Miami/Ft. Lauderdale, Florida June 1 - 3, 2018

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2018 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Miami/Ft. Lauderdale, FL at Filmapalooza and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2018.


Required Elements

  • Character: Oscar or Olivia Bradley, Health Inspector
  • Prop: a fan
  • Line: "I love days like this."

Best Of Screening

Tickets: $20.00 USD PURCHASE
Sat, Jun 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm - 10:00pm
AARLCC
2650 Sistrunk Blvd, Fort Lauderdale 33311
RSVP via facebook

Screening Groups

Group A Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 4:00pm
The Bill Cosford Cinema, 5030 Brunson Dr. Memorial Building 227 Coral Gables, FL 33124-2105

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 2564 Films Braeden Glickman
  • Atomic West George Trudeau
  • BC Films Mohammad Amireh
  • Cardarelli Productions Andrew Cardarelli
  • HOV Productions Joshua Myers
  • JX2 Studios Jeremiah Bang
  • Parranda Productions Frank Richards
  • Team Insomniac Christopher Krider
  • Team UM sam stern
  • The Interns Dean Gonzalez
  • URBAN PROFESSIONAL LIFESTYLE & MEDIA, LLC Sakeena Mathis

Group B Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 6:30pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Big Foot/Extreme Delray tom leeman
  • Deni Domi Films Denis Dominguez
  • Hollywhut John Licona
  • Movie Rejects Daniel Castro
  • Positively Collaborative Wayne Wilde
  • Proud Puppy Productions ROBERT ARBELO
  • Third Cinema Claudia Rodriguez
  • Vault Videos Ashley De Grandy
  • VisceReal Studios A.J. Fitzgerald
  • WAGG Films Kevin Macartney

Group C Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 8:45pm

Purchase tickets    

Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 10x productions Nathan Aaron
  • 47 Hour 59 Minute Productions Felipe Gimenez Zapiola
  • Excelsior Unlimited Andrew Domingo
  • Federation of Quebec Maple Syrup Producers Anthony Provenzano
  • Film Gods Chris Charles
  • Five Bucks Short Onyx Lopez
  • Greek Productions Ed Talavera
  • Greenlight & Cameras Isaac Mead-Long
  • Longsword Productions Pamela Longsword
  • Monopolydog Films Antonio Feijoo
  • Team Trash Zealynd Rivera
  • Undercover Rebels Emily Frias

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2018 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved