Rome, Italy 18 - 20 October 2019

Winners Coming Soon

Our judges are currently deliberating on the 2019 winners. Awards will be determined for a number of categories, including Best Film, which will go on to represent Rome, IT at Filmapalooza 2020 and vie for Best 48HFP Film of 2019.


Required Elements

  • Character: Francesco or Francesca Dobrovico, a cruise or hotel entertainer
  • Prop: orsetto (a teddy bear)
  • Line: "È solo ozio creativo." ("It's just creative leisure.")

Premiere Screenings

Sat, 2 Nov 2019
Videocittà - Via Guido Reni, 7

Participating Teams

  • 11 Giulio Donato
  • 2Leoni Marco Balzano
  • A7 Simone Villani
  • ABSINTHE Gabriele Salvatori
  • Action - Bro Adalberto Raffaelli
  • Anfausti lorenzo vitrone
  • Attenti a quei due Luca Staiano
  • BCarbonato Andrea Cavoli
  • Bizzoni Bross Gabriele Bizzoni
  • Brain Cookies Lorenzo marsella
  • Broken Spirits Production Andrea Giaccone
  • Buddha Smile Production FABRIZIO ANCILLAI
  • Buena Onda Riccardo Stopponi
  • Castelli Film Francesco Audino
  • CineFellas Fabrizio Giovanardi
  • Cinematographers Mattia Carchia
  • CoffeeGenx Cristina Fenu
  • DPproduction saiyfdin ayoube
  • Dadaumpa Edoardo Persico
  • Dammenpezzo Sharon Zeller
  • Def_OK Riccardo Greco
  • ExitZero Alessandro Moscatt
  • Finger Film Laura Sellari
  • Flying movie Alice Spinetti
  • Gli Stacca-Novisti Lorenzo Passerini
  • I Margini Massimo Morlando
  • I Selvaggi Pietro Venier
  • I nodi di Ranvier Flavia Rocchini
  • I trigliceridi alessia buscarino
  • Indivision Indivision indi
  • Iva Collister Stefano De Marco
  • KOMOREBI Vania Venneri
  • Kompasso Blast Roberto Sacco
  • MaDams Giulia Mancini
  • Macondo Valerio Burli
  • Moka Studios Lorenzo Tricase
  • Movi Production Movi Production
  • Nonpiùdimille Alice Silvestrini
  • OB51 Alessandro Della Villa
  • OFF Francesco Oddi
  • Oltre Project geraldine ottier
  • Ombroni produzioni Daniele Orlandi
  • Orange Blusterz Margherita Di Veglia
  • Peek&Seek Marzio Pulcini
  • Pepper Andrej Chinappi
  • Probabilmente Nessuno Alessia Masinelli
  • Red Onion Guido Giovannetti
  • Scaccomatto Filippo Contri
  • Scarafaggi Timidi Gemma Costa
  • Sobri Luca Faustinella
  • Space Off Ludovico Paiella
  • Stanza 237 Alex Labombarda
  • Strazete greta giordano
  • Team Burton Lorenzo La Bella
  • Team Lubitsch Giordano Marani
  • Thauma Veronica Franchetti
  • The Hateful Seven Mario Pane
  • TheManVideos Miranda Angeli
  • Uragani Nudi Valentina Luca
  • VaNuySquad Simone Guarany
  • Vatbin simone rubin
  • Via Ripetta's C.A.M. Daniele Di Battista
  • Videoloop Emiliano Viola
  • WALIUS COMPANY Andrea Valsania
  • Water Flowing Underground richard mayne
  • Wyrm Production Tommaso De Portu
  • lux not found francesco gizzi
  • seimejote Giuseppe Violano

Important Message: Copycat DisclaimerPrivacy Policy

Copyright © 2001-2019 48 Hour Film Project, Inc. All Rights Reserved