Seattle, Washington July 12 - 14, 2019

And... It's a Wrap on Filmmaking Congratulations Seattle filmmakers!

On Sunday, July 14, Seattle teams submitted the results from their weekend of blood, sweat and tears – a completed film! Just a couple of day prior these were only ideas in heads of our filmmakers and now they have come to life.

You won’t want to miss seeing the films at our Premiere Screenings!


Required Elements

  • Character: Harry or Harriet Biddle, mechanic
  • Prop: a lanyard
  • Line: "The depth of your ignorance is deep."

Premiere Screenings

Tickets: $12.00 USD
Group A: Tue, Jul 23, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Group B: Tue, Jul 23, 2019 @ 9:00pm
Group C: Wed, Jul 24, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Group D: Wed, Jul 24, 2019 @ 9:00pm
Group E: Thu, Jul 25, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Group F: Thu, Jul 25, 2019 @ 9:00pm
SIFF Cinema Uptown
511 Queen Anne Avenue North, Seattle 98109

Wrap Party

Wed, Aug 7, 2019 @ 10:30pm
Solo Bar
200 Roy Street, Seattle 98109

Come celebrate the hard work and creativity of the 2019 Seattle 48 Hour Film Project winners! 21+ only

RSVP via facebook

Screening Groups

Group A Tuesday, July 23, 2019 @ 6:30pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • A Wicked Patch Mark Maunder
  • Almost Relatable Productions Alyssa Yeoman
  • Amateurs,Kinda Varun Murthy
  • Brownspace Films Jeremy Brown
  • Lightform Khoumsup Suwanchote
  • Lucky Productions Jerome Pionk
  • Master Slaters Turquoise Washington
  • Mirabile Visu Chris Newell
  • Sleepy Wolf Madison Mabbott
  • Team Two Brandon Crane
  • Tufted Puffin Productions Madelaine Figueroa
  • Vision ERIK HOYNES
  • Zillion Steph Kesey

Group B Tuesday, July 23, 2019 @ 9:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • C3SCORP Brendan Cescon
  • Fankle Films Harry Singh
  • Inked Blottos Kit Boyer
  • Private Eyes Codie Rose
  • REwiredGeek Michael Hodge
  • Seattle Misfits Dimitri Gedevanishvili
  • Seg films Daniel Prasch
  • Stupid Rain Productions Marlon Jequinto
  • The Future is Female Nicole Moriarty
  • The Wazoos Elizabeth Raetz
  • Two Jackets Productions Marcus Mann
  • Up All Night Productions Shawna Mahar

Group C Wednesday, July 24, 2019 @ 6:30pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BabaGaba Edward Stephens
  • Dulvlu Spa Media Entertainment Devon McDonald
  • FIX IT IN POST Daniel Dalton
  • Fox Force Films ADRIANA GUIMAN
  • Last Minute Films Curtis Rawls
  • Maximum Overcast Javier Rodriguez
  • Pesky Paw Productions Henry Honig
  • Plaid Shirt Productions Jordan Brooke
  • Rosewater Family Films Sarah Rosewater
  • Second Mind Films Michael Tilzer
  • ST Productions Spencer Townley
  • Tahoma Films Patrick Rodriguez
  • Team Filmanthropy Hailey Williams

Group D Wednesday, July 24, 2019 @ 9:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BADZ Brecky Bihary
  • Black & A Half Silas Lindenstein
  • Caveglow Christiana Wu
  • Cinesaurus Steven Hudson
  • Crab Claw Creative Duncan Star-Boszko
  • Gold Team Tommy Heffernan
  • Inverted Hermit David Nichols
  • New Spit Indus Alelia
  • Nornir Productions Madeline Heffernan
  • Red Shed Films Aaron Sutherland
  • Rekindle Nils Osmar
  • Scheherazade Sea Gabriel
  • WildTry Eric Jordan Mattos

Group E Thursday, July 25, 2019 @ 6:30pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • BenJo Ben Wade
  • Blast Radius Pictures Jason Farris
  • Dark Works Qid Love
  • Flibbertigibbet Shawnaci Colin
  • Glass Iris Matthew Johnson
  • GrittyFlix Dima Levanchuk
  • Gum Wall Productions David Nance
  • Kangaroo punch Australia Kincannon
  • Meta-Frames Charles Johnson
  • Telegram Sam & the Western Union J. Maxwell Bennett
  • That Guy With The Beard Films Robert Bojorquez
  • The Magic Atmosphere Rachel Faircloth
  • TURA Productions Carl Covington
  • X-Force Christina Williams

Group F Thursday, July 25, 2019 @ 9:00pm

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Destination Weird Shawn McConaghy
  • GIF of a Dog Trying to Run While Being Held in the Air So It Looks Like He's Swimming Jason Meisel
  • Industrial Conceit Andrew Tribolini
  • Laser Cat Films Thomas Hemmen
  • Mcgill O'donnell & Hogwallop Ian Stevens
  • Once in Blue Boom Maristela Diaz
  • Resolution Barry Cogswell
  • Seattle Artists Guild Jamie Wu
  • Shouting at Strangers Ian Jagel
  • Team Mackaroni BOBBY MCCALLEN
  • Twisted Ladder Andrew Silvey
  • Williwaw Keith Alholm
  • You, Me & Malachy Kristina Petrosyan

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved