • Hubcap Productions Dick Mays
  • Infinity Pictures Kimberly Cobb
  • Luck of the Iris thomas munk
  • MakeDo Entertainment Colin Krawchuk
  • Panther Productions Angela Ballerino
  • Ruckalo Entertainment Mike Rechis
  • The Premiere Pros Shane Halle
  • TnT Productions Timothy Hammond

Screening Group To Be Determined

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Missing Muffin Brendan Kelly

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved